Train No. 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS Route Time Table & Schedule

asked Apr 1, 2013 by anonymous

1 Answer

0 votes
 
Best answer

 

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS AHMEDABAD JN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN 

 

  1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
Valid Classes N Y N Y N Y N N
Number of Coach - 3 - 3 - 15 - -

 

SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 1 Source 23:55   0 1
2 MAN MANINAGAR 1 00:03 00:05 2:00 4 2
3 ND NADIAD JN 1 00:42 00:44 2:00 46 2
4 ANND ANAND JN 1 01:02 01:04 2:00 64 2
5 BRC VADODARA JN 1 01:48 01:55 7:00 100 2
6 BH BHARUCH JN 1 02:43 02:45 2:00 170 2
7 ST SURAT 1 03:45 03:55 10:00 229 2
8 UDN UDHNA JN 1 04:02 04:04 2:00 233 2
9 BIY BARDOLI 1 04:30 04:32 2:00 260 2
10 MID MADHI 1 04:47 04:49 2:00 275 2
11 VYA VYARA 1 05:08 05:10 2:00 290 2
12 NWU NAVAPUR 1 05:57 05:59 2:00 332 2
13 NDB NANDURBAR 1 07:07 07:15 8:00 389 2
14 DDE DONDAICHA 1 08:00 08:02 2:00 424 2
15 SNK SINDKHEDA 1 08:24 08:26 2:00 443 2
16 AN AMALNER 1 09:15 09:18 3:00 485 2
17 DXG DHARANGAON 1 09:55 09:57 2:00 510 2
18 JL JALGAON JN 1 10:38 10:40 2:00 540 2
19 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 1 11:05 11:20 15:00 564 2
20 MKU MALKAPUR 1 12:06 12:08 2:00 614 2
21 NN NANDURA 1 12:29 12:31 2:00 642 2
22 JM JALAMB JN 1 12:42 12:44 2:00 654 2
23 SEG SHEGAON 1 12:55 12:57 2:00 667 2
24 AK AKOLA JN 1 13:23 13:28 5:00 704 2
25 MZR MURTAJAPUR 1 14:06 14:08 2:00 742 2
26 BD BADNERA JN 1 14:55 15:00 5:00 783 2
27 CND CHANDUR 1 15:20 15:22 2:00 812 2
28 DMN DHAMANGAON 1 15:35 15:37 2:00 828 2
29 PLO PULGAON JN 1 15:52 15:54 2:00 849 2
30 WR WARDHA JN 1 16:20 16:23 3:00 878 2
31 AJNI AJNI 1 17:24 17:26 2:00 954 2
32 NGP NAGPUR 1 17:50 18:00 10:00 957 2
33 KP KAMPTEE 1 18:18 18:20 2:00 971 2
34 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 1 18:50 18:52 2:00 1019 2
35 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 1 19:06 19:08 2:00 1037 2
36 TRO TIRORA 1 19:23 19:25 2:00 1057 2
37 G GONDIA JN 1 19:56 19:58 2:00 1087 2
38 AGN AMGAON 1 20:13 20:15 2:00 1109 2
39 DGG DONGARGARH 1 20:57 20:59 2:00 1160 2
40 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 1 21:19 21:21 2:00 1191 2
41 DURG DURG 1 22:10 22:15 5:00 1221 2
42 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 1 22:24 22:26 2:00 1230 2
43 R RAIPUR JN 1 22:55 23:05 10:00 1257 2
44 TLD TILDA 1 23:34 23:36 2:00 1295 2
45 BYT BHATAPARA 1 23:54 23:56 2:00 1321 2
46 BSP BILASPUR JN 1 00:55 01:10 15:00 1368 3
47 AKT AKALTARA 1 01:31 01:33 2:00 1395 3
48 NIA JANJGIR NAILA 1 01:46 01:48 2:00 1410 3
49 CPH CHAMPA 1 02:00 02:03 3:00 1420 3
50 BUA BARADWAR 1 02:13 02:15 2:00 1436 3
51 KHS KHARSIA 1 02:36 02:38 2:00 1466 3
52 RIG RAIGARH 1 03:00 03:02 2:00 1500 3
53 BPH BELPAHAR 1 03:41 03:43 2:00 1551 3
54 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 1 03:53 03:55 2:00 1560 3
55 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 1 05:00 05:02 2:00 1573 3
56 BMB BAMRA 1 05:30 05:32 2:00 1610 3
57 GP RAJ GANGPUR 1 06:00 06:02 2:00 1645 3
58 ROU ROURKELA 1 06:32 06:47 15:00 1675 3
59 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 1 08:03 08:10 7:00 1776 3
60 TATA TATANAGAR JN 1 09:20 09:35 15:00 1838 3
61 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 1 11:17 11:22 5:00 1972 3
62 HWH HOWRAH JN 1 13:30 Destination   2087 3

 

answered Apr 1, 2013 by anonymous
...