Train No.12841 / 12842 COROMANDAL EXPRESS Route Time Table & Schedule



asked Apr 1, 2013 by anonymous
edited Apr 1, 2013

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

 

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12841 COROMANDAL EXP HOWRAH JN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN 

 

  1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
Valid Classes Y Y N Y N Y N N
Number of Coach 1 4 - 4 - 15 - -

 

SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN 1 Source 14:50   0 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 1 16:30 16:35 5:00 116 1
3 BLS BALASORE 1 18:00 18:02 2:00 234 1
4 BHC BHADRAK 1 19:05 19:07 2:00 296 1
5 CTC CUTTACK 1 20:40 20:45 5:00 412 1
6 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 21:20 21:25 5:00 439 1
7 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 22:00 22:15 15:00 458 1
8 BAM BRAHMAPUR 1 00:10 00:12 2:00 605 2
9 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 04:25 04:45 20:00 882 2
10 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 07:31 07:33 2:00 1083 2
11 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 10:20 10:35 15:00 1232 2
12 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 17:15 Destination   1662 2

 

answered Apr 1, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes

 

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12842 COROMANDEL EXP CHENNAI CENTRAL MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN 

 

  1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
Valid Classes Y Y N Y N Y N N
Number of Coach 1 3 - 3 - 12 - -

 

SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 Source 08:45   0 1
2 OGL ONGOLE 1 12:54 12:55 1:00 292 1
3 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 15:10 15:25 15:00 431 1
4 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 17:32 17:42 10:00 580 1
5 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 21:50 22:10 20:00 781 1
6 BAM BRAHMAPUR 1 01:55 01:57 2:00 1058 2
7 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 04:05 04:15 10:00 1204 2
8 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 04:35 04:40 5:00 1223 2
9 CTC CUTTACK 1 05:07 05:12 5:00 1251 2
10 BHC BHADRAK 1 07:15 07:17 2:00 1367 2
11 BLS BALASORE 1 08:03 08:05 2:00 1429 2
12 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 1 09:38 09:48 10:00 1547 2
13 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 1 11:13 11:14 1:00 1655 2
14 HWH HOWRAH JN 1 11:50 Destination   1662 2

 

answered Apr 1, 2013 by anonymous
...