SALEM CHENNAI EXPRESS Route, Time Table & Timings, Train No:11064

asked Mar 24, 2013 by anonymous

1 Answer

0 votes
 
Best answer

 

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
11064 SA CHENNAI EXP SALEM JN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN 

 

  1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
Valid Classes Y Y N Y N Y N N
Number of Coach 1 2 - 2 - 8 - -

 

SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 SA SALEM JN 1 Source 21:00   0 1
2 SXT SALEM TOWN 1 21:11 21:12 1:00 7 1
3 APN AYODHYAPATTANAM 1 21:22 21:23 1:00 15 1
4 VGE VALAPPADI G HLT 1 21:43 21:45 2:00 34 1
5 ETP ETTAPUR ROAD 1 21:54 21:55 1:00 41 1
6 ATU ATTUR 1 22:13 22:15 2:00 57 1
7 CHSM CHINNA SALEM 1 22:41 22:43 2:00 88 1
8 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 1 23:55 00:05 10:00 140 2
9 VM VILLUPARAM JN 1 01:00 01:10 10:00 194 2
10 TMV TINDIVANAM 1 01:53 01:55 2:00 232 2
11 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 1 02:23 02:25 2:00 262 2
12 CGL CHENGALPATTU 1 03:08 03:10 2:00 297 2
13 TBM TAMBARAM 1 03:39 03:40 1:00 328 2
14 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 1 04:50 Destination   353 2

 

answered Mar 24, 2013 by anonymous
...