Train No.15047 /15048 PURBANCHAL EXPRESS Route Time Table & Schedule



asked Apr 2, 2013 by anonymous

2 Answers

0 votes

 

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP KOLKATA MON TUE THU SAT 

 

  1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
Valid Classes N Y N Y N Y N N
Number of Coach - 2 - 2 - 14 - -

 

SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA 1 Source 14:30   0 1
2 NH NAIHATI JN 1 15:22 15:24 2:00 34 1
3 BDC BANDEL JN 1 15:45 15:47 2:00 43 1
4 BWN BARDDHAMAN JN 1 16:50 16:52 2:00 110 1
5 DGR DURGAPUR 1 17:38 17:43 5:00 174 1
6 ASN ASANSOL JN 1 18:17 18:22 5:00 216 1
7 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 1 18:47 18:48 1:00 241 1
8 MDP MADHUPUR JN 1 19:28 19:31 3:00 297 1
9 JSME JASIDIH JN 1 19:55 19:59 4:00 326 1
10 JAJ JHAJHA 1 21:05 21:10 5:00 370 1
11 BJU BARAUNI JN 1 23:10 23:35 25:00 463 1
12 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 1 00:25 00:30 5:00 514 2
13 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 1 01:20 01:30 10:00 566 2
14 HJP HAJIPUR JN 1 02:39 02:40 1:00 620 2
15 SEE SONPUR JN 1 02:55 03:03 8:00 625 2
16 CPR CHHAPRA 1 03:55 04:05 10:00 679 2
17 SV SIWAN JN 1 04:50 04:55 5:00 740 2
18 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 1 06:09 06:10 1:00 809 2
19 GKP GORAKHPUR JN 1 07:55 Destination   859 2

 

answered Apr 2, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes

 

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
15048 PURVANCHAL EXP GORAKHPUR JN MON TUE FRI SUN 

 

  1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
Valid Classes N Y N Y N Y N N
Number of Coach - 2 - 2 - 13 - -

 

SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR JN 1 Source 11:30   0 1
2 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 1 12:13 12:15 2:00 50 1
3 SV SIWAN JN 1 13:20 13:25 5:00 120 1
4 CPR CHHAPRA 1 14:45 15:05 20:00 180 1
5 SEE SONPUR JN 1 16:03 16:13 10:00 234 1
6 HJP HAJIPUR JN 1 16:21 16:23 2:00 240 1
7 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 1 17:25 17:33 8:00 293 1
8 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 1 18:10 18:15 5:00 345 1
9 BJU BARAUNI JN 1 19:20 19:45 25:00 396 1
10 JAJ JHAJHA 1 21:45 21:50 5:00 489 1
11 JSME JASIDIH JN 1 22:25 22:30 5:00 533 1
12 MDP MADHUPUR JN 1 22:55 22:58 3:00 562 1
13 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 1 23:39 23:41 2:00 619 1
14 ASN ASANSOL JN 1 00:17 00:27 10:00 644 2
15 DGR DURGAPUR 1 00:58 01:00 2:00 686 2
16 BWN BARDDHAMAN JN 1 01:53 01:55 2:00 749 2
17 BDC BANDEL JN 1 02:55 02:57 2:00 816 2
18 KOAA KOLKATA 1 04:25 Destination   859 2

 

answered Apr 2, 2013 by anonymous
...