• Register


Train No.16107 CHENNAI EGMORE MANGALORE CNTL EXPRESS Route Time Table & Schedule



asked Apr 3, 2013 by anonymous

1 Answer

0 votes
 
Best answer

 

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
16107 MS MANGALORE EX CHENNAI EGMORE MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN 

 

  1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
Valid Classes Y Y N Y N Y Y N
Number of Coach 1 1 - 2 - 10 3 -

 

SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 1 Source 22:15   0 1
2 MBM MAMBALAM 1 22:25 22:26 1:00 7 1
3 TBM TAMBARAM 1 22:49 22:50 1:00 25 1
4 CGL CHENGALPATTU 1 23:18 23:20 2:00 56 1
5 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 1 23:49 23:50 1:00 92 1
6 TMV TINDIVANAM 1 00:14 00:15 1:00 122 2
7 VM VILLUPARAM JN 1 01:00 01:05 5:00 159 2
8 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 1 01:43 01:45 2:00 213 2
9 ALU ARIYALUR 1 02:19 02:20 1:00 267 2
10 SRGM SRIRANGAM 1 03:22 03:23 1:00 325 2
11 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 1 04:50 05:00 10:00 336 2
12 TP TIRCHRPALI FORT 1 05:09 05:10 1:00 340 2
13 KLT KULITALAI 1 05:44 05:45 1:00 373 2
14 KRR KARUR 1 06:22 06:25 3:00 412 2
15 MPLM MARTHIPALAYAM 1 06:39 06:40 1:00 422 2
16 PGR PUGALUR 1 06:49 06:50 1:00 427 2
17 KMD KODUMUDI 1 06:59 07:00 1:00 439 2
18 URL UNJALUR 1 07:09 07:10 1:00 445 2
19 ED ERODE JN 1 08:25 08:35 10:00 478 2
20 UKL UTTUKULI 1 09:13 09:15 2:00 514 2
21 TUP TIRUPPUR 1 09:28 09:30 2:00 528 2
22 PLMD PILAMEDU 1 10:04 10:05 1:00 569 2
23 CBF COIMBATORE NRTH 1 10:24 10:25 1:00 575 2
24 CBE COIMBATORE JN 1 10:55 11:00 5:00 578 2
25 PTJ PODANUR JN 1 11:39 11:40 1:00 584 2
26 PGT PALAKKAD 1 12:55 13:00 5:00 633 2
27 OTP OTTAPPALAM 1 13:24 13:25 1:00 664 2
28 SRR SHORANUR JN 1 14:00 14:05 5:00 677 2
29 PTB PATTAMBI 1 14:19 14:20 1:00 688 2
30 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 1 14:49 14:50 1:00 707 2
31 TIR TIRUR 1 15:09 15:10 1:00 722 2
32 TA TANUR 1 15:19 15:20 1:00 730 2
33 PGI PARPANANGADI 1 15:29 15:30 1:00 738 2
34 KN KADALUNDI 1 15:39 15:40 1:00 748 2
35 FK FEROK 1 15:49 15:50 1:00 753 2
36 CLT KOZHIKODE 1 16:55 17:00 5:00 763 2
37 QLD QUILANDI 1 17:24 17:25 1:00 787 2
38 BDJ VADAKARA 1 17:44 17:45 1:00 809 2
39 MAHE MAHE 1 17:54 17:55 1:00 822 2
40 TLY THALASSERY 1 18:04 18:05 1:00 831 2
41 CAN KANNUR 1 18:40 18:45 5:00 852 2
42 KPQ KANNAPURAM 1 18:59 19:00 1:00 866 2
43 PAZ PAYANGADI 1 19:08 19:09 1:00 874 2
44 PAY PAYYANUR 1 19:19 19:20 1:00 885 2
45 CHV CHARVATTUR 1 19:32 19:33 1:00 900 2
46 NLE NILESHWAR 1 19:41 19:42 1:00 905 2
47 KZE KANHANGAD 1 19:54 19:55 1:00 915 2
48 KQK KOTIKULAM 1 20:04 20:05 1:00 928 2
49 KGQ KASARAGOD 1 20:14 20:15 1:00 938 2
50 KMQ KUMBLA 1 20:24 20:25 1:00 950 2
51 MJS MANJESHWAR 1 20:44 20:45 1:00 966 2
52 MAQ MANGALORE CNTL 1 22:50 Destination   983 2

 

answered Apr 3, 2013 by anonymous
...