Train No.16127 CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR EXPRESS Route Time Table & Schedule



asked Apr 3, 2013 by anonymous

1 Answer

0 votes
 
Best answer

 

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX CHENNAI EGMORE MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN 

 

  1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
Valid Classes N Y N Y N Y Y N
Number of Coach - 1 - 1 - 4 10 -

 

SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 1 Source 07:40   0 1
2 TBM TAMBARAM 1 08:04 08:05 1:00 25 1
3 CGL CHENGALPATTU 1 08:33 08:35 2:00 56 1
4 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 1 09:04 09:05 1:00 92 1
5 TMV TINDIVANAM 1 09:29 09:30 1:00 122 1
6 VM VILLUPARAM JN 1 10:33 10:35 2:00 159 1
7 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 1 11:10 11:12 2:00 213 1
8 PNDM PENNADAM 1 11:24 11:25 1:00 232 1
9 ALU ARIYALUR 1 11:43 11:45 2:00 267 1
10 SRGM SRIRANGAM 1 12:44 12:45 1:00 325 1
11 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 1 13:10 13:15 5:00 336 1
12 MPA MANAPARAI 1 13:44 13:45 1:00 373 1
13 DG DINDIGUL JN 1 15:05 15:10 5:00 431 1
14 KON KUDALNAGAR 1 16:08 16:10 2:00 493 1
15 MDU MADURAI JN 1 16:30 16:35 5:00 497 1
16 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 1 17:13 17:15 2:00 540 1
17 SRT SATUR 1 17:36 17:37 1:00 567 1
18 CVP KOVILPATTI 1 18:03 18:05 2:00 588 1
19 MEJ VANCHIMANIYACHI 1 18:39 18:40 1:00 624 1
20 TEN TIRUNELVELI 1 19:45 19:50 5:00 653 1
21 NNN NANGUNERI 1 20:19 20:20 1:00 681 1
22 VLY VALLIYUR 1 20:34 20:35 1:00 695 1
23 AAY ARALVAYMOZHI 1 20:54 20:55 1:00 714 1
24 NCJ NAGERCOIL JN 1 21:40 21:50 10:00 727 1
25 ERL ERANIEL 1 22:09 22:10 1:00 745 1
26 KZT KULITTHURAI 1 22:24 22:25 1:00 760 1
27 NYY NEYYATTINKARA 1 22:49 22:50 1:00 781 1
28 TVC TRIVANDRUM CNTL 1 23:30 23:40 10:00 798 1
29 CRY CHIRAYINKIL 1 00:01 00:02 1:00 826 2
30 KVU KADAKAVUR 1 00:06 00:07 1:00 829 2
31 VAK VARKALA 1 00:16 00:17 1:00 839 2
32 PVU PARAVUR 1 00:29 00:30 1:00 850 2
33 QLN KOLLAM JN 1 00:50 00:55 5:00 862 2
34 KYJ KAYANKULAM JN 1 01:28 01:30 2:00 903 2
35 HAD HARIPPAD 1 01:49 01:50 1:00 916 2
36 AMPA AMBALAPUZHA 1 02:09 02:10 1:00 934 2
37 ALLP ALLEPPEY 1 02:27 02:30 3:00 946 2
38 SRTL SHERTALAI 1 02:54 02:55 1:00 970 2
39 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 1 03:45 03:55 10:00 1003 2
40 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 1 04:02 04:04 2:00 1006 2
41 AWY ALUVA 1 04:24 04:27 3:00 1022 2
42 AFK ANGAMALI 1 04:39 04:40 1:00 1032 2
43 CKI CHALAKUDI 1 04:54 04:55 1:00 1047 2
44 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 1 05:04 05:05 1:00 1053 2
45 TCR THRISUR 1 05:30 05:33 3:00 1077 2
46 PNQ PUNKUNNAM 1 05:36 05:37 1:00 1079 2
47 GUV GURUVAYUR 1 06:30 Destination   1100 2

 

answered Apr 3, 2013 by anonymous
...