• Register


VISAKHA EXPRESS Route, Train No. 17015 / 17016 Route, Time Table & Schedule



asked Apr 4, 2013 by anonymous

2 Answers

0 votes

 

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS BHUBANESWAR MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN 

 

  1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
Valid Classes N Y N Y N Y N N
Number of Coach - 2 - 3 - 16 - -

 

SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 Source 08:35   0 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 09:00 09:05 5:00 19 1
3 BALU BALUGAN 1 09:59 10:00 1:00 90 1
4 CAP CHATRAPUR 1 10:39 10:40 1:00 145 1
5 BAM BRAHMAPUR 1 11:00 11:05 5:00 166 1
6 IPM ICHCHPURAM 1 11:26 11:27 1:00 190 1
7 SPT SOMPETA 1 11:41 11:42 1:00 208 1
8 PSA PALASA 1 12:28 12:30 2:00 240 1
9 NWP NAUPADA JN 1 12:51 12:52 1:00 266 1
10 KBM KOTABOMMALI 1 13:04 13:05 1:00 280 1
11 TIU TILARU 1 13:17 13:18 1:00 293 1
12 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 13:38 13:40 2:00 313 1
13 PDU PONDURU 1 13:54 13:55 1:00 328 1
14 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 1 14:14 14:15 1:00 352 1
15 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 14:50 14:55 5:00 382 1
16 KTV KOTTAVALASA 1 15:21 15:22 1:00 417 1
17 SCM SIMHACHALAM 1 15:37 15:38 1:00 435 1
18 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 16:10 16:30 20:00 443 1
19 DVD DUVVADA 1 16:59 17:00 1:00 461 1
20 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 17:15 17:16 1:00 477 1
21 YLM ELLAMANCHILI 1 17:35 17:36 1:00 500 1
22 TUNI TUNI 1 18:05 18:06 1:00 540 1
23 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 18:20 18:21 1:00 557 1
24 SLO SAMALKOT JN 1 18:48 18:49 1:00 594 1
25 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 19:50 20:05 15:00 644 1
26 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 1 20:33 20:34 1:00 666 1
27 TNKU TANUKU 1 20:54 20:55 1:00 683 1
28 AL ATTILI 1 21:09 21:10 1:00 694 1
29 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 21:43 21:44 1:00 714 1
30 AKVD AKIVIDU 1 22:04 22:05 1:00 732 1
31 KKLR KAIKOLUR 1 22:26 22:27 1:00 749 1
32 GDV GUDIVADA JN 1 23:29 23:30 1:00 777 1
33 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 00:35 00:45 10:00 821 2
34 GNT GUNTUR JN 1 01:30 01:35 5:00 853 2
35 SAP SATTENAPALLE 1 02:10 02:11 1:00 895 2
36 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 1 02:41 02:42 1:00 927 2
37 NDKD NADIKODE 1 02:59 03:00 1:00 948 2
38 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 1 03:34 03:35 1:00 987 2
39 NLDA NALGONDA 1 04:05 04:06 1:00 1024 2
40 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 1 07:30 Destination   1134 2

 

answered Apr 4, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes

 

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
17016 VISAKHA EXP SECUNDERABAD JN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN 

 

  1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
Valid Classes N Y N Y N Y N N
Number of Coach - 1 - 2 - 14 - -

 

SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 1 Source 17:00   0 1
2 NLDA NALGONDA 1 18:29 18:30 1:00 110 1
3 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 1 18:54 18:55 1:00 148 1
4 NDKD NADIKODE 1 19:30 19:32 2:00 186 1
5 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 1 19:54 19:55 1:00 208 1
6 SAP SATTENAPALLE 1 20:20 20:21 1:00 239 1
7 GNT GUNTUR JN 1 21:40 21:45 5:00 282 1
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 22:50 23:00 10:00 313 1
9 GDV GUDIVADA JN 1 00:02 00:03 1:00 357 2
10 KKLR KAIKOLUR 1 00:31 00:32 1:00 386 2
11 AKVD AKIVIDU 1 00:50 00:51 1:00 403 2
12 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 1 01:20 01:21 1:00 421 2
13 AL ATTILI 1 01:45 01:46 1:00 441 2
14 TNKU TANUKU 1 01:59 02:00 1:00 452 2
15 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 1 02:30 02:32 2:00 468 2
16 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 03:00 03:20 20:00 491 2
17 SLO SAMALKOT JN 1 03:58 03:59 1:00 541 2
18 ANV ANNAVARAM 1 04:25 04:26 1:00 578 2
19 TUNI TUNI 1 04:41 04:42 1:00 595 2
20 YLM ELLAMANCHILI 1 05:12 05:13 1:00 634 2
21 AKP ANAKAPALLE 1 05:44 05:45 1:00 658 2
22 DVD DUVVADA 1 06:32 06:33 1:00 674 2
23 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 07:15 07:35 20:00 692 2
24 SCM SIMHACHALAM 1 07:50 07:51 1:00 700 2
25 KTV KOTTAVALASA 1 08:06 08:07 1:00 718 2
26 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 08:40 08:42 2:00 752 2
27 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 1 09:06 09:07 1:00 783 2
28 PDU PONDURU 1 09:25 09:26 1:00 806 2
29 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 09:43 09:45 2:00 822 2
30 TIU TILARU 1 10:02 10:03 1:00 841 2
31 KBM KOTABOMMALI 1 10:15 10:16 1:00 855 2
32 NWP NAUPADA JN 1 10:29 10:30 1:00 869 2
33 PSA PALASA 1 11:05 11:10 5:00 895 2
34 SPT SOMPETA 1 11:32 11:33 1:00 926 2
35 IPM ICHCHPURAM 1 11:49 11:50 1:00 944 2
36 BAM BRAHMAPUR 1 12:15 12:20 5:00 969 2
37 CAP CHATRAPUR 1 12:36 12:37 1:00 990 2
38 BALU BALUGAN 1 13:24 13:25 1:00 1044 2
39 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 14:55 15:05 10:00 1115 2
40 BBS BHUBANESWAR 1 15:30 Destination   1134 2

 

answered Apr 4, 2013 by anonymous
...