PURI CHENNAI EXPRESS Route, Train No.22859 Route, Time Table & Schedule

asked Apr 6, 2013 by admin_controller

1 Answer

0 votes
 
Best answer

 

Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
22859 PURI CHENNAI EX PURI SUN 

 

  1A 2A FC 3A CC SL 2S 3E
Valid Classes N Y N Y N Y N N
Number of Coach - 2 - 2 - 11 - -

 

SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 PURI PURI 1 Source 17:30   0 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 1 18:30 19:00 30:00 44 1
3 BALU BALUGAN 1 20:00 20:02 2:00 115 1
4 CAP CHATRAPUR 1 20:44 20:46 2:00 169 1
5 BAM BRAHMAPUR 1 21:02 21:07 5:00 191 1
6 SPT SOMPETA 1 21:44 21:46 2:00 233 1
7 PSA PALASA 1 22:33 22:35 2:00 265 1
8 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 1 23:32 23:34 2:00 338 1
9 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 1 00:30 00:32 2:00 407 2
10 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 1 01:30 01:50 20:00 468 2
11 SLO SAMALKOT JN 1 03:47 03:48 1:00 618 2
12 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 1 04:36 04:38 2:00 669 2
13 EE ELURU 1 06:00 06:01 1:00 759 2
14 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 1 07:20 07:40 20:00 818 2
15 TEL TENALI JN 1 08:08 08:09 1:00 850 2
16 OGL ONGOLE 1 09:29 09:30 1:00 956 2
17 NLR NELLORE 1 10:35 10:36 1:00 1072 2
18 GDR GUDUR JN 1 12:38 12:40 2:00 1111 2
19 NYP NAYADUPETA 1 13:05 13:06 1:00 1138 2
20 SPE SULLURUPETA 1 13:25 13:26 1:00 1166 2
21 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 1 14:55 Destination   1248 2

 

answered Apr 6, 2013 by admin_controller
...