Azimganj Junction (AZ) Railway Station Time Table


  • Station Code: AZ
103004  AZ HWH PASSENGERDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
22:00
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
203036  AZ KWAE PASSENGERDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
07:25
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
303042  AZ KWAE PASSENGER SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
03:20
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
403057  AZ NILE PASS SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
02:45
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
503062  AZ KWAE PASSENGER SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
08:55
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
603065  AZ RPH PASSENGER SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
09:20
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
703068  AZ KWAE MEMU PGR SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
04:45
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
803069  AZ RPH PASSENGER SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
18:35
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
903076  AZ KWAE MEMU PGR SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
16:40
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
1003077  AZ RPH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
05:35
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
1103085  NHT AZ MEMU PGR SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
22:25
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
1203087  AZ RPH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
04:22
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
1303090  AZ KWAE SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
15:10
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
1403091  AZ SBG SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
03:15
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
1503093  AZ RPH SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
05:55
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
1603096  AZ KWAE MEMU PGR SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
11:55
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
1703098  AZ KWAE PGR SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
13:15
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
1803437  AZ MLDT PGR SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
16:05
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
1903439  AZ BGP PASSENGER SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
16:35
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
2005433  AZ BHW SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
08:40
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
2105436  AZ KWAE SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
18:45
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
2213018  AZ HWH GANADEVTA EXPDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
15:40
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
2313028  AZ HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESSDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
07:55
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
2403066  RPH AZ PASSENGER SPLDaily
00:02
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
2513145  KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXPDaily
00:05
Arr
Arrival
00:25
Dep
Departure
20 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
2615960  KAMRUP EXPRESSMon Wed Thu Fri Sun
00:32
Arr
Arrival
00:40
Dep
Departure
8 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
2715960  KAMRUP EXPRESSMon Wed Thu Fri Sun
00:32
Arr
Arrival
00:40
Dep
Departure
8 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
2815962  KAMRUP EXPRESSTue Sat
00:32
Arr
Arrival
00:40
Dep
Departure
8 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
2913164  SHC SDAH HATEBAZARE EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sun
01:03
Arr
Arrival
01:10
Dep
Departure
7 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
3013170  HATEBAZARE EXP VIA PRNAThu Sat
01:03
Arr
Arrival
01:10
Dep
Departure
7 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
3113064  BLGT HWH EXPTue Wed Thu Fri Sat
01:20
Arr
Arrival
01:40
Dep
Departure
20 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
3213163  SDAH SHC HATEBAZARE EXPMon Tue Thu Sat Sun
01:26
Arr
Arrival
01:34
Dep
Departure
8 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
3313169  SDAH SHC HATEBAZARE EXPWed Fri
01:26
Arr
Arrival
01:34
Dep
Departure
8 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
3402501  KOAA AGTL TOD SPECIALMon
01:46
Arr
Arrival
01:51
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
3502517  KOAA GHY TOD SPECIALFri
01:46
Arr
Arrival
01:51
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
3615711  HWH KIR EXPRESSWed
01:55
Arr
Arrival
02:00
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
3715721  PAHARIA EXPRESSSun
01:55
Arr
Arrival
02:00
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
3813146  KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXPDaily
02:40
Arr
Arrival
03:00
Dep
Departure
20 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
3915712  KIR HWH EXPRESSTue
03:08
Arr
Arrival
03:10
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
4015722  PAHARIA EXPRESSSat
03:08
Arr
Arrival
03:10
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
4113033  HWH KIR EXPDaily
03:20
Arr
Arrival
03:30
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
4213027  HWH AZ KAVIGURU EXPDaily
04:20
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
4303060  NILE KWAE PASS SPLDaily
05:56
Arr
Arrival
05:58
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Passenger Special
 
4413421  NDAE MLDT EXPMon Thu
06:46
Arr
Arrival
06:48
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
4513431  NDAE BLGT EXPTue Wed Fri Sat Sun
06:48
Arr
Arrival
06:50
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
4603086  AZ NHT MEMU PGR SPLDaily
06:50
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
4705639  SCL KOAA SPECIALFri
07:15
Arr
Arrival
07:20
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
4805435  KWAE AZ SPLDaily
07:55
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
4913466  MLDT HWH INTERCITY EXPDaily
08:21
Arr
Arrival
08:23
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
5003041  KWAE AZ PASSENGER SPLDaily
10:00
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
5102502  AGTL KOAA TOD SPECIALThu
10:21
Arr
Arrival
10:23
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
5202518  GHY KOAA TOD SPECIALSun
10:21
Arr
Arrival
10:23
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
5303084  RPH KWAE PGR SPLDaily
10:40
Arr
Arrival
10:45
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Passenger Special
 
5413177  SDAH JRLE EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:45
Arr
Arrival
10:55
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
5503438  MLDT AZ PASSENGER SPLDaily
10:55
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
5603067  KWAE RPH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
11:33
Arr
Arrival
11:38
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Passenger Special
 
5713017  HWH AZ GANADEVTA EXPDaily
12:00
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
5813063  HWH BLGT EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
12:00
Arr
Arrival
12:20
Dep
Departure
20 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
5915643  PURI KYQ EXPRESSSun
12:00
Arr
Arrival
12:05
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
6003440  BGP AZ PASSENGER SPLDaily
12:15
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
6103035  KWAE AZ SPLDaily
13:50
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
6213178  JRLE SDAH EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:23
Arr
Arrival
14:25
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
6303059  KWAE NILE PASS SPLDaily
14:40
Arr
Arrival
14:45
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Passenger Special
 
6403061  KWAE AZ PASSENGER SPLDaily
15:45
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
6515644  KYQ PURI EXPRESSFri
16:00
Arr
Arrival
16:05
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
6603095  KWAE AZ MEMU PGR SPLDaily
16:10
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
6705434  BHW AZ PASSDaily
17:10
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
6803070  RPH AZ PASSENGER SPLDaily
17:25
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
6903083  KWAE AZ PGR SPLDaily
17:40
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
7013141  SDAH NOQ TEESTA TORSA EXPDaily
18:55
Arr
Arrival
18:58
Dep
Departure
3 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
7113465  HWH MLDT INTERCITY EXPDaily
19:23
Arr
Arrival
19:25
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
7203092  SBG AZ SPLDaily
19:25
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
7313422  MLDT NDAE EXPMon Thu
19:33
Arr
Arrival
19:35
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
7413432  BLGT NDAE EXPTue Wed Fri Sat Sun
19:33
Arr
Arrival
19:35
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
7503058  NILE AZ PASS SPLDaily
20:00
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
7603094  RPH AZ MEMU PGR SPLDaily
20:15
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
7705640  KOAA SCL SPECIALFri
20:20
Arr
Arrival
20:25
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
7803097  KWAE AZ PGR SPLDaily
20:35
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
7903078  RPH AZ MEMU PGR SPLDaily
21:00
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
8003089  KWAE AZ SPLDaily
21:10
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
8103003  HWH AZ PASSENGER SPLDaily
21:40
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
8215959  KAMRUP EXPRESSTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
22:30
Arr
Arrival
22:35
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
8315961  KAMRUP EXPRESSMon Fri
22:30
Arr
Arrival
22:35
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
8403088  RPH AZ MEMU PGR SPLDaily
22:37
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
8513034  KIR HWH EXPRESSDaily
22:50
Arr
Arrival
23:00
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
8613142  NOQ SDAH TEESTA TORSA EXPDaily
23:08
Arr
Arrival
23:16
Dep
Departure
8 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
8703075  KWAE AZ MEMU PGR SPLDaily
23:35
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special