Dhanbad Junction (DHN) Railway Station Time Table


  • Station Code: DHN
102831  DHN BBS TOD SPECIALDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
16:00
Dep
Departure


Train on Demand
 
203324  DHN SNDT PASS SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
06:50
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
303602  DHN SNDT PASSENGER SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
11:30
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
408678  DHN BQA PASS SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
14:25
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
511046  DHN KOP DIKSHABHUMI EXPMon
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
10:20
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
612340  DHN HWH COALFIELD EXPRESSDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
05:50
Dep
Departure


Superfast Express
 
713301  SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESSDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
05:35
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
813303  DHN RNC INTERCITY EXPDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
05:40
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
913305  DHN DOS INTERCITY EXPDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
06:00
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
1013307  GANGASUTLEJ EXPDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
21:50
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
1113329  GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESSDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
23:20
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
1213331  DHN PNBE INTERCITYDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
08:05
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
1313351  DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESSDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
11:35
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
1418020  DHN JGM MEMU EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
14:15
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
1522388  BLACKDIAMOND EXPRESSDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
16:20
Dep
Departure


Superfast Express
 
1618621  PNBE HTE PATLIPUTRA EXPDaily
00:07
Arr
Arrival
00:17
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
1712308  JU HWH EXPWed Thu Sat Sun
00:10
Arr
Arrival
00:15
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
1822308  BKN HWH EXPMon Tue Fri
00:10
Arr
Arrival
00:15
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
1900469  HWH NDLS PEXP SPLWed
00:40
Arr
Arrival
01:00
Dep
Departure
20 Min
Halt
Parcel Express
 
2005672  RNC GHY TOD SPECIALMon
00:40
Arr
Arrival
00:45
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
2115661  RNC KYQ EXPRESSThu
00:40
Arr
Arrival
00:45
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
2218105  ROU JYG EXPRESSWed Fri Sun
00:40
Arr
Arrival
00:45
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
2313010  YNRK HWH DOON EXPDaily
01:03
Arr
Arrival
01:08
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
2400470  NDLS HWH PEXP SPLMon
01:15
Arr
Arrival
01:35
Dep
Departure
20 Min
Halt
Parcel Express
 
2512324  BME HWH BI WKLY EXPMon Fri
01:15
Arr
Arrival
01:20
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
2618186  GODA TATA WEEKLY EXPWed
01:15
Arr
Arrival
01:20
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
2718604  GODDA RNC EXPMon Thu Sat
01:15
Arr
Arrival
01:20
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
2813009  HWH YNRK DOON EXPDaily
01:25
Arr
Arrival
01:30
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
2912311  HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESSDaily
01:45
Arr
Arrival
01:50
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
3018619  RNC GODDA INTERCITY EXPDaily
02:00
Arr
Arrival
02:05
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
3115028  MAURYA EXPRESSDaily
02:10
Arr
Arrival
02:20
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
3212176  CHAMBAL EXPRESSWed Sun
02:25
Arr
Arrival
02:30
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
3312178  MTJ HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESSTue
02:25
Arr
Arrival
02:30
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
3420976  AGC HWH SUFFri
02:25
Arr
Arrival
02:30
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
3522911  SHIPRA EXPRESSMon Thu Sat
02:25
Arr
Arrival
02:30
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
3612496  PRATAP EXPSat
02:50
Arr
Arrival
02:55
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
3712938  GARBHA EXPRESSTue
02:50
Arr
Arrival
02:55
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
3822323  KOAA GCT SHABDBHEDI EXPFri
02:50
Arr
Arrival
02:55
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
3913168  AGC KOAA EXPSun
02:55
Arr
Arrival
03:00
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
4012987  SDAH AII EXPDaily
03:07
Arr
Arrival
03:12
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
4112312  KLK HWH NETAJI EXPDaily
03:17
Arr
Arrival
03:22
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
4212307  HWH JU EXPMon Wed Thu Sun
03:20
Arr
Arrival
03:25
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
4322307  HWH BKN EXPTue Fri Sat
03:20
Arr
Arrival
03:25
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
4418622  HTE PNBE PATLIPUTRA EXPDaily
03:25
Arr
Arrival
03:35
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
4512321  HWH MUMBAI EXPRESSDaily
03:44
Arr
Arrival
03:49
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
4617005  HYB RXL EXPSat
03:45
Arr
Arrival
03:50
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
4717007  SC DBG EXPMon Thu
03:45
Arr
Arrival
03:50
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
4817321  VSG JSME EXPRESSSun
03:45
Arr
Arrival
03:50
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
4913404  BGP RNC VANANCHAL EXPDaily
04:18
Arr
Arrival
04:23
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
5013308  GANGASUTLEJ EXPRESSDaily
04:55
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
5113330  GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESSDaily
05:20
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
5203357  BJU CBE EXPRESS SPLSun
05:50
Arr
Arrival
06:00
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
5318106  JYG ROU EXPRESSMon Thu Sat
05:55
Arr
Arrival
06:00
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
5412322  CSMT HWH KOLKATA MAILDaily
06:00
Arr
Arrival
06:05
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
5503541  ASN GMO MEMU PGR SPLDaily
06:08
Arr
Arrival
06:11
Dep
Departure
3 Min
Halt
Passenger Special
 
5612314  NDLS SDAH RAJDHANIDaily
06:18
Arr
Arrival
06:23
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Rajdhani Express
 
5712302  NDLS HWH RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
06:33
Arr
Arrival
06:38
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Rajdhani Express
 
5812358  ASR KOAA DURGIANA EXPRESSTue Fri
07:15
Arr
Arrival
07:20
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
5903542  GMO ASN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
07:54
Arr
Arrival
07:56
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Passenger Special
 
6013553  ASN BSB MEMU EXPDaily
08:02
Arr
Arrival
08:07
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
6103556  BRKA ASN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
08:20
Arr
Arrival
08:25
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Passenger Special
 
6213319  DUMK RNC EXPRESSDaily
08:37
Arr
Arrival
08:42
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
6312495  PRATAP EXPFri
08:40
Arr
Arrival
08:45
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
6412937  GARBA EXPRESSMon
08:40
Arr
Arrival
08:45
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
6512941  BVC ASN EXPRESSThu
08:40
Arr
Arrival
08:45
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
6622324  GCT KOAA EXPSat
08:40
Arr
Arrival
08:45
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
6711045  KOP DHN EXPSun
08:45
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
6812260  BKN SDAH DURONTO EXPTue Wed Fri Sat
09:12
Arr
Arrival
09:17
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Duronto Express
 
6912019  HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EXMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:23
Arr
Arrival
09:28
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Shatabdi Express
 
7003323  SNDT DHN PASS SPLDaily
10:00
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
7113152  JAT KOAA EXPDaily
10:00
Arr
Arrival
10:05
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
7205671  GHY RNC TOD SPECIALSun
10:15
Arr
Arrival
10:20
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
7315662  KYQ RNC EXPRESSWed
10:15
Arr
Arrival
10:20
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
7413026  BHOPAL HOWRAH EXPRESSThu
10:20
Arr
Arrival
10:25
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
7519413  ADI KOAA EXPRESSFri
10:20
Arr
Arrival
10:25
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
7619608  MDJN KOAA EXPWed
10:20
Arr
Arrival
10:25
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
7713352  ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESSDaily
10:35
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
7813503  BWN HTE MEMU EXPDaily
10:42
Arr
Arrival
10:47
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
7912988  AII SDAH EXPDaily
10:45
Arr
Arrival
10:50
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
8002832  BBS DHN TOD SPECIALDaily
10:55
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Train on Demand
 
8113546  GAYA ASN MEMU EXPDaily
11:10
Arr
Arrival
11:15
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
8222387  BLACKDIAMOND EXPRESSDaily
11:18
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Superfast Express
 
8312320  AGC KOAA SF EXPRESSFri
11:37
Arr
Arrival
11:42
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
8412330  ANVT SDAH SF WEEKLY EXPREThu
11:37
Arr
Arrival
11:42
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
8512380  ASR SDAH JALIANWALABAGH EMon
11:37
Arr
Arrival
11:42
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
8608677  VSU DHN PASS SPLDaily
11:40
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
8712372  BKN HWH SF WEEKLY EXPFri
11:50
Arr
Arrival
11:55
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
8812353  HWH LKU WEEKLY WWEKLY EXPFri
11:55
Arr
Arrival
12:00
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
8912371  HWH BKN SF WEEKLY EXPMon
11:55
Arr
Arrival
12:00
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
9012381  POORVA EXP VIA GAYAWed Thu Sun
11:55
Arr
Arrival
12:00
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
9112382  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPTue Wed Sat
12:00
Arr
Arrival
12:05
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
9222318  JAMMUTAWI SEALDA HUM SAFThu
12:20
Arr
Arrival
12:25
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
9318019  JGM DHN MEMU EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
13:45
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
9412354  LKU HWH EXPSun
13:50
Arr
Arrival
13:55
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
9503327  SNDT GMO PASSENGER SPLDaily
14:52
Arr
Arrival
14:57
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Passenger Special
 
9613545  ASN GAYA MEMU EXPDaily
15:16
Arr
Arrival
15:21
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
9700441  CP TKD PARCEL SPLSun
15:35
Arr
Arrival
15:40
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Parcel Express
 
9812357  KOAA ASR DURGYIANA EXPTue Sat
15:55
Arr
Arrival
16:00
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
9913167  KOAA AGC WEEKLY EXPThu
15:55
Arr
Arrival
16:00
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
10017006  RXL HYB EXPSun
16:15
Arr
Arrival
16:20
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
10117008  DBG SC EXPTue Fri
16:15
Arr
Arrival
16:20
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
10217322  JSME VSG EXPRESSMon
16:15
Arr
Arrival
16:20
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
10313504  HTE BWN MEMU EXPDaily
16:20
Arr
Arrival
16:40
Dep
Departure
20 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
10413332  PNBE DHN INTERCITYDaily
16:40
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
10513025  HWH BPL EXPMon
16:45
Arr
Arrival
16:50
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
10613151  KOAA JAT EXPDaily
16:50
Arr
Arrival
16:55
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
10712319  KOAA AGC SF EXPRESSWed
17:10
Arr
Arrival
17:15
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
10812329  SDAH ANVT SF WEEKLY EXPRETue
17:10
Arr
Arrival
17:15
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
10912379  SDAH ASR JALIANWALABAG EXFri
17:10
Arr
Arrival
17:15
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
11022317  SEALDAH JAMMUTAWI HUM SAFMon
17:10
Arr
Arrival
17:15
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
11119414  KOAA ADI EXPRESSSat
17:15
Arr
Arrival
17:20
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
11219607  KOAA MDJN EXPThu
17:15
Arr
Arrival
17:20
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
11303328  GMO SNDT PASSENGER SPLDaily
17:20
Arr
Arrival
17:25
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Passenger Special
 
11411448  SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDaily
17:33
Arr
Arrival
17:43
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
11512020  RNC HWH SHATABDI EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:35
Arr
Arrival
17:40
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Shatabdi Express
 
11613320  RNC DUMK EXPRESSDaily
17:48
Arr
Arrival
17:53
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
11711447  SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDaily
17:50
Arr
Arrival
18:00
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
11803555  ASN BRKA MEMU PGR SPLDaily
18:01
Arr
Arrival
18:06
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Passenger Special
 
11913554  BSB ASN MEMU EXPDaily
18:45
Arr
Arrival
18:50
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
12018185  TATA GODA WEEKLY EXPMon
19:05
Arr
Arrival
19:10
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
12118603  RNC GODDA EXPTue Thu Sat
19:05
Arr
Arrival
19:10
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
12203543  ASN GMO MEMU PGR SPLDaily
19:25
Arr
Arrival
19:30
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Passenger Special
 
12313425  MLDT ST WEEKLY EXPSat
19:43
Arr
Arrival
19:48
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
12412301  HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:55
Arr
Arrival
20:00
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Rajdhani Express
 
12512313  SDAH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESDaily
20:20
Arr
Arrival
20:25
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Rajdhani Express
 
12612259  SDAH BKN DURONTO EXPMon Wed Thu Sun
20:30
Arr
Arrival
20:35
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Duronto Express
 
12712942  PARASNATH EXPRESSThu
20:48
Arr
Arrival
20:53
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
12803544  GMO ASN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
21:25
Arr
Arrival
21:30
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Passenger Special
 
12903601  SNDT DHN PASSENGER SPLDaily
21:25
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
13012339  HWH DHN COALFIELD EXPRESSDaily
21:48
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Superfast Express
 
13115027  MAURYA EXPDaily
21:50
Arr
Arrival
22:00
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
13203358  CBE BJU EXPRESS SPLThu
22:05
Arr
Arrival
22:15
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
13313426  ST MLDT WKLY EXPTue
22:10
Arr
Arrival
22:15
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
13412175  CHAMBAL EXPWed Sun
22:15
Arr
Arrival
22:20
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
13512177  CHAMBAL EXPFri
22:15
Arr
Arrival
22:20
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
13620975  HWH AGC CHAMBAL EXPTue
22:15
Arr
Arrival
22:20
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
13722912  SHIPRA EXPRESSMon Thu Sat
22:15
Arr
Arrival
22:20
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
13813306  DOS DHN INTERCITY EXPDaily
22:20
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
13913302  SUVARN REKHA EXPRESSDaily
22:25
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
14012323  HWH BME BI WKLY EXPTue Fri
22:35
Arr
Arrival
22:40
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
14100442  TKD CP PARCEL SPLFri
22:45
Arr
Arrival
22:50
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Parcel Express
 
14213304  RNC DHN INTERCITY EXPDaily
23:10
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
14313403  RNC BGP VANANCHAL EXPLDaily
23:28
Arr
Arrival
23:33
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
14418620  GODDA RNC INTERCITY EXPDaily
23:48
Arr
Arrival
23:53
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Mail Express