Saharsa Junction (SHC) Railway Station Time Table


  • Station Code: SHC
105221  SHC SPJ DEMU PASS SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
10:00
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
205224  SHC PRNA DEMU PASS SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
06:20
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
305226  SHC PRNA DEMU PASS SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
17:55
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
405230  SHC BHGJ DEMU PASS SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
00:50
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
505240  SHC PRNA DEMU PASS SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
02:05
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
605243  SHC SPJ MEMU PAASS SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
15:55
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
705275  SHC SPJ MEMU PASS SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
07:45
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
805277  SHC SPJ MEMU PASS SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
22:15
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
905291  SHC SPJ MEMU PASS SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
04:05
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
1005509  SHC JMP SPECIALDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
05:15
Dep
Departure


Train on Demand
 
1105516  SHC LLP DEMU SPECIALDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
06:45
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
1205524  SHC SRGR DEMU PASS SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
17:00
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
1305540  SHC PRNC PASSENGER SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
09:45
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
1405544  SHC LSI DEMU SPECIALDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
05:15
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
1505546  SHC LSI DEMU SPECIALDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
18:35
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
1605548  SHC LSI DEMU SPECIALDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
11:10
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
1705549  SHC SPJ PASSENGER SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
18:15
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
1812203  GARIB RATH EXMon Thu Sun
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
14:30
Dep
Departure


Garib Rath
 
1912553  SHC NDLS VAISHALI EXPRESSDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
06:45
Dep
Departure


Superfast Express
 
2012567  SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXPDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
07:15
Dep
Departure


Superfast Express
 
2113164  SHC SDAH HATEBAZARE EXPMon Tue Thu Sat Sun
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
14:15
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
2213170  HATEBAZARE EXP VIA PRNAWed Fri
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
14:50
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
2313205  SHC PPTA JANHIT EXPDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
23:30
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
2413227  SHC RJPB EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
15:05
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
2514603  JANSADHARAN EXPFri
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
16:55
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
2615279  PURABIYA EXPRESSThu Sun
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
11:35
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
2715529  SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN EXPWed
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
14:30
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
2815531  SHC ASR JANSADHARAN EXPSun
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
03:15
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
2922914  SAHARSA BDTS HUMSAFARTue
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
17:15
Dep
Departure


Superfast Express
 
3005510  JMP SHC SPECIALDaily
01:00
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Train on Demand
 
3105547  LSI SHC DEMU SPECIALDaily
01:30
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
3205276  SPJ SHC MEMU PASS SPLDaily
02:30
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
3315283  MHI JYG JANKI EXPRESSDaily
03:00
Arr
Arrival
03:30
Dep
Departure
30 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
3415530  ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN EXPSat
03:05
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
3515532  ASR SHC JANSADHARAN EXPWed
03:05
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
3618625  PRNC HTE EXPRESSDaily
03:50
Arr
Arrival
04:15
Dep
Departure
25 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
3722913  BDTS SAHARSA HUMSAFARTue
04:00
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Superfast Express
 
3814617  BNKI ASR JANSEWA EXPDaily
08:10
Arr
Arrival
08:40
Dep
Departure
30 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
3905239  PRNA SHC DEMU PASS SPLDaily
08:55
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
4005550  SPJ SHC PASSENGER SPLDaily
09:15
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
4115284  JYG MHI JANKI EXPRESSDaily
10:30
Arr
Arrival
10:55
Dep
Departure
25 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
4205545  LSI SHC DEMU SPECIALDaily
10:50
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
4312204  SHC GARIB RATHMon Thu Sun
11:20
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Garib Rath
 
4405244  SPJ SHC MEMU PASS SPLDaily
12:05
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
4513169  SDAH SHC HATEBAZARE EXPWed Fri
12:20
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
4613163  SDAH SHC HATEBAZARE EXPMon Tue Thu Sat Sun
12:45
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
4713228  RJPB SHC EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:35
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
4805223  PRNA SHC DEMU PASS SPLDaily
13:40
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
4913206  PPTA SHC JANHIT EXPRESSDaily
15:00
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
5014618  ASR BNKI JANSEWA EXPDaily
15:40
Arr
Arrival
16:05
Dep
Departure
25 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
5112568  PNBE SHC RAJYA RANI EXPDaily
16:30
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Superfast Express
 
5205515  LLP SHC DEMU SPECIALDaily
16:40
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
5305539  PRNC SHC PASSENGER SPLDaily
17:30
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
5405292  SPJ SHC MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:50
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
5505543  LSI SHC DEMU SPECIALDaily
17:50
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
5615280  PURABIYA EXPRESSTue Sat
18:50
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
5705229  BHGJ SHC DEMU PASS SPLDaily
19:30
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
5814604  JANSADHARAN EXPThu
19:50
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
5912554  NDLS SHC VAISHALI EXPRESSDaily
20:20
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Superfast Express
 
6005278  SPJ SHC MEMU PASS SPLDaily
20:45
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
6118626  HTE PRNC EXPDaily
21:35
Arr
Arrival
22:00
Dep
Departure
25 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
6205523  SRGR SHC DEMU PASS SPLDaily
22:25
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
6305222  SPJ SHC DEMU PASS SPLDaily
23:25
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
6405225  PRNA SHC DEMU PASS SPLDaily
23:55
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special