Sambalpur (SBP) Railway Station Time Table


  • Station Code: SBP
108170  SBP JSG MEMU SPECIALDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
18:45
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
208172  SBP JSG MEMU SPECIALDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
07:30
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
308317  SBP JNRD PASS SPECIALDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
06:45
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
418301  SBP RGDA EXPRESS SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
06:05
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
518303  SBP PURI INTERCITYDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
06:00
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
618309  SBP JAT EXPRESS SPECIALMon Tue Thu Sat
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
11:00
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
718311  SBP BSBS BI WEEKLY SPLWed Sun
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
13:05
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
820809  SBP NED S FMon Fri Sun
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
10:50
Dep
Departure


Superfast Express
 
920832  MAHIMA GOSAIN EXPRESSTue Thu Sun
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
19:10
Dep
Departure


Superfast Express
 
1022804  SBP SHM S F WEEKLYFri
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
19:40
Dep
Departure


Superfast Express
 
1112879  LTT BBS BI WEEKLYS F EXPThu Sun
00:15
Arr
Arrival
00:35
Dep
Departure
20 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
1222865  LTT PURI S F WEEKLYFri
00:15
Arr
Arrival
00:35
Dep
Departure
20 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
1318426  DURG PURI EXPDaily
00:30
Arr
Arrival
00:40
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
1412994  PURI GIMB SF SPLTue
01:45
Arr
Arrival
01:55
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
1520861  PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESSThu
01:45
Arr
Arrival
01:55
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
1622827  PURI SURAT S F WEEKLYMon
01:45
Arr
Arrival
01:55
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
1720471  BKN PURI EXPTue
02:05
Arr
Arrival
02:25
Dep
Departure
20 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
1820814  JODHPUR PURI S FMon
02:05
Arr
Arrival
02:25
Dep
Departure
20 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
1918425  PURI DURG EXPDaily
02:15
Arr
Arrival
02:25
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
2018108  JDB ROU INTERCITY EXPDaily
02:50
Arr
Arrival
03:00
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
2118452  PURI HTE DAILY EXPDaily
03:50
Arr
Arrival
04:10
Dep
Departure
20 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
2218112  YPR TATA WEEKLY EXPTue
04:40
Arr
Arrival
04:50
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
2318638  SMVB HTE EXPRESSWed
04:40
Arr
Arrival
04:50
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
2412146  PURI LTT WEEKLY EXPWed
05:10
Arr
Arrival
05:20
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
2520823  PURI AII S FTue Fri
05:10
Arr
Arrival
05:20
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
2620857  PURI SNSI WEEKLY SF EXPSat
05:10
Arr
Arrival
05:20
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
2708171  JSG SBP MEMU SPECIALDaily
05:55
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
2812993  GIMB PURI EXPSun
07:30
Arr
Arrival
07:40
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
2920824  AII PURI S FThu Sat
07:30
Arr
Arrival
07:40
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
3022828  SURAT PURI S F WEEKLYWed
07:30
Arr
Arrival
07:40
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
3122803  SHM SBP S F WEEKLYSun
07:35
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Superfast Express
 
3212872  TIG HWH SUF ISPAT EXPTue Thu Sun
08:10
Arr
Arrival
08:20
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
3322862  KBJ TIG HWH ISPAT EXPMon Wed Fri Sat
08:10
Arr
Arrival
08:20
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
3422838  ERS HTE DHARTI AABA EXPFri
08:20
Arr
Arrival
08:30
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
3520808  ASR VSKP S FMon Tue Fri
08:30
Arr
Arrival
08:50
Dep
Departure
20 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
3620831  MAHIMA GOSAIN EXPRESSTue Thu Sat
08:35
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Superfast Express
 
3718005  HWH JDB SAMBALESWARI EXPDaily
08:55
Arr
Arrival
09:05
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
3803358  CBE BJU EXPRESS SPLThu
09:50
Arr
Arrival
09:55
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
3918312  BSBS SBP BI WEEKLYTue Fri
10:30
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
4018189  TATA ERS EXPRESSThu Sun
10:45
Arr
Arrival
10:55
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
4112893  BBS BLGR EXPDaily
11:05
Arr
Arrival
11:15
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
4212375  TBM JSME SF EXPSun
11:30
Arr
Arrival
11:40
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
4312836  SMVB HTE SUF EXPRESSWed Fri
11:30
Arr
Arrival
11:40
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
4412890  SMVB TATA SUF EXPRESSTue
11:30
Arr
Arrival
11:40
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
4518125  ROU PURI EXPRESSDaily
11:50
Arr
Arrival
12:10
Dep
Departure
20 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
4612880  BBS LTT BI WEEKLYMon Thu
12:15
Arr
Arrival
12:35
Dep
Departure
20 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
4720472  PURI BKN EXPWed
12:15
Arr
Arrival
12:35
Dep
Departure
20 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
4822866  PURI LTT S F WEEKLYTue
12:15
Arr
Arrival
12:35
Dep
Departure
20 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
4920807  VSKP ASR S F EXPTue Fri Sat
12:55
Arr
Arrival
13:15
Dep
Departure
20 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
5020858  SNSI PURI WEEKLY EXPMon
13:30
Arr
Arrival
13:40
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
5108264  BSP TIG SPLDaily
13:50
Arr
Arrival
14:00
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Passenger Special
 
5208263  TIG BSP PAS SPLDaily
14:35
Arr
Arrival
14:45
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Passenger Special
 
5318126  PURI ROU EXPRESSDaily
14:50
Arr
Arrival
15:10
Dep
Departure
20 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
5412871  HWH TIG SUF EXPRESSMon Wed Sat
15:50
Arr
Arrival
16:00
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
5522861  HWH TIG KBJ ISPAT EXPTue Thu Fri Sun
15:50
Arr
Arrival
16:00
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
5618310  JAT SBP EXPRESSTue Thu Sat Sun
16:15
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
5703357  BJU CBE EXPRESS SPLSun
16:30
Arr
Arrival
16:35
Dep
Departure
5 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
5812894  BLGR BBS S F EXPDaily
16:30
Arr
Arrival
16:40
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
5918006  JDB HWH SAMBALESWARI EXPDaily
17:30
Arr
Arrival
17:40
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
6008318  JNRD SBP PASSENGER SPLDaily
18:00
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
6108169  JSG SBP MEMU SPECIALDaily
18:15
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
6220810  NED SBP SF EXPTue Wed Sun
18:40
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Superfast Express
 
6318302  RGDA SBP EXPRESS SPLDaily
19:35
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
6418107  ROU JDB INTERCITY EXPDaily
20:40
Arr
Arrival
20:50
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
6518190  ERS TATA EXPRESSMon Thu
21:30
Arr
Arrival
21:40
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
6618451  HTE PURI TAPSWINI EXPRESSDaily
22:05
Arr
Arrival
22:25
Dep
Departure
20 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
6712145  LTT PURI WEEKLY EXPMon
22:20
Arr
Arrival
22:30
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
6813351  DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESSDaily
22:30
Arr
Arrival
22:40
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
6918304  PURI SBP INTERCITYDaily
22:30
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
7020813  PURI JODHPUR S FWed
22:45
Arr
Arrival
23:05
Dep
Departure
20 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
7113352  ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESSDaily
22:50
Arr
Arrival
23:00
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
7220862  ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESSSat
23:15
Arr
Arrival
23:25
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
7312376  JSME TBM SF EXPRESSWed
23:25
Arr
Arrival
23:35
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
7412835  HTE SMVB SUF EXPRESSTue Sun
23:25
Arr
Arrival
23:35
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
7512889  TATA SMVB SUPERFAST EXPFri
23:25
Arr
Arrival
23:35
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
7618111  TATA YPR WEEKLY EXPThu
23:25
Arr
Arrival
23:35
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
7718637  HTE SMVB EXPRESSSat
23:25
Arr
Arrival
23:35
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
7822837  HTE ERS DHARTI AABA EXPMon
23:25
Arr
Arrival
23:35
Dep
Departure
10 Min
Halt
Superfast Express