Tumkur (TK) Railway Station Time Table


  • Station Code: TK
106512  TK BAND UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
17:50
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
206513  TK ASK UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
08:05
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
306572  TK SBC MEMUDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
15:50
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
406574  TK YPR UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
04:30
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
506576  TK SBC MEMUDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
11:15
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
606580  TK YPR UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
08:00
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
707346  TK CMNR PAS SPLDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
13:30
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
816567  TK SMET UR EXPDaily
Starting Station
Arr
Arrival
18:40
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
916227  MYS TLGP EXPRESSDaily
00:18
Arr
Arrival
00:20
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
1016581  YPR SMET EXPRESSTue Thu Sun
00:38
Arr
Arrival
00:40
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
1120655  YPR UBL SF EXPRESSSat
00:38
Arr
Arrival
00:40
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
1207340  SBC UBL EXP SPLDaily
00:48
Arr
Arrival
00:50
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
1317391  SBC UBL EXPRESSDaily
01:20
Arr
Arrival
01:21
Dep
Departure
1 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
1417392  UBL SBC EXPRESSDaily
01:35
Arr
Arrival
01:36
Dep
Departure
1 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
1507325  UBL TJ EXP SPLTue
02:35
Arr
Arrival
02:37
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
1617312  HUBBALLI CHENNAI EXPRESSFri
02:35
Arr
Arrival
02:37
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
1722697  UBL MAS EXPRESSSun
02:35
Arr
Arrival
02:37
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
1816582  SMET YPR EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
03:10
Arr
Arrival
03:12
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
1912650  NZM YPR SAMPARKRANTI EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Sat
03:24
Arr
Arrival
03:25
Dep
Departure
1 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
2016228  TLGP MYS EXPRESSDaily
03:28
Arr
Arrival
03:30
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
2106546  BJP YPR EXPRESS SPECIALDaily
03:33
Arr
Arrival
03:35
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
2212630  NZM YPR SAMPARKRANTI EXPFri Sun
03:50
Arr
Arrival
03:52
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
2316542  PVR YPR EXPRESSSat
03:50
Arr
Arrival
03:52
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
2422686  CDG YPR EXPRESSMon Thu
03:50
Arr
Arrival
03:52
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
2516590  MRJ SBC RANI CHANNAMMA EXDaily
04:18
Arr
Arrival
04:20
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
2607339  UBL SBC EXP SPLDaily
05:00
Arr
Arrival
05:02
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
2707326  TJ UBL EXP SPLWed
05:08
Arr
Arrival
05:10
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
2820654  BGM SBC S F EXPRESSDaily
05:10
Arr
Arrival
05:12
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
2912778  KCVL UBL SF EXPRESSFri
05:43
Arr
Arrival
05:45
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
3016546  KTGG YPR EXPRESSDaily
05:49
Arr
Arrival
05:50
Dep
Departure
1 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
3116536  SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESSDaily
06:00
Arr
Arrival
06:02
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
3206243  SBC HPT PAS SPECIALDaily
06:13
Arr
Arrival
06:15
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Passenger Special
 
3306579  YPR TK UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
06:45
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
3412079  SBC UBL JANSHATABDI EXPDaily
07:00
Arr
Arrival
07:02
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Jan Shatabdi Express
 
3506274  ASK SBC PAS SPLDaily
07:18
Arr
Arrival
07:20
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Passenger Special
 
3611006  PDY DR CHALUKYA EXPMon Wed Thu
07:18
Arr
Arrival
07:20
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
3711022  TEN DR EXPTue Fri Sat
07:18
Arr
Arrival
07:20
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
3806511  BAND TK UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:00
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
3912090  SMET SBC JANSHATABDI EXPDaily
08:18
Arr
Arrival
08:20
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Jan Shatabdi Express
 
4007353  SBC UBL EXP SPLDaily
08:28
Arr
Arrival
08:30
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
4116217  MYS SNSI EXPRESSMon
09:05
Arr
Arrival
09:07
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
4216568  SMET TK UR EXPDaily
09:10
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Mail Express
 
4317326  MYS BGM VISHWAMANAVA EXPDaily
09:49
Arr
Arrival
09:51
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
4416579  YPR SMET EXPRESSDaily
10:04
Arr
Arrival
10:05
Dep
Departure
1 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
4520652  TLGP SBC SF EXPRESSDaily
10:20
Arr
Arrival
10:22
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
4617310  VASCO YPR EXPRESSDaily
10:36
Arr
Arrival
10:37
Dep
Departure
1 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
4707233  SC ASKFri
10:40
Arr
Arrival
10:42
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
4807265  HYB ASKWed
10:40
Arr
Arrival
10:42
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
4906571  SBC TK MEMUDaily
11:05
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
5018111  TATA YPR WEEKLY EXPSat
11:10
Arr
Arrival
11:12
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
5122687  MYS BSB SUF EXPRESSTue Thu
11:18
Arr
Arrival
11:20
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
5216239  CMGR YPR UR EXPDaily
11:43
Arr
Arrival
11:45
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
5312726  DWR SBC SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
12:02
Arr
Arrival
12:04
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
5414805  YPR BME AC EXPMon
12:18
Arr
Arrival
12:20
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
5516587  YPR BKN EXPRESSFri Sun
12:18
Arr
Arrival
12:20
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
5682653  YPR JP SUVIDHA EXPRESSThu
12:18
Arr
Arrival
12:20
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Suvidha Express
 
5707355  UBL RMM EXP SPLSat
12:30
Arr
Arrival
12:32
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
5822497  SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPWed
12:30
Arr
Arrival
12:32
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
5912777  UBL KCVL EXPRESSWed
12:58
Arr
Arrival
13:00
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
6007356  RMM UBL EXP SPLMon
13:18
Arr
Arrival
13:20
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
6117316  VLNK VSG EXPRESSWed
13:18
Arr
Arrival
13:20
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
6218112  YPR TATA WEEKLY EXPSun
13:19
Arr
Arrival
13:20
Dep
Departure
1 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
6322498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPFri
13:19
Arr
Arrival
13:20
Dep
Departure
1 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
6416588  BKN YPR EXPRESSTue Thu
13:38
Arr
Arrival
13:40
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
6514806  BME YPR AC EXPSat
13:39
Arr
Arrival
13:40
Dep
Departure
1 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
6612725  SBC DWR SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
13:48
Arr
Arrival
13:50
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
6707345  CMNR TK PAS SPLDaily
14:35
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
6812649  YPR NZM SAMPARKRANTI EXPMon Wed Fri Sat Sun
14:43
Arr
Arrival
14:45
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
6982654  JP YPR SUVIDHA EXPRESSMon
15:23
Arr
Arrival
15:25
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Suvidha Express
 
7012629  YPR NZM SMPARKRANTI EXPTue Thu
15:24
Arr
Arrival
15:25
Dep
Departure
1 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
7122685  YPR CDG EXPRESSWed Sat
15:24
Arr
Arrival
15:25
Dep
Departure
1 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
7206575  SBC TK MEMUDaily
15:45
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
7317309  YPR VASGO EXPRESSDaily
15:48
Arr
Arrival
15:50
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
7417325  BGM MYS VISHWAMANAV EXPDaily
15:58
Arr
Arrival
16:00
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
7507234  ASK SCFri
16:00
Arr
Arrival
16:02
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
7620651  SBC TLGP SF EXPRESSDaily
16:00
Arr
Arrival
16:02
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
7716240  YPR CMGR UR EXPDaily
16:32
Arr
Arrival
16:33
Dep
Departure
1 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
7822688  BSB MYS SUF EXPRESSMon Sat
16:58
Arr
Arrival
17:00
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
7920656  UBL YPR SF EXPRESSSat
17:20
Arr
Arrival
17:22
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
8006514  ASK TK UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:25
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
8112089  SBC SMET JANSHATABDI EXPDaily
18:13
Arr
Arrival
18:15
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Jan Shatabdi Express
 
8216580  SMET YPR EXPRESSDaily
18:30
Arr
Arrival
18:32
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
8316541  YPR PVR EXPRESSThu
19:03
Arr
Arrival
19:05
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
8412080  UBL SBC JAN SHATABDI EXPDaily
19:08
Arr
Arrival
19:10
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Jan Shatabdi Express
 
8511005  DR PDY EXPRESSMon Tue Sat
19:25
Arr
Arrival
19:27
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
8611021  DR TEN EXPRESSWed Thu Sun
19:25
Arr
Arrival
19:27
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
8706273  SBC ASK PAS SPLDaily
19:51
Arr
Arrival
19:53
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Passenger Special
 
8816535  MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESSDaily
19:53
Arr
Arrival
19:55
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
8906244  HPT SBC PAS SPECIALDaily
20:06
Arr
Arrival
20:08
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Passenger Special
 
9016209  AII MYS EXPRESSMon Sat
20:20
Arr
Arrival
20:22
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
9116505  GIMB SBC EXPRESSWed
20:20
Arr
Arrival
20:22
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
9216507  JU SBC EXPRESSFri Sun
20:20
Arr
Arrival
20:22
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
9307354  UBL SBC EXP SPLDaily
20:48
Arr
Arrival
20:50
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
9406573  YPR TK UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
21:10
Arr
Arrival
Ending Station
Dep
Departure


Passenger Special
 
9516545  YPR KTGG EXPRESSDaily
21:22
Arr
Arrival
21:24
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
9617315  VSG VLNK EXPRESSMon
21:43
Arr
Arrival
21:45
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
9720653  SBC BGM S F EXPRESSDaily
22:00
Arr
Arrival
22:02
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
9806545  YPR BJP EXP SPLDaily
22:15
Arr
Arrival
22:17
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Train on Demand
 
9922698  MAS UBL SF EXPRESSSun
22:38
Arr
Arrival
22:40
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Superfast Express
 
10017311  CHENNAI HUBBALLI EXPRESSFri
22:39
Arr
Arrival
22:40
Dep
Departure
1 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
10116218  SNSI MYS EXPRESSWed
22:59
Arr
Arrival
23:00
Dep
Departure
1 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
10216210  MYS AII EXPRESSTue Thu
23:18
Arr
Arrival
23:20
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
10316506  SBC GIMB EXPRESSSat
23:18
Arr
Arrival
23:20
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
10416508  SBC JU EXPRESSMon Wed
23:18
Arr
Arrival
23:20
Dep
Departure
2 Min
Halt
Mail Express
 
10516589  SBC MRJ RANI CHANNAMMA EXDaily
23:59
Arr
Arrival
00:01
Dep
Departure
-1438 Min
Halt
Mail Express