00123 Train Route


SGLA SGTY Kisan specialTUE THU SAT
1Sangola (SGLA)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT

00:05
0 Km
2Kurduvadi (KWV)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT
01:40
02:00
82 Km
3Daund Jn (DD)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT
04:00
04:05
191 Km
4Manmad Jn (MMR)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT
08:20
08:30
428 Km
5Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT
11:00
11:10
612 Km
6Nagpur (NGP)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT
17:40
18:10
1005 Km
7Durg (DURG)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT
22:35
22:40
1270 Km
8Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
Day:2
WED FRI SUN
01:30
01:35
1416 Km
9Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
Day:2
WED FRI SUN
05:30
05:35
1620 Km
10Rourkela (ROU)
Day:2
WED FRI SUN
07:20
07:25
1722 Km
11Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
Day:2
WED FRI SUN
10:05
10:10
1885 Km
12Sankrail Goods Termi (SGTY)
Day:2
WED FRI SUN
15:15
2120 Km

00123 SGLA SGTY Kisan special is a Parcel Express train run by Indian railways between Sangola (SGLA) and Sankrail Goods Termi (SGTY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 00123. At the top of the page, one can find the 00123 train route and the 00123 train time table. It departs from the source station Sangola (SGLA) at 00:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sankrail Goods Termi (SGTY) at 15:15 on day 2. It runs TUE,THU,SAT from the source station and covers a total journey of 2120 kilometre. 00123 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Sangola, Kurduvadi, Daund Jn, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Durg, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Tatanagar Jn, Sankrail Goods Termi.

00123 SGLA SGTY Kisan special Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 00123 train time table, travelling by 00123 SGLA SGTY Kisan special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Sangola

It is the 1st station in the train route of 00123 SGLA SGTY Kisan special. The station code of Sangola is SGLA. The departure time of train 00123 from Sangola is 00:05. The next stopping station is Kurduvadi at a distance of 82km.

Kurduvadi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 00123 SGLA SGTY Kisan special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Sangola. The station code of Kurduvadi is KWV. The arrival time of 00123 at Kurduvadi is 01:40. The departure time of train 00123 from Kurduvadi is 02:00. The total halt time of train 00123 at Kurduvadi is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangola is 82km away. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 109km.

Daund Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 00123 SGLA SGTY Kisan special at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Sangola. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 00123 at Daund Jn is 04:00. The departure time of train 00123 from Daund Jn is 04:05. The total halt time of train 00123 at Daund Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurduvadi is 109km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 237km.

Manmad Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 00123 SGLA SGTY Kisan special at a distance of 428 Km from the source station Sangola. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 00123 at Manmad Jn is 08:20. The departure time of train 00123 from Manmad Jn is 08:30. The total halt time of train 00123 at Manmad Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Jn is 237km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 184km.

Bhusaval Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 00123 SGLA SGTY Kisan special at a distance of 612 Km from the source station Sangola. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 00123 at Bhusaval Jn is 11:00. The departure time of train 00123 from Bhusaval Jn is 11:10. The total halt time of train 00123 at Bhusaval Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 393km.

Nagpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 00123 SGLA SGTY Kisan special at a distance of 1005 Km from the source station Sangola. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 00123 at Nagpur is 17:40. The departure time of train 00123 from Nagpur is 18:10. The total halt time of train 00123 at Nagpur is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 393km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 265km.

Durg

It is the 7th station in the train route of 00123 SGLA SGTY Kisan special at a distance of 1270 Km from the source station Sangola. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 00123 at Durg is 22:35. The departure time of train 00123 from Durg is 22:40. The total halt time of train 00123 at Durg is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 265km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 146km.

Bilaspur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 00123 SGLA SGTY Kisan special at a distance of 1416 Km from the source station Sangola. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 00123 at Bilaspur Jn is 01:30. The departure time of train 00123 from Bilaspur Jn is 01:35. The total halt time of train 00123 at Bilaspur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 146km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Jn at a distance of 204km.

Jharsuguda Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 00123 SGLA SGTY Kisan special at a distance of 1620 Km from the source station Sangola. The station code of Jharsuguda Jn is JSG. The arrival time of 00123 at Jharsuguda Jn is 05:30. The departure time of train 00123 from Jharsuguda Jn is 05:35. The total halt time of train 00123 at Jharsuguda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 204km away. The next stopping station is Rourkela at a distance of 102km.

Rourkela

It is the 10th station in the train route of 00123 SGLA SGTY Kisan special at a distance of 1722 Km from the source station Sangola. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The arrival time of 00123 at Rourkela is 07:20. The departure time of train 00123 from Rourkela is 07:25. The total halt time of train 00123 at Rourkela is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Jn is 102km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 163km.

Tatanagar Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 00123 SGLA SGTY Kisan special at a distance of 1885 Km from the source station Sangola. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 00123 at Tatanagar Jn is 10:05. The departure time of train 00123 from Tatanagar Jn is 10:10. The total halt time of train 00123 at Tatanagar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rourkela is 163km away. The next stopping station is Sankrail Goods Termi at a distance of 235km.

Sankrail Goods Termi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 00123 SGLA SGTY Kisan special at a distance of 2120 Km from the source station Sangola. The station code of Sankrail Goods Termi is SGTY. The arrival time of 00123 at Sankrail Goods Termi is 15:15. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 235km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 00123 SGLA SGTY Kisan special?

Kurduvadi, Daund Junction, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nagpur, Durg, Bilaspur Junction, Jharsuguda Junction, Rourkela, Tatanagar Junction are major halts where SGLA SGTY Kisan special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 00123 SGLA SGTY Kisan special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 00123 SGLA SGTY Kisan special running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 00123 SGLA SGTY Kisan special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 00123 SGLA SGTY Kisan special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of SGLA SGTY Kisan special?

Train number of SGLA SGTY Kisan special is 00123. You can check entire SGLA SGTY Kisan special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

00123 train schedule SGLA SGTY Kisan special train time table SGLA SGTY Kisan special ka time table SGLA SGTY Kisan special kitne baje hai SGLA SGTY Kisan special ka number00123 train time table