00166 Wzbd Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Mumbai Cst Nagercoil Junction   Tourist Train
Travel Time:  147 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)

00:20
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
01:30
01:35
Halt: 5 Min
53 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:40
03:45
Halt: 5 Min
128 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Talegaon
(TGN)
04:05
04:10
Halt: 5 Min
157 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Chinchvad
(CCH)
04:35
04:40
Halt: 5 Min
175 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
05:20
05:30
Halt: 10 Min
192 Km
Day 1
tue

7
Daund Junction
(DD)
07:05
07:10
Halt: 5 Min
269 Km
Day 1
tue

8
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
09:30
09:35
Halt: 5 Min
378 Km
Day 1
tue

9
Solapur Junction
(SUR)
11:25
11:30
Halt: 5 Min
457 Km
Day 1
tue

10
Kalaburagi
(KLBG)
12:55
13:00
Halt: 5 Min
570 Km
Day 1
tue

11
Wadi
(WADI)
14:15
14:20
Halt: 5 Min
606 Km
Day 1
tue

12
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
18:30
18:40
Halt: 10 Min
836 Km
Day 1
tue

13
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
21:10
21:15
Halt: 5 Min
937 Km
Day 1
tue

14
Pandavapura
(PANP)
06:00
23:50
Halt: 1070 Min
1233 Km
Day 3
thu

15
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
02:00
19:30
Halt: 1050 Min
1307 Km
Day 4
fri

16
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
02:25
03:10
Halt: 45 Min
1582 Km
Day 5
sat

17
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
06:10
06:15
Halt: 5 Min
1742 Km
Day 5
sat

18
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
09:10
09:30
Halt: 20 Min
1920 Km
Day 5
sat

19
Rameswaram
(RMM)
15:00
13:00
Halt: -120 Min
2184 Km
Day 6
sun

20
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
16:30
22:30
Halt: 360 Min
2345 Km
Day 6
sun

21
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
04:10
2589 Km
Day 7
mon

00166 Wzbd is a Tourist train run by Indian railways between Mumbai Cst (CSMT) and Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 00166. At the top of the page, one can find the 00166 train route and the 00166 train time table. It departs from the source station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 00:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) at 04:10 on day 7. It runs TUE from the source station and covers a total journey of 2589 kilometre. 00166 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Mumbai Cst, Kalyan Jn, Lonavala, Talegaon, Chinchvad, Pune Jn, Daund Jn, Kurduvadi Jn, Solapur Jn, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Guntakal Jn, Dharmavaram Jn, Pandavapura, Ramanagaram, Katpadi Jn, Villupuram Jn, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Rameswaram, Madurai Jn, Nagercoil Junction.

00166 Wzbd Stops

If we closely look at the 00166 train time table, travelling by 00166 Wzbd gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mumbai Cst

It is the 1st station in the train route of 00166 Wzbd . The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The departure time of train 00166 from Mumbai Cst is 00:20. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 53km.

2. Kalyan Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 00166 Wzbd at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 00166 at Kalyan Jn is 01:30. The departure time of train 00166 from Kalyan Jn is 01:35. The total halt time of train 00166 at Kalyan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mumbai Cst is 53km away. The next stopping station is Lonavala at a distance of 75km.

3. Lonavala

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 00166 Wzbd at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Lonavala is LNL. The arrival time of 00166 at Lonavala is 03:40. The departure time of train 00166 from Lonavala is 03:45. The total halt time of train 00166 at Lonavala is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Talegaon at a distance of 29km.

4. Talegaon

It is the 4th station in the train route of 00166 Wzbd at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Talegaon is TGN. The arrival time of 00166 at Talegaon is 04:05. The departure time of train 00166 from Talegaon is 04:10. The total halt time of train 00166 at Talegaon is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonavala is 29km away. The next stopping station is Chinchvad at a distance of 18km.

5. Chinchvad

It is the 5th station in the train route of 00166 Wzbd at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Chinchvad is CCH. The arrival time of 00166 at Chinchvad is 04:35. The departure time of train 00166 from Chinchvad is 04:40. The total halt time of train 00166 at Chinchvad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talegaon is 18km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 17km.

6. Pune Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 00166 Wzbd at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 00166 at Pune Jn is 05:20. The departure time of train 00166 from Pune Jn is 05:30. The total halt time of train 00166 at Pune Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinchvad is 17km away. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 77km.

7. Daund Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 00166 Wzbd at a distance of 269 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 00166 at Daund Jn is 07:05. The departure time of train 00166 from Daund Jn is 07:10. The total halt time of train 00166 at Daund Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 77km away. The next stopping station is Kurduvadi Jn at a distance of 109km.

8. Kurduvadi Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 00166 Wzbd at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kurduvadi Jn is KWV. The arrival time of 00166 at Kurduvadi Jn is 09:30. The departure time of train 00166 from Kurduvadi Jn is 09:35. The total halt time of train 00166 at Kurduvadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Solapur Jn at a distance of 79km.

9. Solapur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 00166 Wzbd at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The arrival time of 00166 at Solapur Jn is 11:25. The departure time of train 00166 from Solapur Jn is 11:30. The total halt time of train 00166 at Solapur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurduvadi Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Kalaburagi at a distance of 113km.

10. Kalaburagi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 00166 Wzbd at a distance of 570 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kalaburagi is KLBG. The arrival time of 00166 at Kalaburagi is 12:55. The departure time of train 00166 from Kalaburagi is 13:00. The total halt time of train 00166 at Kalaburagi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Wadi at a distance of 36km.

11. Wadi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 00166 Wzbd at a distance of 606 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Wadi is WADI. The arrival time of 00166 at Wadi is 14:15. The departure time of train 00166 from Wadi is 14:20. The total halt time of train 00166 at Wadi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaburagi is 36km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 230km.

12. Guntakal Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 00166 Wzbd at a distance of 836 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 00166 at Guntakal Jn is 18:30. The departure time of train 00166 from Guntakal Jn is 18:40. The total halt time of train 00166 at Guntakal Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadi is 230km away. The next stopping station is Dharmavaram Jn at a distance of 101km.

13. Dharmavaram Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 00166 Wzbd at a distance of 937 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Dharmavaram Jn is DMM. The arrival time of 00166 at Dharmavaram Jn is 21:10. The departure time of train 00166 from Dharmavaram Jn is 21:15. The total halt time of train 00166 at Dharmavaram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 101km away. The next stopping station is Pandavapura at a distance of 296km.

14. Pandavapura

It is the 14th station in the train route of 00166 Wzbd at a distance of 1233 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Pandavapura is PANP. The arrival time of 00166 at Pandavapura is 06:00. The departure time of train 00166 from Pandavapura is 23:50. The total halt time of train 00166 at Pandavapura is 1070 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmavaram Jn is 296km away. The next stopping station is Ramanagaram at a distance of 74km.

15. Ramanagaram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 00166 Wzbd at a distance of 1307 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Ramanagaram is RMGM. The arrival time of 00166 at Ramanagaram is 02:00. The departure time of train 00166 from Ramanagaram is 19:30. The total halt time of train 00166 at Ramanagaram is 1050 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandavapura is 74km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 275km.

16. Katpadi Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 00166 Wzbd at a distance of 1582 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 00166 at Katpadi Jn is 02:25. The departure time of train 00166 from Katpadi Jn is 03:10. The total halt time of train 00166 at Katpadi Jn is 45 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanagaram is 275km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 160km.

17. Villupuram Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 00166 Wzbd at a distance of 1742 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 00166 at Villupuram Jn is 06:10. The departure time of train 00166 from Villupuram Jn is 06:15. The total halt time of train 00166 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 160km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 178km.

18. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 00166 Wzbd at a distance of 1920 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 00166 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 09:10. The departure time of train 00166 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 09:30. The total halt time of train 00166 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 178km away. The next stopping station is Rameswaram at a distance of 264km.

19. Rameswaram

It is the 19th station in the train route of 00166 Wzbd at a distance of 2184 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Rameswaram is RMM. The arrival time of 00166 at Rameswaram is 15:00. The departure time of train 00166 from Rameswaram is 13:00. The total halt time of train 00166 at Rameswaram is -120 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 264km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 161km.

20. Madurai Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 00166 Wzbd at a distance of 2345 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 00166 at Madurai Jn is 16:30. The departure time of train 00166 from Madurai Jn is 22:30. The total halt time of train 00166 at Madurai Jn is 360 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rameswaram is 161km away. The next stopping station is Nagercoil Junction at a distance of 244km.

21. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 21st station in the train route of 00166 Wzbd at a distance of 2589 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The arrival time of 00166 at Nagercoil Junction is 04:10. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 244km away.

00166 Wzbd FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 00166 Wzbd ?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 00166 Wzbd running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 00166 Wzbd ?

Kalyan Junction, Lonavala, Talegaon, Chinchvad, Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Kurduvadi Junction, Solapur Junction, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Guntakal Junction, Dharmavaram Junction, Pandavapura, Ramanagaram, Katpadi Junction, Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Madurai Junction are major halts where Wzbd halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 00166 Wzbd online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 00166 Wzbd IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Wzbd ?

Train number of Wzbd is 00166. You can check entire Wzbd train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

00166 train schedule Wzbd train time table Wzbd ka time table Wzbd kitne baje hai Wzbd ka number00166 train time table