00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Pune Junction Howrah Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  31 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pune Junction
(PUNE)

10:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Panvel
(PNVL)
13:00
13:05
Halt: 5 Min
120 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
19:30
19:40
Halt: 10 Min
544 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Nagpur
(NGP)
01:20
01:30
Halt: 10 Min
936 Km
Day 2
tue

5
Raipur Junction
(R)
05:25
05:30
Halt: 5 Min
1237 Km
Day 2
tue

6
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
07:20
07:30
Halt: 10 Min
1347 Km
Day 2
tue

7
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
10:20
10:22
Halt: 2 Min
1553 Km
Day 2
tue

8
Rourkela
(ROU)
11:35
11:50
Halt: 15 Min
1654 Km
Day 2
tue

9
Chakaradharpur
(CKP)
13:13
13:15
Halt: 2 Min
1758 Km
Day 2
tue

10
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
14:15
14:20
Halt: 5 Min
1821 Km
Day 2
tue

11
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
16:10
16:15
Halt: 5 Min
1955 Km
Day 2
tue

12
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
18:15
2073 Km
Day 2
tue

00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special is a HOLIDAY SPL train run by Indian railways between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 00221. At the top of the page, one can find the 00221 train route and the 00221 train time table. It departs from the source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 10:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 18:15 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 2073 kilometre. 00221 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Pune Jn, Panvel, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tatanagar Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Howrah Jn.

00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 00221 train time table, travelling by 00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pune Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The departure time of train 00221 from Pune Jn is 10:30. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 120km.

2. Panvel

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 00221 at Panvel is 13:00. The departure time of train 00221 from Panvel is 13:05. The total halt time of train 00221 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 120km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 424km.

3. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special at a distance of 544 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 00221 at Bhusaval Jn is 19:30. The departure time of train 00221 from Bhusaval Jn is 19:40. The total halt time of train 00221 at Bhusaval Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 424km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 392km.

4. Nagpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special at a distance of 936 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 00221 at Nagpur is 01:20. The departure time of train 00221 from Nagpur is 01:30. The total halt time of train 00221 at Nagpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 392km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 301km.

5. Raipur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special at a distance of 1237 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 00221 at Raipur Jn is 05:25. The departure time of train 00221 from Raipur Jn is 05:30. The total halt time of train 00221 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 301km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 110km.

6. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special at a distance of 1347 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 00221 at Bilaspur Jn is 07:20. The departure time of train 00221 from Bilaspur Jn is 07:30. The total halt time of train 00221 at Bilaspur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 110km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Jn at a distance of 206km.

7. Jharsuguda Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special at a distance of 1553 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Jharsuguda Jn is JSG. The arrival time of 00221 at Jharsuguda Jn is 10:20. The departure time of train 00221 from Jharsuguda Jn is 10:22. The total halt time of train 00221 at Jharsuguda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 206km away. The next stopping station is Rourkela at a distance of 101km.

8. Rourkela

It is the 8th station in the train route of 00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special at a distance of 1654 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The arrival time of 00221 at Rourkela is 11:35. The departure time of train 00221 from Rourkela is 11:50. The total halt time of train 00221 at Rourkela is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Jn is 101km away. The next stopping station is Chakaradharpur at a distance of 104km.

9. Chakaradharpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special at a distance of 1758 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Chakaradharpur is CKP. The arrival time of 00221 at Chakaradharpur is 13:13. The departure time of train 00221 from Chakaradharpur is 13:15. The total halt time of train 00221 at Chakaradharpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rourkela is 104km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 63km.

10. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special at a distance of 1821 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 00221 at Tatanagar Jn is 14:15. The departure time of train 00221 from Tatanagar Jn is 14:20. The total halt time of train 00221 at Tatanagar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakaradharpur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 134km.

11. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special at a distance of 1955 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 00221 at Kharagpur Jn is 16:10. The departure time of train 00221 from Kharagpur Jn is 16:15. The total halt time of train 00221 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 118km.

12. Howrah Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special at a distance of 2073 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 00221 at Howrah Jn is 18:15. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 118km away.

00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special?

Panvel, Bhusaval Junction, Nagpur, Raipur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Rourkela, Tatanagar Junction, Kharagpur Junction are major halts where PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 00221 PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special?

Train number of PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special is 00221. You can check entire PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

00221 train schedule PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special train time table PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special ka time table PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special kitne baje hai PUNE HWH Ac Sf Special ka number00221 train time table