00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Chandigarh Jasidih Junction   Tourist Train
Travel Time:  38 Hrs 21 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chandigarh
(CDG)

12:54
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
13:55
14:05
Halt: 10 Min
45 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)
14:40
14:45
Halt: 5 Min
86 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Karnal
(KUN)
15:10
15:15
Halt: 5 Min
120 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
15:40
15:45
Halt: 5 Min
154 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
17:35
17:40
Halt: 5 Min
248 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Gurgaon
(GGN)
17:55
18:00
Halt: 5 Min
265 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Rewari Junction
(RE)
19:55
20:00
Halt: 5 Min
317 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Alwar
(AWR)
20:50
21:00
Halt: 10 Min
391 Km
Day 1
mon

10
Jaipur
(JP)
23:10
23:40
Halt: 30 Min
542 Km
Day 1
mon

11
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
03:30
03:35
Halt: 5 Min
782 Km
Day 2
tue

12
Etawah
(ETW)
06:30
06:35
Halt: 5 Min
900 Km
Day 2
tue

13
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
09:20
09:25
Halt: 5 Min
1037 Km
Day 2
tue

14
Lucknow
(LKO)
11:35
11:40
Halt: 5 Min
1110 Km
Day 2
tue

15
Sultanpur
(SLN)
13:50
13:55
Halt: 5 Min
1250 Km
Day 2
tue

16
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
15:05
15:10
Halt: 5 Min
1336 Km
Day 2
tue

17
Varanasi
(BSB)
16:30
16:35
Halt: 5 Min
1393 Km
Day 2
tue

18
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
17:40
17:45
Halt: 5 Min
1412 Km
Day 2
tue

19
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
20:30
20:35
Halt: 5 Min
1619 Km
Day 2
tue

20
Jhajha
(JAJ)
23:50
23:55
Halt: 5 Min
1796 Km
Day 2
tue

21
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
03:15
1840 Km
Day 3
wed

00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special is a Tourist train run by Indian railways between Chandigarh (CDG) and Jasidih Jn (JSME) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 00424. At the top of the page, one can find the 00424 train route and the 00424 train time table. It departs from the source station Chandigarh (CDG) at 12:54 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jasidih Jn (JSME) at 03:15 on day 3. It runs MON from the source station and covers a total journey of 1840 kilometre. 00424 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Chandigarh, Ambala Cant Jn, Kurukshetra Jn, Karnal, Panipat Jn, Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari Jn, Alwar, Jaipur, Agra Cantt, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Jn, Jhajha, Jasidih Jn.

00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special Stops

If we closely look at the 00424 train time table, travelling by 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chandigarh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special. The station code of Chandigarh is CDG. The departure time of train 00424 from Chandigarh is 12:54. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 45km.

2. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 00424 at Ambala Cant Jn is 13:55. The departure time of train 00424 from Ambala Cant Jn is 14:05. The total halt time of train 00424 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandigarh is 45km away. The next stopping station is Kurukshetra Jn at a distance of 41km.

3. Kurukshetra Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Kurukshetra Jn is KKDE. The arrival time of 00424 at Kurukshetra Jn is 14:40. The departure time of train 00424 from Kurukshetra Jn is 14:45. The total halt time of train 00424 at Kurukshetra Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Karnal at a distance of 34km.

4. Karnal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Karnal is KUN. The arrival time of 00424 at Karnal is 15:10. The departure time of train 00424 from Karnal is 15:15. The total halt time of train 00424 at Karnal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurukshetra Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Panipat Jn at a distance of 34km.

5. Panipat Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Panipat Jn is PNP. The arrival time of 00424 at Panipat Jn is 15:40. The departure time of train 00424 from Panipat Jn is 15:45. The total halt time of train 00424 at Panipat Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karnal is 34km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 94km.

6. Delhi Cantt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special at a distance of 248 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 00424 at Delhi Cantt is 17:35. The departure time of train 00424 from Delhi Cantt is 17:40. The total halt time of train 00424 at Delhi Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panipat Jn is 94km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 17km.

7. Gurgaon

It is the 7th station in the train route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 00424 at Gurgaon is 17:55. The departure time of train 00424 from Gurgaon is 18:00. The total halt time of train 00424 at Gurgaon is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 52km.

8. Rewari Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special at a distance of 317 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 00424 at Rewari Jn is 19:55. The departure time of train 00424 from Rewari Jn is 20:00. The total halt time of train 00424 at Rewari Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 52km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 74km.

9. Alwar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special at a distance of 391 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 00424 at Alwar is 20:50. The departure time of train 00424 from Alwar is 21:00. The total halt time of train 00424 at Alwar is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 151km.

10. Jaipur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special at a distance of 542 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 00424 at Jaipur is 23:10. The departure time of train 00424 from Jaipur is 23:40. The total halt time of train 00424 at Jaipur is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 151km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 240km.

11. Agra Cantt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special at a distance of 782 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 00424 at Agra Cantt is 03:30. The departure time of train 00424 from Agra Cantt is 03:35. The total halt time of train 00424 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 240km away. The next stopping station is Etawah at a distance of 118km.

12. Etawah

It is the 12th station in the train route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special at a distance of 900 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Etawah is ETW. The arrival time of 00424 at Etawah is 06:30. The departure time of train 00424 from Etawah is 06:35. The total halt time of train 00424 at Etawah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 118km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 137km.

13. Kanpur Central

It is the 13th station in the train route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special at a distance of 1037 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 00424 at Kanpur Central is 09:20. The departure time of train 00424 from Kanpur Central is 09:25. The total halt time of train 00424 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Etawah is 137km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 73km.

14. Lucknow

It is the 14th station in the train route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special at a distance of 1110 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 00424 at Lucknow is 11:35. The departure time of train 00424 from Lucknow is 11:40. The total halt time of train 00424 at Lucknow is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 73km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 140km.

15. Sultanpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special at a distance of 1250 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 00424 at Sultanpur is 13:50. The departure time of train 00424 from Sultanpur is 13:55. The total halt time of train 00424 at Sultanpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 140km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur City at a distance of 86km.

16. Jaunpur City

It is the 16th station in the train route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special at a distance of 1336 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Jaunpur City is JOP. The arrival time of 00424 at Jaunpur City is 15:05. The departure time of train 00424 from Jaunpur City is 15:10. The total halt time of train 00424 at Jaunpur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur is 86km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 57km.

17. Varanasi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special at a distance of 1393 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 00424 at Varanasi is 16:30. The departure time of train 00424 from Varanasi is 16:35. The total halt time of train 00424 at Varanasi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur City is 57km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 19km.

18. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 18th station in the train route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special at a distance of 1412 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 00424 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 17:40. The departure time of train 00424 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 17:45. The total halt time of train 00424 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 19km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 207km.

19. Patna Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special at a distance of 1619 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 00424 at Patna Jn is 20:30. The departure time of train 00424 from Patna Jn is 20:35. The total halt time of train 00424 at Patna Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 207km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 177km.

20. Jhajha

It is the 20th station in the train route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special at a distance of 1796 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 00424 at Jhajha is 23:50. The departure time of train 00424 from Jhajha is 23:55. The total halt time of train 00424 at Jhajha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 177km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 44km.

21. Jasidih Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special at a distance of 1840 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 00424 at Jasidih Jn is 03:15. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 44km away.

00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special?

Ambala Cant Junction, Kurukshetra Junction, Karnal, Panipat Junction, Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari Junction, Alwar, Jaipur, Agra Cantt, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Jhajha are major halts where CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 00424 CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special?

Train number of CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special is 00424. You can check entire CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

00424 train schedule CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special train time table CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special ka time table CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special kitne baje hai CDG Cdg Bharatdarshan Special ka number00424 train time table