00468 ASR HWH Covid Train Time Table


Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction   Parcel Express
Travel Time:  43 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)

13:25
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
14:30
14:50
Halt: 20 Min
79 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
16:40
18:10
Halt: 90 Min
135 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
22:35
22:55
Halt: 20 Min
249 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
23:35
23:40
Halt: 5 Min
300 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
01:35
01:40
Halt: 5 Min
388 Km
Day 2
tue

7
Meerut City
(MTC)
02:20
02:25
Halt: 5 Min
444 Km
Day 2
tue

8
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
05:00
05:40
Halt: 40 Min
511 Km
Day 2
tue

9
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
07:40
07:45
Halt: 5 Min
637 Km
Day 2
tue

10
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
12:00
12:10
Halt: 10 Min
944 Km
Day 2
tue

11
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
14:40
14:50
Halt: 10 Min
1138 Km
Day 2
tue

12
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
17:53
18:13
Halt: 20 Min
1291 Km
Day 2
tue

13
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
21:30
21:40
Halt: 10 Min
1499 Km
Day 2
tue

14
Jhajha
(JAJ)
01:28
01:33
Halt: 5 Min
1676 Km
Day 3
wed

15
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
03:45
04:05
Halt: 20 Min
1830 Km
Day 3
wed

16
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
08:30
2029 Km
Day 3
wed

00468 ASR HWH Covid is a PARCEL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 00468. At the top of the page, one can find the 00468 train route and the 00468 train time table. It departs from the source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 13:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 08:30 on day 3. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 2029 kilometre. 00468 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Amritsar Jn, Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Muzaffarnagar, Meerut City, Delhi Jn, Aligarh Jn, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Jn, Jhajha, Asansol Jn, Howrah Jn.

00468 ASR HWH Covid Stops

If we closely look at the 00468 train time table, travelling by 00468 ASR HWH Covid gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Amritsar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 00468 ASR HWH Covid . The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The departure time of train 00468 from Amritsar Jn is 13:25. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 79km.

2. Jalandhar City

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 00468 ASR HWH Covid at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 00468 at Jalandhar City is 14:30. The departure time of train 00468 from Jalandhar City is 14:50. The total halt time of train 00468 at Jalandhar City is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amritsar Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 56km.

3. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 00468 ASR HWH Covid at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 00468 at Ludhiana Jn is 16:40. The departure time of train 00468 from Ludhiana Jn is 18:10. The total halt time of train 00468 at Ludhiana Jn is 90 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 56km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 114km.

4. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 00468 ASR HWH Covid at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 00468 at Ambala Cant Jn is 22:35. The departure time of train 00468 from Ambala Cant Jn is 22:55. The total halt time of train 00468 at Ambala Cant Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 51km.

5. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 00468 ASR HWH Covid at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 00468 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 23:35. The departure time of train 00468 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 23:40. The total halt time of train 00468 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarnagar at a distance of 88km.

6. Muzaffarnagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 00468 ASR HWH Covid at a distance of 388 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Muzaffarnagar is MOZ. The arrival time of 00468 at Muzaffarnagar is 01:35. The departure time of train 00468 from Muzaffarnagar is 01:40. The total halt time of train 00468 at Muzaffarnagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 88km away. The next stopping station is Meerut City at a distance of 56km.

7. Meerut City

It is the 7th station in the train route of 00468 ASR HWH Covid at a distance of 444 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Meerut City is MTC. The arrival time of 00468 at Meerut City is 02:20. The departure time of train 00468 from Meerut City is 02:25. The total halt time of train 00468 at Meerut City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarnagar is 56km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 67km.

8. Delhi Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 00468 ASR HWH Covid at a distance of 511 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 00468 at Delhi Jn is 05:00. The departure time of train 00468 from Delhi Jn is 05:40. The total halt time of train 00468 at Delhi Jn is 40 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meerut City is 67km away. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 126km.

9. Aligarh Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 00468 ASR HWH Covid at a distance of 637 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 00468 at Aligarh Jn is 07:40. The departure time of train 00468 from Aligarh Jn is 07:45. The total halt time of train 00468 at Aligarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 126km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 307km.

10. Kanpur Central

It is the 10th station in the train route of 00468 ASR HWH Covid at a distance of 944 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 00468 at Kanpur Central is 12:00. The departure time of train 00468 from Kanpur Central is 12:10. The total halt time of train 00468 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aligarh Jn is 307km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 194km.

11. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 00468 ASR HWH Covid at a distance of 1138 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 00468 at Prayagraj Jn is 14:40. The departure time of train 00468 from Prayagraj Jn is 14:50. The total halt time of train 00468 at Prayagraj Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 194km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 153km.

12. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 12th station in the train route of 00468 ASR HWH Covid at a distance of 1291 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 00468 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 17:53. The departure time of train 00468 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 18:13. The total halt time of train 00468 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 208km.

13. Patna Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 00468 ASR HWH Covid at a distance of 1499 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 00468 at Patna Jn is 21:30. The departure time of train 00468 from Patna Jn is 21:40. The total halt time of train 00468 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 208km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 177km.

14. Jhajha

It is the 14th station in the train route of 00468 ASR HWH Covid at a distance of 1676 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 00468 at Jhajha is 01:28. The departure time of train 00468 from Jhajha is 01:33. The total halt time of train 00468 at Jhajha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 177km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 154km.

15. Asansol Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 00468 ASR HWH Covid at a distance of 1830 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 00468 at Asansol Jn is 03:45. The departure time of train 00468 from Asansol Jn is 04:05. The total halt time of train 00468 at Asansol Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 154km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 199km.

16. Howrah Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 00468 ASR HWH Covid at a distance of 2029 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 00468 at Howrah Jn is 08:30. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 199km away.

00468 ASR HWH Covid FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 00468 ASR HWH Covid ?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 00468 ASR HWH Covid running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 00468 ASR HWH Covid ?

Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cant Junction, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Muzaffarnagar, Meerut City, Delhi Junction, Aligarh Junction, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Jhajha, Asansol Junction are major halts where ASR HWH Covid halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 00468 ASR HWH Covid online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 00468 ASR HWH Covid IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ASR HWH Covid ?

Train number of ASR HWH Covid is 00468. You can check entire ASR HWH Covid train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

00468 train schedule ASR HWH Covid train time table ASR HWH Covid ka time table ASR HWH Covid kitne baje hai ASR HWH Covid ka number00468 train time table