00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra Ernakulam Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)

22:30
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
00:18
00:20
Halt: 2 Min
135 Km
Day 2
sat

3
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
01:45
01:50
Halt: 5 Min
219 Km
Day 2
sat

4
Salem Junction
(SA)
03:15
03:20
Halt: 5 Min
339 Km
Day 2
sat

5
Erode Junction
(ED)
04:25
04:35
Halt: 10 Min
401 Km
Day 2
sat

6
Tiruppur
(TUP)
05:18
05:20
Halt: 2 Min
452 Km
Day 2
sat

7
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
06:25
06:30
Halt: 5 Min
502 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Palghat
(PGT)
07:40
07:45
Halt: 5 Min
556 Km
Day 2
sat

9
Thrisur
(TCR)
08:52
08:55
Halt: 3 Min
632 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Aluva
(AWY)
09:43
09:45
Halt: 2 Min
686 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
10:08
10:10
Halt: 2 Min
703 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
10:45
706 Km
Day 2
sat

00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special is a HOLIDAY SPL train run by Indian railways between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 00613. At the top of the page, one can find the 00613 train route and the 00613 train time table. It departs from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 22:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 10:45 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 706 kilometre. 00613 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Jn, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Ernakulam Jn.

00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special Stops

If we closely look at the 00613 train time table, travelling by 00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The departure time of train 00613 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 22:30. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 135km.

2. Katpadi Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 00613 at Katpadi Jn is 00:18. The departure time of train 00613 from Katpadi Jn is 00:20. The total halt time of train 00613 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 135km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 84km.

3. Jolarpettai

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 00613 at Jolarpettai is 01:45. The departure time of train 00613 from Jolarpettai is 01:50. The total halt time of train 00613 at Jolarpettai is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 120km.

4. Salem Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special at a distance of 339 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 00613 at Salem Jn is 03:15. The departure time of train 00613 from Salem Jn is 03:20. The total halt time of train 00613 at Salem Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 120km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 62km.

5. Erode Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special at a distance of 401 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 00613 at Erode Jn is 04:25. The departure time of train 00613 from Erode Jn is 04:35. The total halt time of train 00613 at Erode Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 51km.

6. Tiruppur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special at a distance of 452 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 00613 at Tiruppur is 05:18. The departure time of train 00613 from Tiruppur is 05:20. The total halt time of train 00613 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 50km.

7. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special at a distance of 502 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 00613 at Coimbatore Jn is 06:25. The departure time of train 00613 from Coimbatore Jn is 06:30. The total halt time of train 00613 at Coimbatore Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 54km.

8. Palghat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special at a distance of 556 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 00613 at Palghat is 07:40. The departure time of train 00613 from Palghat is 07:45. The total halt time of train 00613 at Palghat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 76km.

9. Thrisur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special at a distance of 632 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 00613 at Thrisur is 08:52. The departure time of train 00613 from Thrisur is 08:55. The total halt time of train 00613 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 76km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 54km.

10. Aluva

It is the 10th station in the train route of 00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special at a distance of 686 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 00613 at Aluva is 09:43. The departure time of train 00613 from Aluva is 09:45. The total halt time of train 00613 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 54km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 17km.

11. Ernakulam Town

It is the 11th station in the train route of 00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special at a distance of 703 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 00613 at Ernakulam Town is 10:08. The departure time of train 00613 from Ernakulam Town is 10:10. The total halt time of train 00613 at Ernakulam Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 3km.

12. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special at a distance of 706 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 00613 at Ernakulam Jn is 10:45. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 3km away.

00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special?

Jolarpettai, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Coimbatore Junction, Palghat are major halts where MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 00613 MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special?

Train number of MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special is 00613. You can check entire MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

00613 train schedule MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special train time table MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special ka time table MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special kitne baje hai MAS ERS Sf Suvidha Special ka number00613 train time table