00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Dimapur   Parcel Express
Travel Time:  75 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)

12:00
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
12:15
12:45
Halt: 30 Min
5 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
15:45
15:50
Halt: 5 Min
177 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Anantapur
(ATP)
16:25
16:35
Halt: 10 Min
211 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Dronachellam Junction
(DHNE)
18:50
19:00
Halt: 10 Min
321 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
19:50
19:55
Halt: 5 Min
375 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
22:20
22:25
Halt: 5 Min
505 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Kacheguda
(KCG)
01:10
02:00
Halt: 50 Min
611 Km
Day 2
mon

9
Guntur Junction
(GNT)
08:20
08:35
Halt: 15 Min
898 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
09:30
10:00
Halt: 30 Min
931 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Eluru
(EE)
10:28
10:33
Halt: 5 Min
990 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Rajamundry
(RJY)
12:25
12:30
Halt: 5 Min
1080 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
13:04
13:09
Halt: 5 Min
1130 Km
Day 2
mon

14
Pithapuram
(PAP)
13:14
13:19
Halt: 5 Min
1142 Km
Day 2
mon

15
Tuni
(TUNI)
13:39
13:44
Halt: 5 Min
1184 Km
Day 2
mon

16
Anakapalle
(AKP)
14:18
14:23
Halt: 5 Min
1248 Km
Day 2
mon

17
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
15:50
16:10
Halt: 20 Min
1281 Km
Day 2
mon

18
Palasa
(PSA)
19:30
19:35
Halt: 5 Min
1484 Km
Day 2
mon

19
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
23:00
23:05
Halt: 5 Min
1705 Km
Day 2
mon

20
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
23:35
23:40
Halt: 5 Min
1723 Km
Day 2
mon

21
Balasore
(BLS)
04:40
04:45
Halt: 5 Min
1928 Km
Day 3
tue

22
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
06:35
06:45
Halt: 10 Min
2049 Km
Day 3
tue

23
Panskura
(PKU)
07:25
07:40
Halt: 15 Min
2093 Km
Day 3
tue

24
Mecheda
(MCA)
07:55
08:10
Halt: 15 Min
2106 Km
Day 3
tue

25
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
09:20
10:50
Halt: 90 Min
2164 Km
Day 3
tue

26
Malda Town
(MLDT)
17:55
18:10
Halt: 15 Min
2493 Km
Day 3
tue

27
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
22:40
23:05
Halt: 25 Min
2725 Km
Day 3
tue

28
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
01:35
01:45
Halt: 10 Min
2852 Km
Day 4
wed

29
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
02:00
02:10
Halt: 10 Min
2870 Km
Day 4
wed

30
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
03:50
04:00
Halt: 10 Min
2980 Km
Day 4
wed

31
Guwahati
(GHY)
07:10
10:10
Halt: 180 Min
3137 Km
Day 4
wed

32
Lumding Junction
(LMG)
12:50
13:00
Halt: 10 Min
3317 Km
Day 4
wed

33
Dimapur
(DMV)
15:00
3386 Km
Day 4
wed

00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express is a Parcel Express train run by Indian railways between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) and Dimapur (DMV) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 00617. At the top of the page, one can find the 00617 train route and the 00617 train time table. It departs from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 12:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dimapur (DMV) at 15:00 on day 4. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 3386 kilometre. 00617 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Yasvantpur Jn, Dharmavaram Jn, Anantapur, Dronachellam Jn, Kurnool City, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda, Guntur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Pithapuram, Tuni, Anakapalle, Visakhapatnam, Palasa, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Panskura, Mecheda, Howrah Jn, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Guwahati, Lumding Jn, Dimapur.

00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express Stops

If we closely look at the 00617 train time table, travelling by 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 1st station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The departure time of train 00617 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 12:00. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 5km.

2. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 00617 at Yasvantpur Jn is 12:15. The departure time of train 00617 from Yasvantpur Jn is 12:45. The total halt time of train 00617 at Yasvantpur Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dharmavaram Jn at a distance of 172km.

3. Dharmavaram Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Dharmavaram Jn is DMM. The arrival time of 00617 at Dharmavaram Jn is 15:45. The departure time of train 00617 from Dharmavaram Jn is 15:50. The total halt time of train 00617 at Dharmavaram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 172km away. The next stopping station is Anantapur at a distance of 34km.

4. Anantapur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Anantapur is ATP. The arrival time of 00617 at Anantapur is 16:25. The departure time of train 00617 from Anantapur is 16:35. The total halt time of train 00617 at Anantapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmavaram Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Dronachellam Jn at a distance of 110km.

5. Dronachellam Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 321 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Dronachellam Jn is DHNE. The arrival time of 00617 at Dronachellam Jn is 18:50. The departure time of train 00617 from Dronachellam Jn is 19:00. The total halt time of train 00617 at Dronachellam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anantapur is 110km away. The next stopping station is Kurnool City at a distance of 54km.

6. Kurnool City

It is the 6th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 375 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kurnool City is KRNT. The arrival time of 00617 at Kurnool City is 19:50. The departure time of train 00617 from Kurnool City is 19:55. The total halt time of train 00617 at Kurnool City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dronachellam Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Mahbubnagar at a distance of 130km.

7. Mahbubnagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 505 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Mahbubnagar is MBNR. The arrival time of 00617 at Mahbubnagar is 22:20. The departure time of train 00617 from Mahbubnagar is 22:25. The total halt time of train 00617 at Mahbubnagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurnool City is 130km away. The next stopping station is Kacheguda at a distance of 106km.

8. Kacheguda

It is the 8th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 611 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kacheguda is KCG. The arrival time of 00617 at Kacheguda is 01:10. The departure time of train 00617 from Kacheguda is 02:00. The total halt time of train 00617 at Kacheguda is 50 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahbubnagar is 106km away. The next stopping station is Guntur Jn at a distance of 287km.

9. Guntur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 898 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Guntur Jn is GNT. The arrival time of 00617 at Guntur Jn is 08:20. The departure time of train 00617 from Guntur Jn is 08:35. The total halt time of train 00617 at Guntur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kacheguda is 287km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 33km.

10. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 931 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 00617 at Vijayawada Jn is 09:30. The departure time of train 00617 from Vijayawada Jn is 10:00. The total halt time of train 00617 at Vijayawada Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntur Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Eluru at a distance of 59km.

11. Eluru

It is the 11th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 990 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Eluru is EE. The arrival time of 00617 at Eluru is 10:28. The departure time of train 00617 from Eluru is 10:33. The total halt time of train 00617 at Eluru is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 90km.

12. Rajamundry

It is the 12th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 1080 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 00617 at Rajamundry is 12:25. The departure time of train 00617 from Rajamundry is 12:30. The total halt time of train 00617 at Rajamundry is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eluru is 90km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 50km.

13. Samalkot Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 1130 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 00617 at Samalkot Jn is 13:04. The departure time of train 00617 from Samalkot Jn is 13:09. The total halt time of train 00617 at Samalkot Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 50km away. The next stopping station is Pithapuram at a distance of 12km.

14. Pithapuram

It is the 14th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 1142 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Pithapuram is PAP. The arrival time of 00617 at Pithapuram is 13:14. The departure time of train 00617 from Pithapuram is 13:19. The total halt time of train 00617 at Pithapuram is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Tuni at a distance of 42km.

15. Tuni

It is the 15th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 1184 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Tuni is TUNI. The arrival time of 00617 at Tuni is 13:39. The departure time of train 00617 from Tuni is 13:44. The total halt time of train 00617 at Tuni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pithapuram is 42km away. The next stopping station is Anakapalle at a distance of 64km.

16. Anakapalle

It is the 16th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 1248 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Anakapalle is AKP. The arrival time of 00617 at Anakapalle is 14:18. The departure time of train 00617 from Anakapalle is 14:23. The total halt time of train 00617 at Anakapalle is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tuni is 64km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 33km.

17. Visakhapatnam

It is the 17th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 1281 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 00617 at Visakhapatnam is 15:50. The departure time of train 00617 from Visakhapatnam is 16:10. The total halt time of train 00617 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anakapalle is 33km away. The next stopping station is Palasa at a distance of 203km.

18. Palasa

It is the 18th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 1484 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Palasa is PSA. The arrival time of 00617 at Palasa is 19:30. The departure time of train 00617 from Palasa is 19:35. The total halt time of train 00617 at Palasa is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 203km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 221km.

19. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 1705 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 00617 at Khurda Road Jn is 23:00. The departure time of train 00617 from Khurda Road Jn is 23:05. The total halt time of train 00617 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasa is 221km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 18km.

20. Bhubaneswar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 1723 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 00617 at Bhubaneswar is 23:35. The departure time of train 00617 from Bhubaneswar is 23:40. The total halt time of train 00617 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 205km.

21. Balasore

It is the 21st station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 1928 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 00617 at Balasore is 04:40. The departure time of train 00617 from Balasore is 04:45. The total halt time of train 00617 at Balasore is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 205km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 121km.

22. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 2049 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 00617 at Kharagpur Jn is 06:35. The departure time of train 00617 from Kharagpur Jn is 06:45. The total halt time of train 00617 at Kharagpur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 121km away. The next stopping station is Panskura at a distance of 44km.

23. Panskura

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 2093 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Panskura is PKU. The arrival time of 00617 at Panskura is 07:25. The departure time of train 00617 from Panskura is 07:40. The total halt time of train 00617 at Panskura is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Mecheda at a distance of 13km.

24. Mecheda

It is the 24th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 2106 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Mecheda is MCA. The arrival time of 00617 at Mecheda is 07:55. The departure time of train 00617 from Mecheda is 08:10. The total halt time of train 00617 at Mecheda is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panskura is 13km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 58km.

25. Howrah Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 2164 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 00617 at Howrah Jn is 09:20. The departure time of train 00617 from Howrah Jn is 10:50. The total halt time of train 00617 at Howrah Jn is 90 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mecheda is 58km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 329km.

26. Malda Town

It is the 26th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 2493 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 00617 at Malda Town is 17:55. The departure time of train 00617 from Malda Town is 18:10. The total halt time of train 00617 at Malda Town is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 329km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 232km.

27. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 27th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 2725 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 00617 at New Jalpaiguri is 22:40. The departure time of train 00617 from New Jalpaiguri is 23:05. The total halt time of train 00617 at New Jalpaiguri is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 232km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 127km.

28. New Cooch Behar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 2852 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 00617 at New Cooch Behar is 01:35. The departure time of train 00617 from New Cooch Behar is 01:45. The total halt time of train 00617 at New Cooch Behar is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 127km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 18km.

29. New Alipurduar

It is the 29th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 2870 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 00617 at New Alipurduar is 02:00. The departure time of train 00617 from New Alipurduar is 02:10. The total halt time of train 00617 at New Alipurduar is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 18km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 110km.

30. New Bongaigaon

It is the 30th station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 2980 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 00617 at New Bongaigaon is 03:50. The departure time of train 00617 from New Bongaigaon is 04:00. The total halt time of train 00617 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 110km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 157km.

31. Guwahati

It is the 31st station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 3137 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 00617 at Guwahati is 07:10. The departure time of train 00617 from Guwahati is 10:10. The total halt time of train 00617 at Guwahati is 180 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 157km away. The next stopping station is Lumding Jn at a distance of 180km.

32. Lumding Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 3317 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Lumding Jn is LMG. The arrival time of 00617 at Lumding Jn is 12:50. The departure time of train 00617 from Lumding Jn is 13:00. The total halt time of train 00617 at Lumding Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 180km away. The next stopping station is Dimapur at a distance of 69km.

33. Dimapur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express at a distance of 3386 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Dimapur is DMV. The arrival time of 00617 at Dimapur is 15:00. The previous stopping station, Lumding Jn is 69km away.

00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express?

Yasvantpur Junction, Dharmavaram Junction, Anantapur, Dronachellam Junction, Kurnool City, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda, Guntur Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot Junction, Pithapuram, Tuni, Anakapalle, Visakhapatnam, Palasa, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Balasore, Kharagpur Junction, Panskura, Mecheda, Howrah Junction, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Guwahati, Lumding Junction are major halts where SBC DMV Parcel Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 00617 SBC DMV Parcel Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBC DMV Parcel Express?

Train number of SBC DMV Parcel Express is 00617. You can check entire SBC DMV Parcel Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

00617 train schedule SBC DMV Parcel Express train time table SBC DMV Parcel Express ka time table SBC DMV Parcel Express kitne baje hai SBC DMV Parcel Express ka number00617 train time table