00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Dimapur Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)   Parcel Express
Travel Time:  77 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dimapur
(DMV)

17:30
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Lumding Junction
(LMG)
19:00
19:10
Halt: 10 Min
69 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Guwahati
(GHY)
22:00
04:00
Halt: -1080 Min
250 Km
Day 2
thu

4
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
07:10
07:20
Halt: 10 Min
407 Km
Day 2
thu

5
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
09:20
09:30
Halt: 10 Min
535 Km
Day 2
thu

6
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
12:00
12:25
Halt: 25 Min
661 Km
Day 2
thu

7
Malda Town
(MLDT)
16:55
17:10
Halt: 15 Min
893 Km
Day 2
thu

8
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
00:15
01:45
Halt: 90 Min
1222 Km
Day 3
fri

9
Mecheda
(MCA)
02:50
02:55
Halt: 5 Min
1280 Km
Day 3
fri

10
Panskura
(PKU)
03:10
03:15
Halt: 5 Min
1293 Km
Day 3
fri

11
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
04:05
04:15
Halt: 10 Min
1337 Km
Day 3
fri

12
Balasore
(BLS)
06:05
06:10
Halt: 5 Min
1453 Km
Day 3
fri

13
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
10:05
10:10
Halt: 5 Min
1658 Km
Day 3
fri

14
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
10:35
10:40
Halt: 5 Min
1677 Km
Day 3
fri

15
Palasa
(PSA)
14:55
15:00
Halt: 5 Min
1897 Km
Day 3
fri

16
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
18:45
19:05
Halt: 20 Min
2100 Km
Day 3
fri

17
Rajamundry
(RJY)
22:30
22:35
Halt: 5 Min
2301 Km
Day 3
fri

18
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
01:25
01:35
Halt: 10 Min
2450 Km
Day 4
sat

19
Guntur Junction
(GNT)
02:30
02:35
Halt: 5 Min
2483 Km
Day 4
sat

20
Kacheguda
(KCG)
08:00
08:45
Halt: 45 Min
2770 Km
Day 4
sat

21
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
10:45
10:50
Halt: 5 Min
2876 Km
Day 4
sat

22
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
12:45
12:50
Halt: 5 Min
3006 Km
Day 4
sat

23
Dronachellam Junction
(DHNE)
14:25
14:30
Halt: 5 Min
3060 Km
Day 4
sat

24
Anantapur
(ATP)
16:20
16:25
Halt: 5 Min
3170 Km
Day 4
sat

25
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
17:25
17:30
Halt: 5 Min
3204 Km
Day 4
sat

26
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
21:30
22:30
Halt: 60 Min
3376 Km
Day 4
sat

27
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
23:00
3381 Km
Day 4
sat

00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express is a Parcel Express train run by Indian railways between Dimapur (DMV) and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 00618. At the top of the page, one can find the 00618 train route and the 00618 train time table. It departs from the source station Dimapur (DMV) at 17:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 23:00 on day 4. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 3381 kilometre. 00618 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Dimapur, Lumding Jn, Guwahati, New Bongaigaon, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Malda Town, Howrah Jn, Mecheda, Panskura, Kharagpur Jn, Balasore, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Palasa, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Vijayawada Jn, Guntur Jn, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Kurnool City, Dronachellam Jn, Anantapur, Dharmavaram Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express Stops

If we closely look at the 00618 train time table, travelling by 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dimapur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express. The station code of Dimapur is DMV. The departure time of train 00618 from Dimapur is 17:30. The next stopping station is Lumding Jn at a distance of 69km.

2. Lumding Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Lumding Jn is LMG. The arrival time of 00618 at Lumding Jn is 19:00. The departure time of train 00618 from Lumding Jn is 19:10. The total halt time of train 00618 at Lumding Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dimapur is 69km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 181km.

3. Guwahati

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 250 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 00618 at Guwahati is 22:00. The departure time of train 00618 from Guwahati is 04:00. The total halt time of train 00618 at Guwahati is -1080 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lumding Jn is 181km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 157km.

4. New Bongaigaon

It is the 4th station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 407 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 00618 at New Bongaigaon is 07:10. The departure time of train 00618 from New Bongaigaon is 07:20. The total halt time of train 00618 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 157km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 128km.

5. New Cooch Behar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 535 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 00618 at New Cooch Behar is 09:20. The departure time of train 00618 from New Cooch Behar is 09:30. The total halt time of train 00618 at New Cooch Behar is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 128km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 126km.

6. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 6th station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 661 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 00618 at New Jalpaiguri is 12:00. The departure time of train 00618 from New Jalpaiguri is 12:25. The total halt time of train 00618 at New Jalpaiguri is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 126km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 232km.

7. Malda Town

It is the 7th station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 893 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 00618 at Malda Town is 16:55. The departure time of train 00618 from Malda Town is 17:10. The total halt time of train 00618 at Malda Town is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 232km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 329km.

8. Howrah Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 1222 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 00618 at Howrah Jn is 00:15. The departure time of train 00618 from Howrah Jn is 01:45. The total halt time of train 00618 at Howrah Jn is 90 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 329km away. The next stopping station is Mecheda at a distance of 58km.

9. Mecheda

It is the 9th station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 1280 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Mecheda is MCA. The arrival time of 00618 at Mecheda is 02:50. The departure time of train 00618 from Mecheda is 02:55. The total halt time of train 00618 at Mecheda is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Panskura at a distance of 13km.

10. Panskura

It is the 10th station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 1293 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Panskura is PKU. The arrival time of 00618 at Panskura is 03:10. The departure time of train 00618 from Panskura is 03:15. The total halt time of train 00618 at Panskura is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mecheda is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 44km.

11. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 1337 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 00618 at Kharagpur Jn is 04:05. The departure time of train 00618 from Kharagpur Jn is 04:15. The total halt time of train 00618 at Kharagpur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panskura is 44km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 116km.

12. Balasore

It is the 12th station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 1453 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 00618 at Balasore is 06:05. The departure time of train 00618 from Balasore is 06:10. The total halt time of train 00618 at Balasore is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 116km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 205km.

13. Bhubaneswar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 1658 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 00618 at Bhubaneswar is 10:05. The departure time of train 00618 from Bhubaneswar is 10:10. The total halt time of train 00618 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 205km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 19km.

14. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 1677 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 00618 at Khurda Road Jn is 10:35. The departure time of train 00618 from Khurda Road Jn is 10:40. The total halt time of train 00618 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Palasa at a distance of 220km.

15. Palasa

It is the 15th station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 1897 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Palasa is PSA. The arrival time of 00618 at Palasa is 14:55. The departure time of train 00618 from Palasa is 15:00. The total halt time of train 00618 at Palasa is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 220km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 203km.

16. Visakhapatnam

It is the 16th station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 2100 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 00618 at Visakhapatnam is 18:45. The departure time of train 00618 from Visakhapatnam is 19:05. The total halt time of train 00618 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasa is 203km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 201km.

17. Rajamundry

It is the 17th station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 2301 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 00618 at Rajamundry is 22:30. The departure time of train 00618 from Rajamundry is 22:35. The total halt time of train 00618 at Rajamundry is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 201km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 149km.

18. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 2450 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 00618 at Vijayawada Jn is 01:25. The departure time of train 00618 from Vijayawada Jn is 01:35. The total halt time of train 00618 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 149km away. The next stopping station is Guntur Jn at a distance of 33km.

19. Guntur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 2483 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Guntur Jn is GNT. The arrival time of 00618 at Guntur Jn is 02:30. The departure time of train 00618 from Guntur Jn is 02:35. The total halt time of train 00618 at Guntur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Kacheguda at a distance of 287km.

20. Kacheguda

It is the 20th station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 2770 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Kacheguda is KCG. The arrival time of 00618 at Kacheguda is 08:00. The departure time of train 00618 from Kacheguda is 08:45. The total halt time of train 00618 at Kacheguda is 45 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntur Jn is 287km away. The next stopping station is Mahbubnagar at a distance of 106km.

21. Mahbubnagar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 2876 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Mahbubnagar is MBNR. The arrival time of 00618 at Mahbubnagar is 10:45. The departure time of train 00618 from Mahbubnagar is 10:50. The total halt time of train 00618 at Mahbubnagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kacheguda is 106km away. The next stopping station is Kurnool City at a distance of 130km.

22. Kurnool City

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 3006 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Kurnool City is KRNT. The arrival time of 00618 at Kurnool City is 12:45. The departure time of train 00618 from Kurnool City is 12:50. The total halt time of train 00618 at Kurnool City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahbubnagar is 130km away. The next stopping station is Dronachellam Jn at a distance of 54km.

23. Dronachellam Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 3060 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Dronachellam Jn is DHNE. The arrival time of 00618 at Dronachellam Jn is 14:25. The departure time of train 00618 from Dronachellam Jn is 14:30. The total halt time of train 00618 at Dronachellam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurnool City is 54km away. The next stopping station is Anantapur at a distance of 110km.

24. Anantapur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 3170 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Anantapur is ATP. The arrival time of 00618 at Anantapur is 16:20. The departure time of train 00618 from Anantapur is 16:25. The total halt time of train 00618 at Anantapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dronachellam Jn is 110km away. The next stopping station is Dharmavaram Jn at a distance of 34km.

25. Dharmavaram Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 3204 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Dharmavaram Jn is DMM. The arrival time of 00618 at Dharmavaram Jn is 17:25. The departure time of train 00618 from Dharmavaram Jn is 17:30. The total halt time of train 00618 at Dharmavaram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anantapur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 172km.

26. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 3376 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 00618 at Yasvantpur Jn is 21:30. The departure time of train 00618 from Yasvantpur Jn is 22:30. The total halt time of train 00618 at Yasvantpur Jn is 60 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmavaram Jn is 172km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 5km.

27. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 27th station in the train route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express at a distance of 3381 Km from the source station Dimapur. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 00618 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 23:00. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 5km away.

00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express?

Lumding Junction, New Bongaigaon, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Malda Town, Howrah Junction, Mecheda, Panskura, Kharagpur Junction, Balasore, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction, Palasa, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Vijayawada Junction, Guntur Junction, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Kurnool City, Dronachellam Junction, Anantapur, Dharmavaram Junction, Yasvantpur Junction are major halts where DMV SBC Parcel Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 00618 DMV SBC Parcel Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DMV SBC Parcel Express?

Train number of DMV SBC Parcel Express is 00618. You can check entire DMV SBC Parcel Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

00618 train schedule DMV SBC Parcel Express train time table DMV SBC Parcel Express ka time table DMV SBC Parcel Express kitne baje hai DMV SBC Parcel Express ka number00618 train time table