00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Guwahati Okha   Parcel Express
Travel Time:  67 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Guwahati
(GHY)

20:30
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
22:30
22:45
Halt: 15 Min
112 Km
Day 1
wed

3
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
23:35
23:45
Halt: 10 Min
157 Km
Day 1
wed

4
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
04:45
05:10
Halt: 25 Min
411 Km
Day 2
thu

5
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
08:35
08:45
Halt: 10 Min
596 Km
Day 2
thu

6
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
13:45
14:25
Halt: 40 Min
776 Km
Day 2
thu

7
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
17:00
17:20
Halt: 20 Min
884 Km
Day 2
thu

8
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
19:30
19:50
Halt: 20 Min
975 Km
Day 2
thu

9
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
23:25
23:35
Halt: 10 Min
1179 Km
Day 2
thu

10
Varanasi
(BSB)
00:40
00:50
Halt: 10 Min
1197 Km
Day 3
fri

11
Lucknow
(LKO)
06:45
06:55
Halt: 10 Min
1481 Km
Day 3
fri

12
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
08:20
08:30
Halt: 10 Min
1554 Km
Day 3
fri

13
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
12:00
12:10
Halt: 10 Min
1783 Km
Day 3
fri

14
Agra Fort
(AF)
13:05
13:15
Halt: 10 Min
1806 Km
Day 3
fri

15
Bayana Junction
(BXN)
15:05
15:15
Halt: 10 Min
1890 Km
Day 3
fri

16
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
17:30
17:40
Halt: 10 Min
2031 Km
Day 3
fri

17
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
19:10
19:20
Halt: 10 Min
2138 Km
Day 3
fri

18
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
23:35
23:45
Halt: 10 Min
2405 Km
Day 3
fri

19
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
02:40
02:45
Halt: 5 Min
2590 Km
Day 4
sat

20
Chhayapuri
(CYI)
03:45
04:05
Halt: 20 Min
2656 Km
Day 4
sat

21
Anand Junction
(ANND)
04:45
05:00
Halt: 15 Min
2687 Km
Day 4
sat

22
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
05:20
05:25
Halt: 5 Min
2706 Km
Day 4
sat

23
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
06:20
06:50
Halt: 30 Min
2751 Km
Day 4
sat

24
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
08:50
09:00
Halt: 10 Min
2881 Km
Day 4
sat

25
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
11:00
11:35
Halt: 35 Min
2997 Km
Day 4
sat

26
Jamnagar
(JAM)
13:00
13:10
Halt: 10 Min
3079 Km
Day 4
sat

27
Okha
(OKHA)
16:10
3246 Km
Day 4
sat

00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train is a Parcel Express train run by Indian railways between Guwahati (GHY) and Okha (OKHA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 00950. At the top of the page, one can find the 00950 train route and the 00950 train time table. It departs from the source station Guwahati (GHY) at 20:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Okha (OKHA) at 16:10 on day 4. It runs WED from the source station and covers a total journey of 3246 kilometre. 00950 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Guwahati, Barpeta Road, New Bongaigaon, New Jalpaiguri, Katihar Jn, Barauni Jn, Patna Jn, Gaya Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Tundla Jn, Agra Fort, Bayana Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Ratlam Jn, Godhra Jn, Chhayapuri, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surendranagar, Rajkot Jn, Jamnagar, Okha.

00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train Stops

If we closely look at the 00950 train time table, travelling by 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Guwahati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The departure time of train 00950 from Guwahati is 20:30. The next stopping station is Barpeta Road at a distance of 112km.

2. Barpeta Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Barpeta Road is BPRD. The arrival time of 00950 at Barpeta Road is 22:30. The departure time of train 00950 from Barpeta Road is 22:45. The total halt time of train 00950 at Barpeta Road is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 112km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 45km.

3. New Bongaigaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 00950 at New Bongaigaon is 23:35. The departure time of train 00950 from New Bongaigaon is 23:45. The total halt time of train 00950 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barpeta Road is 45km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 254km.

4. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 411 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 00950 at New Jalpaiguri is 04:45. The departure time of train 00950 from New Jalpaiguri is 05:10. The total halt time of train 00950 at New Jalpaiguri is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 254km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 185km.

5. Katihar Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 596 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 00950 at Katihar Jn is 08:35. The departure time of train 00950 from Katihar Jn is 08:45. The total halt time of train 00950 at Katihar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 185km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 180km.

6. Barauni Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 776 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 00950 at Barauni Jn is 13:45. The departure time of train 00950 from Barauni Jn is 14:25. The total halt time of train 00950 at Barauni Jn is 40 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 180km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 108km.

7. Patna Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 884 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 00950 at Patna Jn is 17:00. The departure time of train 00950 from Patna Jn is 17:20. The total halt time of train 00950 at Patna Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 91km.

8. Gaya Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 975 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 00950 at Gaya Jn is 19:30. The departure time of train 00950 from Gaya Jn is 19:50. The total halt time of train 00950 at Gaya Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 91km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 204km.

9. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 9th station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 1179 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 00950 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 23:25. The departure time of train 00950 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 23:35. The total halt time of train 00950 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 204km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 18km.

10. Varanasi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 1197 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 00950 at Varanasi is 00:40. The departure time of train 00950 from Varanasi is 00:50. The total halt time of train 00950 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 18km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 284km.

11. Lucknow

It is the 11th station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 1481 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 00950 at Lucknow is 06:45. The departure time of train 00950 from Lucknow is 06:55. The total halt time of train 00950 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 284km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 73km.

12. Kanpur Central

It is the 12th station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 1554 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 00950 at Kanpur Central is 08:20. The departure time of train 00950 from Kanpur Central is 08:30. The total halt time of train 00950 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 73km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 229km.

13. Tundla Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 1783 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 00950 at Tundla Jn is 12:00. The departure time of train 00950 from Tundla Jn is 12:10. The total halt time of train 00950 at Tundla Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 229km away. The next stopping station is Agra Fort at a distance of 23km.

14. Agra Fort

It is the 14th station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 1806 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Agra Fort is AF. The arrival time of 00950 at Agra Fort is 13:05. The departure time of train 00950 from Agra Fort is 13:15. The total halt time of train 00950 at Agra Fort is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Bayana Jn at a distance of 84km.

15. Bayana Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 1890 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Bayana Jn is BXN. The arrival time of 00950 at Bayana Jn is 15:05. The departure time of train 00950 from Bayana Jn is 15:15. The total halt time of train 00950 at Bayana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Fort is 84km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 141km.

16. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 2031 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 00950 at Sawai Madhopur is 17:30. The departure time of train 00950 from Sawai Madhopur is 17:40. The total halt time of train 00950 at Sawai Madhopur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bayana Jn is 141km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 107km.

17. Kota Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 2138 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 00950 at Kota Jn is 19:10. The departure time of train 00950 from Kota Jn is 19:20. The total halt time of train 00950 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 107km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 267km.

18. Ratlam Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 2405 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 00950 at Ratlam Jn is 23:35. The departure time of train 00950 from Ratlam Jn is 23:45. The total halt time of train 00950 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 267km away. The next stopping station is Godhra Jn at a distance of 185km.

19. Godhra Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 2590 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Godhra Jn is GDA. The arrival time of 00950 at Godhra Jn is 02:40. The departure time of train 00950 from Godhra Jn is 02:45. The total halt time of train 00950 at Godhra Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 185km away. The next stopping station is Chhayapuri at a distance of 66km.

20. Chhayapuri

It is the 20th station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 2656 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Chhayapuri is CYI. The arrival time of 00950 at Chhayapuri is 03:45. The departure time of train 00950 from Chhayapuri is 04:05. The total halt time of train 00950 at Chhayapuri is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godhra Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 31km.

21. Anand Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 2687 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 00950 at Anand Jn is 04:45. The departure time of train 00950 from Anand Jn is 05:00. The total halt time of train 00950 at Anand Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhayapuri is 31km away. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 19km.

22. Nadiad Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 2706 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 00950 at Nadiad Jn is 05:20. The departure time of train 00950 from Nadiad Jn is 05:25. The total halt time of train 00950 at Nadiad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 45km.

23. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 2751 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 00950 at Ahmedabad Jn is 06:20. The departure time of train 00950 from Ahmedabad Jn is 06:50. The total halt time of train 00950 at Ahmedabad Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 130km.

24. Surendranagar

It is the 24th station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 2881 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 00950 at Surendranagar is 08:50. The departure time of train 00950 from Surendranagar is 09:00. The total halt time of train 00950 at Surendranagar is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 130km away. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 116km.

25. Rajkot Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 2997 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 00950 at Rajkot Jn is 11:00. The departure time of train 00950 from Rajkot Jn is 11:35. The total halt time of train 00950 at Rajkot Jn is 35 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 116km away. The next stopping station is Jamnagar at a distance of 82km.

26. Jamnagar

It is the 26th station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 3079 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Jamnagar is JAM. The arrival time of 00950 at Jamnagar is 13:00. The departure time of train 00950 from Jamnagar is 13:10. The total halt time of train 00950 at Jamnagar is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 82km away. The next stopping station is Okha at a distance of 167km.

27. Okha

It is the 27th station in the train route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train at a distance of 3246 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Okha is OKHA. The arrival time of 00950 at Okha is 16:10. The previous stopping station, Jamnagar is 167km away.

00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train?

Barpeta Road, New Bongaigaon, New Jalpaiguri, Katihar Junction, Barauni Junction, Patna Junction, Gaya Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Tundla Junction, Agra Fort, Bayana Junction, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Godhra Junction, Chhayapuri, Anand Junction, Nadiad Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Surendranagar, Rajkot Junction, Jamnagar are major halts where GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 00950 GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train?

Train number of GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train is 00950. You can check entire GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

00950 train schedule GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train train time table GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train ka time table GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train kitne baje hai GHY OKHA Parcel Spl Train ka number00950 train time table