01006 Chalukya Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Pondicherry Dadar   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  32 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  tue wed sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pondicherry
(PDY)

21:25
0 Km
Day 1
tue wed sun

2
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
22:15
22:20
Halt: 5 Min
38 Km
Day 1
tue wed sun

3
Tirukkovilur
(TRK)
22:55
22:56
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
tue wed sun

4
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
23:23
23:25
Halt: 2 Min
105 Km
Day 1
tue wed sun

5
Polur
(PRL)
23:49
23:50
Halt: 1 Min
136 Km
Day 1
tue wed sun

6
Vellore Cantonment
(VLR)
00:38
00:40
Halt: 2 Min
188 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

7
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
01:15
01:30
Halt: 15 Min
198 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

8
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
02:43
02:45
Halt: 2 Min
282 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

9
Bangarapet
(BWT)
03:49
03:50
Halt: 1 Min
360 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

10
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
04:33
04:35
Halt: 2 Min
414 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

11
Banaswadi
(BAND)
05:13
05:15
Halt: 2 Min
421 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

12
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
06:00
06:30
Halt: 30 Min
434 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

13
Tumkur
(TK)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
497 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

14
Tiptur
(TTR)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
567 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

15
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
09:10
09:15
Halt: 5 Min
593 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

16
Kadur
(DRU)
09:48
09:50
Halt: 2 Min
632 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

17
Birur Junction
(RRB)
10:00
10:02
Halt: 2 Min
638 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

18
Davangere
(DVG)
11:23
11:25
Halt: 2 Min
752 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

19
Harihar
(HRR)
11:43
11:45
Halt: 2 Min
766 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

20
Ranibennur
(RNR)
12:05
12:07
Halt: 2 Min
788 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

21
Haveri
(HVR)
12:35
12:37
Halt: 2 Min
821 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

22
Hubli Junction
(UBL)
14:40
14:50
Halt: 10 Min
896 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

23
Dharwar
(DWR)
15:13
15:15
Halt: 2 Min
917 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

24
Alnavar Junction
(LWR)
15:50
15:51
Halt: 1 Min
953 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

25
Londa Junction
(LD)
16:38
16:40
Halt: 2 Min
987 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

26
Khanapur
(KNP)
17:10
17:11
Halt: 1 Min
1012 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

27
Belgaum
(BGM)
17:45
17:50
Halt: 5 Min
1038 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

28
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
18:40
18:42
Halt: 2 Min
1096 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

29
Kudachi
(KUD)
19:32
19:33
Halt: 1 Min
1142 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

30
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
20:50
20:55
Halt: 5 Min
1175 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

31
Sangli
(SLI)
21:07
21:10
Halt: 3 Min
1182 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

32
Karad
(KRD)
22:07
22:10
Halt: 3 Min
1250 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

33
Satara
(STR)
23:07
23:10
Halt: 3 Min
1309 Km
Day 2
wed thu mon

34
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
02:05
02:10
Halt: 5 Min
1454 Km
Day 3
thu fri tue

35
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
Halt: 3 Min
1592 Km
Day 3
thu fri tue

36
Dadar
(DR)
05:30
1637 Km
Day 3
thu fri tue

01006 Chalukya Express is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Pondicherry (PDY) and Dadar (DR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01006. At the top of the page, one can find the 01006 train route and the 01006 train time table. It departs from the source station Pondicherry (PDY) at 21:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dadar (DR) at 05:30 on day 3. It runs Tue,Wed,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1637 kilometre. 01006 train route includes travel journey through 36 stations, and it has stoppages on Pondicherry, Villupuram Jn, Tirukkovilur, Tiruvannamalai, Polur, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapurm, Banaswadi, Yasvantpur Jn, Tumkur, Tiptur, Arsikere Jn, Kadur, Birur Jn, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri, Hubli Jn, Dharwar, Alnavar Jn, Londa Jn, Khanapur, Belgaum, Ghatprabha, Kudachi, Miraj Jn, Sangli, Karad, Satara, Pune Jn, Kalyan Jn, Dadar.

01006 Chalukya Express Stops

If we closely look at the 01006 train time table, travelling by 01006 Chalukya Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pondicherry

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express. The station code of Pondicherry is PDY. The departure time of train 01006 from Pondicherry is 21:25. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 38km.

2. Villupuram Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 01006 at Villupuram Jn is 22:15. The departure time of train 01006 from Villupuram Jn is 22:20. The total halt time of train 01006 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pondicherry is 38km away. The next stopping station is Tirukkovilur at a distance of 33km.

3. Tirukkovilur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Tirukkovilur is TRK. The arrival time of 01006 at Tirukkovilur is 22:55. The departure time of train 01006 from Tirukkovilur is 22:56. The total halt time of train 01006 at Tirukkovilur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvannamalai at a distance of 34km.

4. Tiruvannamalai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Tiruvannamalai is TNM. The arrival time of 01006 at Tiruvannamalai is 23:23. The departure time of train 01006 from Tiruvannamalai is 23:25. The total halt time of train 01006 at Tiruvannamalai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirukkovilur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Polur at a distance of 31km.

5. Polur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Polur is PRL. The arrival time of 01006 at Polur is 23:49. The departure time of train 01006 from Polur is 23:50. The total halt time of train 01006 at Polur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvannamalai is 31km away. The next stopping station is Vellore Cantonment at a distance of 52km.

6. Vellore Cantonment

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Vellore Cantonment is VLR. The arrival time of 01006 at Vellore Cantonment is 00:38. The departure time of train 01006 from Vellore Cantonment is 00:40. The total halt time of train 01006 at Vellore Cantonment is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Polur is 52km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 10km.

7. Katpadi Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 01006 at Katpadi Jn is 01:15. The departure time of train 01006 from Katpadi Jn is 01:30. The total halt time of train 01006 at Katpadi Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellore Cantonment is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 84km.

8. Jolarpettai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 282 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 01006 at Jolarpettai is 02:43. The departure time of train 01006 from Jolarpettai is 02:45. The total halt time of train 01006 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 78km.

9. Bangarapet

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 01006 at Bangarapet is 03:49. The departure time of train 01006 from Bangarapet is 03:50. The total halt time of train 01006 at Bangarapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 78km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 54km.

10. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 414 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 01006 at Krishnarajapurm is 04:33. The departure time of train 01006 from Krishnarajapurm is 04:35. The total halt time of train 01006 at Krishnarajapurm is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 54km away. The next stopping station is Banaswadi at a distance of 7km.

11. Banaswadi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 421 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Banaswadi is BAND. The arrival time of 01006 at Banaswadi is 05:13. The departure time of train 01006 from Banaswadi is 05:15. The total halt time of train 01006 at Banaswadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 7km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 13km.

12. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 434 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 01006 at Yasvantpur Jn is 06:00. The departure time of train 01006 from Yasvantpur Jn is 06:30. The total halt time of train 01006 at Yasvantpur Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banaswadi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 63km.

13. Tumkur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 497 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 01006 at Tumkur is 07:18. The departure time of train 01006 from Tumkur is 07:20. The total halt time of train 01006 at Tumkur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 63km away. The next stopping station is Tiptur at a distance of 70km.

14. Tiptur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 567 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Tiptur is TTR. The arrival time of 01006 at Tiptur is 08:28. The departure time of train 01006 from Tiptur is 08:30. The total halt time of train 01006 at Tiptur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumkur is 70km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 26km.

15. Arsikere Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 593 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 01006 at Arsikere Jn is 09:10. The departure time of train 01006 from Arsikere Jn is 09:15. The total halt time of train 01006 at Arsikere Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiptur is 26km away. The next stopping station is Kadur at a distance of 39km.

16. Kadur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 632 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Kadur is DRU. The arrival time of 01006 at Kadur is 09:48. The departure time of train 01006 from Kadur is 09:50. The total halt time of train 01006 at Kadur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Birur Jn at a distance of 6km.

17. Birur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 638 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Birur Jn is RRB. The arrival time of 01006 at Birur Jn is 10:00. The departure time of train 01006 from Birur Jn is 10:02. The total halt time of train 01006 at Birur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Davangere at a distance of 114km.

18. Davangere

It is the 18th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 752 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Davangere is DVG. The arrival time of 01006 at Davangere is 11:23. The departure time of train 01006 from Davangere is 11:25. The total halt time of train 01006 at Davangere is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birur Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Harihar at a distance of 14km.

19. Harihar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 766 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Harihar is HRR. The arrival time of 01006 at Harihar is 11:43. The departure time of train 01006 from Harihar is 11:45. The total halt time of train 01006 at Harihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Davangere is 14km away. The next stopping station is Ranibennur at a distance of 22km.

20. Ranibennur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 788 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Ranibennur is RNR. The arrival time of 01006 at Ranibennur is 12:05. The departure time of train 01006 from Ranibennur is 12:07. The total halt time of train 01006 at Ranibennur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harihar is 22km away. The next stopping station is Haveri at a distance of 33km.

21. Haveri

It is the 21st station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 821 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Haveri is HVR. The arrival time of 01006 at Haveri is 12:35. The departure time of train 01006 from Haveri is 12:37. The total halt time of train 01006 at Haveri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranibennur is 33km away. The next stopping station is Hubli Jn at a distance of 75km.

22. Hubli Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 896 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The arrival time of 01006 at Hubli Jn is 14:40. The departure time of train 01006 from Hubli Jn is 14:50. The total halt time of train 01006 at Hubli Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haveri is 75km away. The next stopping station is Dharwar at a distance of 21km.

23. Dharwar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 917 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Dharwar is DWR. The arrival time of 01006 at Dharwar is 15:13. The departure time of train 01006 from Dharwar is 15:15. The total halt time of train 01006 at Dharwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Alnavar Jn at a distance of 36km.

24. Alnavar Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 953 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Alnavar Jn is LWR. The arrival time of 01006 at Alnavar Jn is 15:50. The departure time of train 01006 from Alnavar Jn is 15:51. The total halt time of train 01006 at Alnavar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharwar is 36km away. The next stopping station is Londa Jn at a distance of 34km.

25. Londa Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 987 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Londa Jn is LD. The arrival time of 01006 at Londa Jn is 16:38. The departure time of train 01006 from Londa Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 01006 at Londa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alnavar Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Khanapur at a distance of 25km.

26. Khanapur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 1012 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Khanapur is KNP. The arrival time of 01006 at Khanapur is 17:10. The departure time of train 01006 from Khanapur is 17:11. The total halt time of train 01006 at Khanapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Londa Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Belgaum at a distance of 26km.

27. Belgaum

It is the 27th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 1038 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Belgaum is BGM. The arrival time of 01006 at Belgaum is 17:45. The departure time of train 01006 from Belgaum is 17:50. The total halt time of train 01006 at Belgaum is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanapur is 26km away. The next stopping station is Ghatprabha at a distance of 58km.

28. Ghatprabha

It is the 28th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 1096 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Ghatprabha is GPB. The arrival time of 01006 at Ghatprabha is 18:40. The departure time of train 01006 from Ghatprabha is 18:42. The total halt time of train 01006 at Ghatprabha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belgaum is 58km away. The next stopping station is Kudachi at a distance of 46km.

29. Kudachi

It is the 29th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 1142 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Kudachi is KUD. The arrival time of 01006 at Kudachi is 19:32. The departure time of train 01006 from Kudachi is 19:33. The total halt time of train 01006 at Kudachi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatprabha is 46km away. The next stopping station is Miraj Jn at a distance of 33km.

30. Miraj Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 1175 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Miraj Jn is MRJ. The arrival time of 01006 at Miraj Jn is 20:50. The departure time of train 01006 from Miraj Jn is 20:55. The total halt time of train 01006 at Miraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudachi is 33km away. The next stopping station is Sangli at a distance of 7km.

31. Sangli

It is the 31st station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 1182 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Sangli is SLI. The arrival time of 01006 at Sangli is 21:07. The departure time of train 01006 from Sangli is 21:10. The total halt time of train 01006 at Sangli is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miraj Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Karad at a distance of 68km.

32. Karad

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 1250 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Karad is KRD. The arrival time of 01006 at Karad is 22:07. The departure time of train 01006 from Karad is 22:10. The total halt time of train 01006 at Karad is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangli is 68km away. The next stopping station is Satara at a distance of 59km.

33. Satara

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 1309 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Satara is STR. The arrival time of 01006 at Satara is 23:07. The departure time of train 01006 from Satara is 23:10. The total halt time of train 01006 at Satara is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karad is 59km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 145km.

34. Pune Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 1454 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 01006 at Pune Jn is 02:05. The departure time of train 01006 from Pune Jn is 02:10. The total halt time of train 01006 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satara is 145km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 138km.

35. Kalyan Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 1592 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 01006 at Kalyan Jn is 04:37. The departure time of train 01006 from Kalyan Jn is 04:40. The total halt time of train 01006 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 138km away. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 45km.

36. Dadar

It is the 36th station in the train route of 01006 Chalukya Express at a distance of 1637 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 01006 at Dadar is 05:30. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 45km away.

01006 Chalukya Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01006 Chalukya Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01006 Chalukya Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01006 Chalukya Express?

Villupuram Junction, Katpadi Junction, Yasvantpur Junction, Arsikere Junction, Hubli Junction, Belgaum, Miraj Junction, Pune Junction are major halts where Chalukya Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01006 Chalukya Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01006 Chalukya Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Chalukya Express?

Train number of Chalukya Express is 01006. You can check entire Chalukya Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01006 train schedule Chalukya Express train time table Chalukya Express ka time table Chalukya Express kitne baje hai Chalukya Express ka number01006 train time table