01026 BUI DR Special Train Time Table


Ballia Dadar   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  36 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  wed fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ballia
(BUI)

15:15
0 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

2
Rasra
(RSR)
15:50
15:52
Halt: 2 Min
33 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

3
Mau Junction
(MAU)
16:50
16:55
Halt: 5 Min
69 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

4
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
18:00
18:02
Halt: 2 Min
127 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

5
Varanasi
(BSB)
18:45
18:55
Halt: 10 Min
162 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

6
Banaras
(BSBS)
19:10
19:15
Halt: 5 Min
165 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

7
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
19:44
19:47
Halt: 3 Min
222 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

8
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
21:35
21:50
Halt: 15 Min
286 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

9
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
00:55
00:57
Halt: 2 Min
386 Km
Day 2
mon thu sat

10
Chitrakot
(CKTD)
01:25
01:27
Halt: 2 Min
417 Km
Day 2
mon thu sat

11
Banda Junction
(BNDA)
03:00
03:02
Halt: 2 Min
486 Km
Day 2
mon thu sat

12
Mahoba
(MBA)
04:03
04:05
Halt: 2 Min
540 Km
Day 2
mon thu sat

13
Khajuraho
(KURJ)
05:30
06:10
Halt: 40 Min
604 Km
Day 2
mon thu sat

14
Dariyaganj
(DAYG)
06:30
06:32
Halt: 2 Min
615 Km
Day 2
mon thu sat

15
Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur
(MCSC)
07:00
07:02
Halt: 2 Min
635 Km
Day 2
mon thu sat

16
Khargapur
(KHGP)
07:40
07:42
Halt: 2 Min
682 Km
Day 2
mon thu sat

17
Tikamgarh
(TKMG)
08:40
08:42
Halt: 2 Min
718 Km
Day 2
mon thu sat

18
Lalitpur
(LAR)
10:25
10:30
Halt: 5 Min
769 Km
Day 2
mon thu sat

19
Bina Junction
(BINA)
11:40
11:45
Halt: 5 Min
832 Km
Day 2
mon thu sat

20
Rani Kamalapati
(RKMP)
13:45
13:55
Halt: 10 Min
977 Km
Day 2
mon thu sat

21
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
15:15
15:25
Halt: 10 Min
1062 Km
Day 2
mon thu sat

22
Harda
(HD)
16:18
16:20
Halt: 2 Min
1138 Km
Day 2
mon thu sat

23
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
20:20
20:25
Halt: 5 Min
1368 Km
Day 2
mon thu sat

24
Nasik Road
(NK)
23:37
23:40
Halt: 3 Min
1625 Km
Day 2
mon thu sat

25
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
02:40
02:43
Halt: 3 Min
1759 Km
Day 3
tue fri sun

26
Dadar
(DR)
03:35
1803 Km
Day 3
tue fri sun

01026 BUI DR Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Ballia (BUI) and Dadar (DR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01026. At the top of the page, one can find the 01026 train route and the 01026 train time table. It departs from the source station Ballia (BUI) at 15:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dadar (DR) at 03:35 on day 3. It runs Wed,fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1803 kilometre. 01026 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Ballia, Rasra, Mau Jn, Aunrihar Jn, Varanasi, Banaras, Gyanpur Road, Prayagraj Jn, Manikpur Jn, Chitrakot, Banda Jn, Mahoba, Khajuraho, Dariyaganj, Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur, Khargapur, Tikamgarh, Lalitpur, Bina Jn, Rani Kamalapati, Itarsi Jn, Harda, Bhusaval Jn, Nasik Road, Kalyan Jn, Dadar.

01026 BUI DR Special Stops

If we closely look at the 01026 train time table, travelling by 01026 BUI DR Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ballia

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special. The station code of Ballia is BUI. The departure time of train 01026 from Ballia is 15:15. The next stopping station is Rasra at a distance of 33km.

2. Rasra

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Rasra is RSR. The arrival time of 01026 at Rasra is 15:50. The departure time of train 01026 from Rasra is 15:52. The total halt time of train 01026 at Rasra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballia is 33km away. The next stopping station is Mau Jn at a distance of 36km.

3. Mau Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Mau Jn is MAU. The arrival time of 01026 at Mau Jn is 16:50. The departure time of train 01026 from Mau Jn is 16:55. The total halt time of train 01026 at Mau Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rasra is 36km away. The next stopping station is Aunrihar Jn at a distance of 58km.

4. Aunrihar Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Aunrihar Jn is ARJ. The arrival time of 01026 at Aunrihar Jn is 18:00. The departure time of train 01026 from Aunrihar Jn is 18:02. The total halt time of train 01026 at Aunrihar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 35km.

5. Varanasi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 01026 at Varanasi is 18:45. The departure time of train 01026 from Varanasi is 18:55. The total halt time of train 01026 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aunrihar Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Banaras at a distance of 3km.

6. Banaras

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Banaras is BSBS. The arrival time of 01026 at Banaras is 19:10. The departure time of train 01026 from Banaras is 19:15. The total halt time of train 01026 at Banaras is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gyanpur Road at a distance of 57km.

7. Gyanpur Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Gyanpur Road is GYN. The arrival time of 01026 at Gyanpur Road is 19:44. The departure time of train 01026 from Gyanpur Road is 19:47. The total halt time of train 01026 at Gyanpur Road is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banaras is 57km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 64km.

8. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 01026 at Prayagraj Jn is 21:35. The departure time of train 01026 from Prayagraj Jn is 21:50. The total halt time of train 01026 at Prayagraj Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gyanpur Road is 64km away. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 100km.

9. Manikpur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 386 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 01026 at Manikpur Jn is 00:55. The departure time of train 01026 from Manikpur Jn is 00:57. The total halt time of train 01026 at Manikpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 100km away. The next stopping station is Chitrakot at a distance of 31km.

10. Chitrakot

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 417 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Chitrakot is CKTD. The arrival time of 01026 at Chitrakot is 01:25. The departure time of train 01026 from Chitrakot is 01:27. The total halt time of train 01026 at Chitrakot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Banda Jn at a distance of 69km.

11. Banda Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 486 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Banda Jn is BNDA. The arrival time of 01026 at Banda Jn is 03:00. The departure time of train 01026 from Banda Jn is 03:02. The total halt time of train 01026 at Banda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitrakot is 69km away. The next stopping station is Mahoba at a distance of 54km.

12. Mahoba

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 540 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Mahoba is MBA. The arrival time of 01026 at Mahoba is 04:03. The departure time of train 01026 from Mahoba is 04:05. The total halt time of train 01026 at Mahoba is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banda Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Khajuraho at a distance of 64km.

13. Khajuraho

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 604 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Khajuraho is KURJ. The arrival time of 01026 at Khajuraho is 05:30. The departure time of train 01026 from Khajuraho is 06:10. The total halt time of train 01026 at Khajuraho is 40 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahoba is 64km away. The next stopping station is Dariyaganj at a distance of 11km.

14. Dariyaganj

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 615 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Dariyaganj is DAYG. The arrival time of 01026 at Dariyaganj is 06:30. The departure time of train 01026 from Dariyaganj is 06:32. The total halt time of train 01026 at Dariyaganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khajuraho is 11km away. The next stopping station is Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur at a distance of 20km.

15. Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 635 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is MCSC. The arrival time of 01026 at Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is 07:00. The departure time of train 01026 from Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is 07:02. The total halt time of train 01026 at Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dariyaganj is 20km away. The next stopping station is Khargapur at a distance of 47km.

16. Khargapur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 682 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Khargapur is KHGP. The arrival time of 01026 at Khargapur is 07:40. The departure time of train 01026 from Khargapur is 07:42. The total halt time of train 01026 at Khargapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is 47km away. The next stopping station is Tikamgarh at a distance of 36km.

17. Tikamgarh

It is the 17th station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 718 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Tikamgarh is TKMG. The arrival time of 01026 at Tikamgarh is 08:40. The departure time of train 01026 from Tikamgarh is 08:42. The total halt time of train 01026 at Tikamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khargapur is 36km away. The next stopping station is Lalitpur at a distance of 51km.

18. Lalitpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 769 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Lalitpur is LAR. The arrival time of 01026 at Lalitpur is 10:25. The departure time of train 01026 from Lalitpur is 10:30. The total halt time of train 01026 at Lalitpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tikamgarh is 51km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 63km.

19. Bina Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 832 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 01026 at Bina Jn is 11:40. The departure time of train 01026 from Bina Jn is 11:45. The total halt time of train 01026 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalitpur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Rani Kamalapati at a distance of 145km.

20. Rani Kamalapati

It is the 20th station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 977 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Rani Kamalapati is RKMP. The arrival time of 01026 at Rani Kamalapati is 13:45. The departure time of train 01026 from Rani Kamalapati is 13:55. The total halt time of train 01026 at Rani Kamalapati is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 145km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 85km.

21. Itarsi Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 1062 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 01026 at Itarsi Jn is 15:15. The departure time of train 01026 from Itarsi Jn is 15:25. The total halt time of train 01026 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rani Kamalapati is 85km away. The next stopping station is Harda at a distance of 76km.

22. Harda

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 1138 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Harda is HD. The arrival time of 01026 at Harda is 16:18. The departure time of train 01026 from Harda is 16:20. The total halt time of train 01026 at Harda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 76km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 230km.

23. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 1368 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 01026 at Bhusaval Jn is 20:20. The departure time of train 01026 from Bhusaval Jn is 20:25. The total halt time of train 01026 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harda is 230km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 257km.

24. Nasik Road

It is the 24th station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 1625 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 01026 at Nasik Road is 23:37. The departure time of train 01026 from Nasik Road is 23:40. The total halt time of train 01026 at Nasik Road is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 257km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 134km.

25. Kalyan Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 1759 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 01026 at Kalyan Jn is 02:40. The departure time of train 01026 from Kalyan Jn is 02:43. The total halt time of train 01026 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 134km away. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 44km.

26. Dadar

It is the 26th station in the train route of 01026 BUI DR Special at a distance of 1803 Km from the source station Ballia. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 01026 at Dadar is 03:35. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 44km away.

01026 BUI DR Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01026 BUI DR Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01026 BUI DR Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01026 BUI DR Special?

Mau Junction, Varanasi, Banaras, Prayagraj Junction, Khajuraho, Lalitpur, Bina Junction, Rani Kamalapati, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction are major halts where BUI DR Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01026 BUI DR Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01026 BUI DR Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BUI DR Special?

Train number of BUI DR Special is 01026. You can check entire BUI DR Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01026 train schedule BUI DR Special train time table BUI DR Special ka time table BUI DR Special kitne baje hai BUI DR Special ka number01026 train time table