01030 Koyna Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kolhapur Mumbai Cst   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kolhapur
(KOP)

08:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Hatkanangale
(HTK)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nmg Tamdalge
(NMGT)
08:46
08:47
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
08:56
08:57
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
09:17
09:20
Halt: 3 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Vishrambag
(VRB)
09:27
09:28
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sangli
(SLI)
09:32
09:35
Halt: 3 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
09:54
09:55
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
10:09
10:10
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Karad
(KRD)
10:47
10:50
Halt: 3 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Masur
(MSR)
11:04
11:05
Halt: 1 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Rahimatpur
(RMP)
11:29
11:30
Halt: 1 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Koregaon
(KRG)
11:44
11:45
Halt: 1 Min
170 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Satara
(STR)
12:02
12:05
Halt: 3 Min
181 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Wathar
(WTR)
12:34
12:35
Halt: 1 Min
207 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Lonand
(LNN)
13:08
13:10
Halt: 2 Min
234 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Nira
(NIRA)
13:28
13:30
Halt: 2 Min
242 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Jejuri
(JJR)
14:08
14:10
Halt: 2 Min
268 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
15:45
15:50
Halt: 5 Min
326 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Shivaji Nagar
(SVJR)
15:56
15:58
Halt: 2 Min
328 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Chinchvad
(CCH)
16:15
16:17
Halt: 2 Min
342 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Talegaon
(TGN)
16:40
16:42
Halt: 2 Min
360 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Lonavala
(LNL)
17:13
17:15
Halt: 2 Min
390 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
18:47
18:50
Halt: 3 Min
464 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Thane
(TNA)
19:07
19:10
Halt: 3 Min
485 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Dadar
(DR)
19:37
19:40
Halt: 3 Min
509 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)
20:05
518 Km
Day 1
daily

01030 Koyna Express is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Kolhapur (KOP) and Mumbai Cst (CSMT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01030. At the top of the page, one can find the 01030 train route and the 01030 train time table. It departs from the source station Kolhapur (KOP) at 08:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 20:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 518 kilometre. 01030 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Kolhapur, Hatkanangale, Nmg Tamdalge, Jayasingpur, Miraj Jn, Vishrambag, Sangli, Bhilavdi, Kirloskarvadi, Karad, Masur, Rahimatpur, Koregaon, Satara, Wathar, Lonand, Nira, Jejuri, Pune Jn, Shivaji Nagar, Chinchvad, Talegaon, Lonavala, Kalyan Jn, Thane, Dadar, Mumbai Cst.

01030 Koyna Express Stops

If we closely look at the 01030 train time table, travelling by 01030 Koyna Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kolhapur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express. The station code of Kolhapur is KOP. The departure time of train 01030 from Kolhapur is 08:15. The next stopping station is Hatkanangale at a distance of 21km.

2. Hatkanangale

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Hatkanangale is HTK. The arrival time of 01030 at Hatkanangale is 08:39. The departure time of train 01030 from Hatkanangale is 08:40. The total halt time of train 01030 at Hatkanangale is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolhapur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Nmg Tamdalge at a distance of 5km.

3. Nmg Tamdalge

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Nmg Tamdalge is NMGT. The arrival time of 01030 at Nmg Tamdalge is 08:46. The departure time of train 01030 from Nmg Tamdalge is 08:47. The total halt time of train 01030 at Nmg Tamdalge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hatkanangale is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jayasingpur at a distance of 9km.

4. Jayasingpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Jayasingpur is JSP. The arrival time of 01030 at Jayasingpur is 08:56. The departure time of train 01030 from Jayasingpur is 08:57. The total halt time of train 01030 at Jayasingpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nmg Tamdalge is 9km away. The next stopping station is Miraj Jn at a distance of 12km.

5. Miraj Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Miraj Jn is MRJ. The arrival time of 01030 at Miraj Jn is 09:17. The departure time of train 01030 from Miraj Jn is 09:20. The total halt time of train 01030 at Miraj Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jayasingpur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Vishrambag at a distance of 5km.

6. Vishrambag

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Vishrambag is VRB. The arrival time of 01030 at Vishrambag is 09:27. The departure time of train 01030 from Vishrambag is 09:28. The total halt time of train 01030 at Vishrambag is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miraj Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sangli at a distance of 2km.

7. Sangli

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Sangli is SLI. The arrival time of 01030 at Sangli is 09:32. The departure time of train 01030 from Sangli is 09:35. The total halt time of train 01030 at Sangli is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vishrambag is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bhilavdi at a distance of 20km.

8. Bhilavdi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Bhilavdi is BVQ. The arrival time of 01030 at Bhilavdi is 09:54. The departure time of train 01030 from Bhilavdi is 09:55. The total halt time of train 01030 at Bhilavdi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangli is 20km away. The next stopping station is Kirloskarvadi at a distance of 14km.

9. Kirloskarvadi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Kirloskarvadi is KOV. The arrival time of 01030 at Kirloskarvadi is 10:09. The departure time of train 01030 from Kirloskarvadi is 10:10. The total halt time of train 01030 at Kirloskarvadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilavdi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Karad at a distance of 34km.

10. Karad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Karad is KRD. The arrival time of 01030 at Karad is 10:47. The departure time of train 01030 from Karad is 10:50. The total halt time of train 01030 at Karad is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kirloskarvadi is 34km away. The next stopping station is Masur at a distance of 14km.

11. Masur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Masur is MSR. The arrival time of 01030 at Masur is 11:04. The departure time of train 01030 from Masur is 11:05. The total halt time of train 01030 at Masur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karad is 14km away. The next stopping station is Rahimatpur at a distance of 24km.

12. Rahimatpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Rahimatpur is RMP. The arrival time of 01030 at Rahimatpur is 11:29. The departure time of train 01030 from Rahimatpur is 11:30. The total halt time of train 01030 at Rahimatpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Masur is 24km away. The next stopping station is Koregaon at a distance of 10km.

13. Koregaon

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Koregaon is KRG. The arrival time of 01030 at Koregaon is 11:44. The departure time of train 01030 from Koregaon is 11:45. The total halt time of train 01030 at Koregaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rahimatpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Satara at a distance of 11km.

14. Satara

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Satara is STR. The arrival time of 01030 at Satara is 12:02. The departure time of train 01030 from Satara is 12:05. The total halt time of train 01030 at Satara is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koregaon is 11km away. The next stopping station is Wathar at a distance of 26km.

15. Wathar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Wathar is WTR. The arrival time of 01030 at Wathar is 12:34. The departure time of train 01030 from Wathar is 12:35. The total halt time of train 01030 at Wathar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satara is 26km away. The next stopping station is Lonand at a distance of 27km.

16. Lonand

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Lonand is LNN. The arrival time of 01030 at Lonand is 13:08. The departure time of train 01030 from Lonand is 13:10. The total halt time of train 01030 at Lonand is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wathar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Nira at a distance of 8km.

17. Nira

It is the 17th station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Nira is NIRA. The arrival time of 01030 at Nira is 13:28. The departure time of train 01030 from Nira is 13:30. The total halt time of train 01030 at Nira is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonand is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jejuri at a distance of 26km.

18. Jejuri

It is the 18th station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 268 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Jejuri is JJR. The arrival time of 01030 at Jejuri is 14:08. The departure time of train 01030 from Jejuri is 14:10. The total halt time of train 01030 at Jejuri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nira is 26km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 58km.

19. Pune Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 01030 at Pune Jn is 15:45. The departure time of train 01030 from Pune Jn is 15:50. The total halt time of train 01030 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jejuri is 58km away. The next stopping station is Shivaji Nagar at a distance of 2km.

20. Shivaji Nagar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 328 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Shivaji Nagar is SVJR. The arrival time of 01030 at Shivaji Nagar is 15:56. The departure time of train 01030 from Shivaji Nagar is 15:58. The total halt time of train 01030 at Shivaji Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chinchvad at a distance of 14km.

21. Chinchvad

It is the 21st station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 342 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Chinchvad is CCH. The arrival time of 01030 at Chinchvad is 16:15. The departure time of train 01030 from Chinchvad is 16:17. The total halt time of train 01030 at Chinchvad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivaji Nagar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Talegaon at a distance of 18km.

22. Talegaon

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Talegaon is TGN. The arrival time of 01030 at Talegaon is 16:40. The departure time of train 01030 from Talegaon is 16:42. The total halt time of train 01030 at Talegaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinchvad is 18km away. The next stopping station is Lonavala at a distance of 30km.

23. Lonavala

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 390 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Lonavala is LNL. The arrival time of 01030 at Lonavala is 17:13. The departure time of train 01030 from Lonavala is 17:15. The total halt time of train 01030 at Lonavala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talegaon is 30km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 74km.

24. Kalyan Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 464 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 01030 at Kalyan Jn is 18:47. The departure time of train 01030 from Kalyan Jn is 18:50. The total halt time of train 01030 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonavala is 74km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 21km.

25. Thane

It is the 25th station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 485 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 01030 at Thane is 19:07. The departure time of train 01030 from Thane is 19:10. The total halt time of train 01030 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 24km.

26. Dadar

It is the 26th station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 509 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 01030 at Dadar is 19:37. The departure time of train 01030 from Dadar is 19:40. The total halt time of train 01030 at Dadar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 24km away. The next stopping station is Mumbai Cst at a distance of 9km.

27. Mumbai Cst

It is the 27th station in the train route of 01030 Koyna Express at a distance of 518 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The arrival time of 01030 at Mumbai Cst is 20:05. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 9km away.

01030 Koyna Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01030 Koyna Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01030 Koyna Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01030 Koyna Express?

Pune Junction are major halts where Koyna Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01030 Koyna Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01030 Koyna Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Koyna Express?

Train number of Koyna Express is 01030. You can check entire Koyna Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01030 train schedule Koyna Express train time table Koyna Express ka time table Koyna Express kitne baje hai Koyna Express ka number01030 train time table