01055 Godan Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Lokmanyatilak Gorakhpur   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  33 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon wed fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)

10:55
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

2
Thane
(TNA)
11:13
11:15
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

3
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
11:37
11:40
Halt: 3 Min
37 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

4
Nasik Road
(NK)
14:25
14:30
Halt: 5 Min
171 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

5
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
17:35
17:40
Halt: 5 Min
428 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

6
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
22:00
22:10
Halt: 10 Min
735 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri sun

7
Jabalpur
(JBP)
01:10
01:20
Halt: 10 Min
980 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

8
Satna
(STA)
04:05
04:10
Halt: 5 Min
1169 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

9
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
08:10
08:35
Halt: 25 Min
1353 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

10
Phulpur
(PLP)
10:41
10:43
Halt: 2 Min
1389 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

11
Janghai Junction
(JNH)
11:38
11:43
Halt: 5 Min
1412 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

12
Mariahu
(MAY)
12:38
12:40
Halt: 2 Min
1437 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

13
Zafarabad Junction
(ZBD)
13:14
13:16
Halt: 2 Min
1455 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

14
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
13:31
13:33
Halt: 2 Min
1462 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

15
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
14:45
14:55
Halt: 10 Min
1495 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

16
Khorason Road
(KRND)
15:16
15:18
Halt: 2 Min
1517 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

17
Sarai Mir
(SMZ)
15:29
15:31
Halt: 2 Min
1526 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

18
Azamgarh
(AMH)
15:55
16:00
Halt: 5 Min
1552 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

19
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
16:15
16:17
Halt: 2 Min
1573 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

20
Mau Junction
(MAU)
16:55
17:00
Halt: 5 Min
1595 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

21
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
17:33
17:35
Halt: 2 Min
1630 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

22
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
18:17
18:22
Halt: 5 Min
1683 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

23
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
20:35
1733 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat mon

01055 Godan Express is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Lokmanyatilak (LTT) and Gorakhpur (GKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01055. At the top of the page, one can find the 01055 train route and the 01055 train time table. It departs from the source station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 10:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 20:35 on day 2. It runs Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1733 kilometre. 01055 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Lokmanyatilak, Thane, Kalyan Jn, Nasik Road, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Jn, Phulpur, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Zafarabad Jn, Jaunpur Jn, Shahganj Jn, Khorason Road, Sarai Mir, Azamgarh, Muhammadabad, Mau Jn, Belthara Road, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur.

01055 Godan Express Stops

If we closely look at the 01055 train time table, travelling by 01055 Godan Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The departure time of train 01055 from Lokmanyatilak is 10:55. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 17km.

2. Thane

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 01055 at Thane is 11:13. The departure time of train 01055 from Thane is 11:15. The total halt time of train 01055 at Thane is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokmanyatilak is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 20km.

3. Kalyan Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 01055 at Kalyan Jn is 11:37. The departure time of train 01055 from Kalyan Jn is 11:40. The total halt time of train 01055 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 20km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 134km.

4. Nasik Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 01055 at Nasik Road is 14:25. The departure time of train 01055 from Nasik Road is 14:30. The total halt time of train 01055 at Nasik Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 257km.

5. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 428 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 01055 at Bhusaval Jn is 17:35. The departure time of train 01055 from Bhusaval Jn is 17:40. The total halt time of train 01055 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 257km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 307km.

6. Itarsi Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 735 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 01055 at Itarsi Jn is 22:00. The departure time of train 01055 from Itarsi Jn is 22:10. The total halt time of train 01055 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 307km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 245km.

7. Jabalpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 980 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 01055 at Jabalpur is 01:10. The departure time of train 01055 from Jabalpur is 01:20. The total halt time of train 01055 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 245km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 189km.

8. Satna

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 1169 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 01055 at Satna is 04:05. The departure time of train 01055 from Satna is 04:10. The total halt time of train 01055 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 189km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 184km.

9. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 1353 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 01055 at Prayagraj Jn is 08:10. The departure time of train 01055 from Prayagraj Jn is 08:35. The total halt time of train 01055 at Prayagraj Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 184km away. The next stopping station is Phulpur at a distance of 36km.

10. Phulpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 1389 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Phulpur is PLP. The arrival time of 01055 at Phulpur is 10:41. The departure time of train 01055 from Phulpur is 10:43. The total halt time of train 01055 at Phulpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Janghai Jn at a distance of 23km.

11. Janghai Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 1412 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Janghai Jn is JNH. The arrival time of 01055 at Janghai Jn is 11:38. The departure time of train 01055 from Janghai Jn is 11:43. The total halt time of train 01055 at Janghai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulpur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Mariahu at a distance of 25km.

12. Mariahu

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 1437 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Mariahu is MAY. The arrival time of 01055 at Mariahu is 12:38. The departure time of train 01055 from Mariahu is 12:40. The total halt time of train 01055 at Mariahu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janghai Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Zafarabad Jn at a distance of 18km.

13. Zafarabad Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 1455 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Zafarabad Jn is ZBD. The arrival time of 01055 at Zafarabad Jn is 13:14. The departure time of train 01055 from Zafarabad Jn is 13:16. The total halt time of train 01055 at Zafarabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariahu is 18km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur Jn at a distance of 7km.

14. Jaunpur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 1462 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Jaunpur Jn is JNU. The arrival time of 01055 at Jaunpur Jn is 13:31. The departure time of train 01055 from Jaunpur Jn is 13:33. The total halt time of train 01055 at Jaunpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Zafarabad Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Shahganj Jn at a distance of 33km.

15. Shahganj Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 1495 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Shahganj Jn is SHG. The arrival time of 01055 at Shahganj Jn is 14:45. The departure time of train 01055 from Shahganj Jn is 14:55. The total halt time of train 01055 at Shahganj Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Khorason Road at a distance of 22km.

16. Khorason Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 1517 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Khorason Road is KRND. The arrival time of 01055 at Khorason Road is 15:16. The departure time of train 01055 from Khorason Road is 15:18. The total halt time of train 01055 at Khorason Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahganj Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Sarai Mir at a distance of 9km.

17. Sarai Mir

It is the 17th station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 1526 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Sarai Mir is SMZ. The arrival time of 01055 at Sarai Mir is 15:29. The departure time of train 01055 from Sarai Mir is 15:31. The total halt time of train 01055 at Sarai Mir is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khorason Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Azamgarh at a distance of 26km.

18. Azamgarh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 1552 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Azamgarh is AMH. The arrival time of 01055 at Azamgarh is 15:55. The departure time of train 01055 from Azamgarh is 16:00. The total halt time of train 01055 at Azamgarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarai Mir is 26km away. The next stopping station is Muhammadabad at a distance of 21km.

19. Muhammadabad

It is the 19th station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 1573 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Muhammadabad is MMA. The arrival time of 01055 at Muhammadabad is 16:15. The departure time of train 01055 from Muhammadabad is 16:17. The total halt time of train 01055 at Muhammadabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azamgarh is 21km away. The next stopping station is Mau Jn at a distance of 22km.

20. Mau Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 1595 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Mau Jn is MAU. The arrival time of 01055 at Mau Jn is 16:55. The departure time of train 01055 from Mau Jn is 17:00. The total halt time of train 01055 at Mau Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muhammadabad is 22km away. The next stopping station is Belthara Road at a distance of 35km.

21. Belthara Road

It is the 21st station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 1630 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Belthara Road is BLTR. The arrival time of 01055 at Belthara Road is 17:33. The departure time of train 01055 from Belthara Road is 17:35. The total halt time of train 01055 at Belthara Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 53km.

22. Deoria Sadar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 1683 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 01055 at Deoria Sadar is 18:17. The departure time of train 01055 from Deoria Sadar is 18:22. The total halt time of train 01055 at Deoria Sadar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belthara Road is 53km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 50km.

23. Gorakhpur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 01055 Godan Express at a distance of 1733 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 01055 at Gorakhpur is 20:35. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 50km away.

01055 Godan Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01055 Godan Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01055 Godan Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01055 Godan Express?

Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Junction, Janghai Junction, Shahganj Junction, Azamgarh, Mau Junction, Deoria Sadar are major halts where Godan Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01055 Godan Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01055 Godan Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Godan Express?

Train number of Godan Express is 01055. You can check entire Godan Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01055 train schedule Godan Express train time table Godan Express ka time table Godan Express kitne baje hai Godan Express ka number01055 train time table