01059 Chhapra Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Lokmanyatilak Chhapra   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  34 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  tue thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)

10:55
0 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

2
Thane
(TNA)
11:13
11:15
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

3
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
11:37
11:40
Halt: 3 Min
37 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

4
Nasik Road
(NK)
14:25
14:30
Halt: 5 Min
171 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

5
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
17:35
17:40
Halt: 5 Min
428 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

6
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
22:00
22:10
Halt: 10 Min
735 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

7
Jabalpur
(JBP)
01:10
01:20
Halt: 10 Min
980 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

8
Satna
(STA)
04:05
04:10
Halt: 5 Min
1169 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

9
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
08:10
08:35
Halt: 25 Min
1353 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

10
Phulpur
(PLP)
10:41
10:43
Halt: 2 Min
1389 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

11
Janghai Junction
(JNH)
11:38
11:40
Halt: 2 Min
1412 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

12
Mariahu
(MAY)
12:38
12:40
Halt: 2 Min
1437 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

13
Zafarabad Junction
(ZBD)
13:15
13:17
Halt: 2 Min
1455 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

14
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
13:31
13:33
Halt: 2 Min
1462 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

15
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
14:45
14:55
Halt: 10 Min
1495 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

16
Khorason Road
(KRND)
15:16
15:18
Halt: 2 Min
1517 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

17
Sarai Mir
(SMZ)
15:29
15:31
Halt: 2 Min
1526 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

18
Azamgarh
(AMH)
16:00
16:05
Halt: 5 Min
1552 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

19
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
16:26
16:28
Halt: 2 Min
1573 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

20
Mau Junction
(MAU)
17:01
17:06
Halt: 5 Min
1595 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

21
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
17:37
17:39
Halt: 2 Min
1630 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

22
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
18:37
19:02
Halt: 25 Min
1663 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

23
Mairwa
(MW)
19:38
19:40
Halt: 2 Min
1690 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

24
Siwan Junction
(SV)
20:05
20:10
Halt: 5 Min
1711 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

25
Chhapra
(CPR)
21:05
1772 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

01059 Chhapra Express is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Lokmanyatilak (LTT) and Chhapra (CPR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01059. At the top of the page, one can find the 01059 train route and the 01059 train time table. It departs from the source station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 10:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chhapra (CPR) at 21:05 on day 2. It runs Tue,Thu,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1772 kilometre. 01059 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Lokmanyatilak, Thane, Kalyan Jn, Nasik Road, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Jn, Phulpur, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Zafarabad Jn, Jaunpur Jn, Shahganj Jn, Khorason Road, Sarai Mir, Azamgarh, Muhammadabad, Mau Jn, Belthara Road, Bhatni Jn, Mairwa, Siwan Jn, Chhapra.

01059 Chhapra Express Stops

If we closely look at the 01059 train time table, travelling by 01059 Chhapra Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The departure time of train 01059 from Lokmanyatilak is 10:55. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 17km.

2. Thane

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 01059 at Thane is 11:13. The departure time of train 01059 from Thane is 11:15. The total halt time of train 01059 at Thane is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokmanyatilak is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 20km.

3. Kalyan Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 01059 at Kalyan Jn is 11:37. The departure time of train 01059 from Kalyan Jn is 11:40. The total halt time of train 01059 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 20km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 134km.

4. Nasik Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 01059 at Nasik Road is 14:25. The departure time of train 01059 from Nasik Road is 14:30. The total halt time of train 01059 at Nasik Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 257km.

5. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 428 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 01059 at Bhusaval Jn is 17:35. The departure time of train 01059 from Bhusaval Jn is 17:40. The total halt time of train 01059 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 257km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 307km.

6. Itarsi Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 735 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 01059 at Itarsi Jn is 22:00. The departure time of train 01059 from Itarsi Jn is 22:10. The total halt time of train 01059 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 307km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 245km.

7. Jabalpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 980 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 01059 at Jabalpur is 01:10. The departure time of train 01059 from Jabalpur is 01:20. The total halt time of train 01059 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 245km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 189km.

8. Satna

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 1169 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 01059 at Satna is 04:05. The departure time of train 01059 from Satna is 04:10. The total halt time of train 01059 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 189km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 184km.

9. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 1353 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 01059 at Prayagraj Jn is 08:10. The departure time of train 01059 from Prayagraj Jn is 08:35. The total halt time of train 01059 at Prayagraj Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 184km away. The next stopping station is Phulpur at a distance of 36km.

10. Phulpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 1389 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Phulpur is PLP. The arrival time of 01059 at Phulpur is 10:41. The departure time of train 01059 from Phulpur is 10:43. The total halt time of train 01059 at Phulpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Janghai Jn at a distance of 23km.

11. Janghai Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 1412 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Janghai Jn is JNH. The arrival time of 01059 at Janghai Jn is 11:38. The departure time of train 01059 from Janghai Jn is 11:40. The total halt time of train 01059 at Janghai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulpur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Mariahu at a distance of 25km.

12. Mariahu

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 1437 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Mariahu is MAY. The arrival time of 01059 at Mariahu is 12:38. The departure time of train 01059 from Mariahu is 12:40. The total halt time of train 01059 at Mariahu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janghai Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Zafarabad Jn at a distance of 18km.

13. Zafarabad Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 1455 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Zafarabad Jn is ZBD. The arrival time of 01059 at Zafarabad Jn is 13:15. The departure time of train 01059 from Zafarabad Jn is 13:17. The total halt time of train 01059 at Zafarabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariahu is 18km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur Jn at a distance of 7km.

14. Jaunpur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 1462 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Jaunpur Jn is JNU. The arrival time of 01059 at Jaunpur Jn is 13:31. The departure time of train 01059 from Jaunpur Jn is 13:33. The total halt time of train 01059 at Jaunpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Zafarabad Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Shahganj Jn at a distance of 33km.

15. Shahganj Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 1495 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Shahganj Jn is SHG. The arrival time of 01059 at Shahganj Jn is 14:45. The departure time of train 01059 from Shahganj Jn is 14:55. The total halt time of train 01059 at Shahganj Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Khorason Road at a distance of 22km.

16. Khorason Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 1517 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Khorason Road is KRND. The arrival time of 01059 at Khorason Road is 15:16. The departure time of train 01059 from Khorason Road is 15:18. The total halt time of train 01059 at Khorason Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahganj Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Sarai Mir at a distance of 9km.

17. Sarai Mir

It is the 17th station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 1526 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Sarai Mir is SMZ. The arrival time of 01059 at Sarai Mir is 15:29. The departure time of train 01059 from Sarai Mir is 15:31. The total halt time of train 01059 at Sarai Mir is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khorason Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Azamgarh at a distance of 26km.

18. Azamgarh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 1552 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Azamgarh is AMH. The arrival time of 01059 at Azamgarh is 16:00. The departure time of train 01059 from Azamgarh is 16:05. The total halt time of train 01059 at Azamgarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarai Mir is 26km away. The next stopping station is Muhammadabad at a distance of 21km.

19. Muhammadabad

It is the 19th station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 1573 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Muhammadabad is MMA. The arrival time of 01059 at Muhammadabad is 16:26. The departure time of train 01059 from Muhammadabad is 16:28. The total halt time of train 01059 at Muhammadabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azamgarh is 21km away. The next stopping station is Mau Jn at a distance of 22km.

20. Mau Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 1595 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Mau Jn is MAU. The arrival time of 01059 at Mau Jn is 17:01. The departure time of train 01059 from Mau Jn is 17:06. The total halt time of train 01059 at Mau Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muhammadabad is 22km away. The next stopping station is Belthara Road at a distance of 35km.

21. Belthara Road

It is the 21st station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 1630 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Belthara Road is BLTR. The arrival time of 01059 at Belthara Road is 17:37. The departure time of train 01059 from Belthara Road is 17:39. The total halt time of train 01059 at Belthara Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Bhatni Jn at a distance of 33km.

22. Bhatni Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 1663 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhatni Jn is BTT. The arrival time of 01059 at Bhatni Jn is 18:37. The departure time of train 01059 from Bhatni Jn is 19:02. The total halt time of train 01059 at Bhatni Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belthara Road is 33km away. The next stopping station is Mairwa at a distance of 27km.

23. Mairwa

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 1690 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Mairwa is MW. The arrival time of 01059 at Mairwa is 19:38. The departure time of train 01059 from Mairwa is 19:40. The total halt time of train 01059 at Mairwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatni Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 21km.

24. Siwan Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 1711 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 01059 at Siwan Jn is 20:05. The departure time of train 01059 from Siwan Jn is 20:10. The total halt time of train 01059 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mairwa is 21km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 61km.

25. Chhapra

It is the 25th station in the train route of 01059 Chhapra Express at a distance of 1772 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 01059 at Chhapra is 21:05. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 61km away.

01059 Chhapra Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01059 Chhapra Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01059 Chhapra Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01059 Chhapra Express?

Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Junction, Shahganj Junction, Azamgarh, Mau Junction, Bhatni Junction, Siwan Junction are major halts where Chhapra Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01059 Chhapra Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01059 Chhapra Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Chhapra Express?

Train number of Chhapra Express is 01059. You can check entire Chhapra Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01059 train schedule Chhapra Express train time table Chhapra Express ka time table Chhapra Express kitne baje hai Chhapra Express ka number01059 train time table