01077 PUNE JAT Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Pune Junction Jammu Tawi   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  40 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pune Junction
(PUNE)

17:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Uruli
(URI)
17:47
17:48
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
18:25
18:27
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
20:07
20:10
Halt: 3 Min
156 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Belapur
(BAP)
21:13
21:15
Halt: 2 Min
223 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kopargaon
(KPG)
21:58
22:00
Halt: 2 Min
267 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
23:15
23:20
Halt: 5 Min
309 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
00:08
00:10
Halt: 2 Min
376 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Pachora Junction
(PC)
00:38
00:40
Halt: 2 Min
421 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
01:20
01:22
Halt: 2 Min
469 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
01:50
01:55
Halt: 5 Min
493 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Burhanpur
(BAU)
02:48
02:50
Halt: 2 Min
547 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
04:12
04:15
Halt: 3 Min
616 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Chhanera
(CAER)
04:48
04:50
Halt: 2 Min
662 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Harda
(HD)
05:31
05:33
Halt: 2 Min
724 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Timarni
(TBN)
05:47
05:49
Halt: 2 Min
738 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Banapura
(BPF)
06:11
06:13
Halt: 2 Min
766 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
06:55
07:05
Halt: 10 Min
800 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
07:23
07:25
Halt: 2 Min
817 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Habibganj
(HBJ)
08:33
08:35
Halt: 2 Min
885 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Bhopal
(BPL)
08:50
08:55
Halt: 5 Min
891 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Vidisha
(BHS)
09:33
09:35
Halt: 2 Min
945 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
10:03
10:05
Halt: 2 Min
984 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Bina Junction
(BINA)
11:15
11:20
Halt: 5 Min
1030 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Lalitpur
(LAR)
12:04
12:06
Halt: 2 Min
1092 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Babina
(BAB)
12:55
12:57
Halt: 2 Min
1157 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
13:50
14:00
Halt: 10 Min
1182 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Datia
(DAA)
14:22
14:24
Halt: 2 Min
1207 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Dabra
(DBA)
14:46
14:48
Halt: 2 Min
1237 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
15:24
15:26
Halt: 2 Min
1281 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Morena
(MRA)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
1319 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
16:43
16:45
Halt: 2 Min
1347 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
17:35
17:40
Halt: 5 Min
1399 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
17:50
17:52
Halt: 2 Min
1403 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
18:28
18:33
Halt: 5 Min
1453 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Faridabad
(FDB)
20:28
20:30
Halt: 2 Min
1565 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
20:49
20:51
Halt: 2 Min
1586 Km
Day 2
daily

38
New Delhi
(NDLS)
21:15
21:35
Halt: 20 Min
1593 Km
Day 2
daily

39
Subzi Mandi
(SZM)
21:49
21:51
Halt: 2 Min
1597 Km
Day 2
daily

40
Narela
(NUR)
22:10
22:12
Halt: 2 Min
1620 Km
Day 2
daily

41
Sonipat
(SNP)
22:25
22:27
Halt: 2 Min
1637 Km
Day 2
daily

42
Ganaur
(GNU)
22:39
22:41
Halt: 2 Min
1653 Km
Day 2
daily

43
Samalkha
(SMK)
22:55
22:57
Halt: 2 Min
1666 Km
Day 2
daily

44
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
23:37
23:39
Halt: 2 Min
1683 Km
Day 2
daily

45
Gharaunda
(GRA)
23:52
23:54
Halt: 2 Min
1699 Km
Day 2
daily

46
Karnal
(KUN)
00:08
00:10
Halt: 2 Min
1717 Km
Day 3
daily

47
Taraori
(TRR)
00:20
00:22
Halt: 2 Min
1729 Km
Day 3
daily

48
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)
00:38
00:40
Halt: 2 Min
1750 Km
Day 3
daily

49
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
01:35
01:45
Halt: 10 Min
1791 Km
Day 3
daily

50
Ambala City
(UBC)
01:56
01:58
Halt: 2 Min
1799 Km
Day 3
daily

51
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
02:13
02:15
Halt: 2 Min
1819 Km
Day 3
daily

52
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
02:36
02:38
Halt: 2 Min
1845 Km
Day 3
daily

53
Khanna
(KNN)
02:51
02:53
Halt: 2 Min
1863 Km
Day 3
daily

54
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
03:42
03:50
Halt: 8 Min
1905 Km
Day 3
daily

55
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
04:19
04:21
Halt: 2 Min
1941 Km
Day 3
daily

56
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
04:42
04:47
Halt: 5 Min
1957 Km
Day 3
daily

57
Mukerian
(MEX)
06:10
06:12
Halt: 2 Min
2031 Km
Day 3
daily

58
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
07:00
07:05
Halt: 5 Min
2070 Km
Day 3
daily

59
Kathua
(KTHU)
07:34
07:36
Halt: 2 Min
2094 Km
Day 3
daily

60
Hira Nagar
(HRNR)
08:00
08:02
Halt: 2 Min
2123 Km
Day 3
daily

61
Vijiypur Jammu
(VJPJ)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
2149 Km
Day 3
daily

62
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
10:00
2170 Km
Day 3
daily

01077 PUNE JAT Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01077. At the top of the page, one can find the 01077 train route and the 01077 train time table. It departs from the source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 17:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 10:00 on day 3. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 2170 kilometre. 01077 train route includes travel journey through 62 stations, and it has stoppages on Pune Jn, Uruli, Daund Chord Line, Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad Jn, Chalisgaon Jn, Pachora Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Burhanpur, Khandwa Junction, Chhanera, Harda, Timarni, Banapura, Itarsi Jn, Hoshangabad, Habibganj, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Babina, Jhansi Jn, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior Jn, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, New Delhi, Subzi Mandi, Narela, Sonipat, Ganaur, Samalkha, Panipat Jn, Gharaunda, Karnal, Taraori, Kurukshetra Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City, Rajpura Jn, Sirhind Jn, Khanna, Ludhiana Jn, Phagwara Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Hira Nagar, Vijiypur Jammu, Jammu Tawi.

01077 PUNE JAT Special Stops

If we closely look at the 01077 train time table, travelling by 01077 PUNE JAT Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pune Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The departure time of train 01077 from Pune Jn is 17:20. The next stopping station is Uruli at a distance of 28km.

2. Uruli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Uruli is URI. The arrival time of 01077 at Uruli is 17:47. The departure time of train 01077 from Uruli is 17:48. The total halt time of train 01077 at Uruli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Daund Chord Line at a distance of 44km.

3. Daund Chord Line

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Daund Chord Line is DDCC. The arrival time of 01077 at Daund Chord Line is 18:25. The departure time of train 01077 from Daund Chord Line is 18:27. The total halt time of train 01077 at Daund Chord Line is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uruli is 44km away. The next stopping station is Ahmadnagar at a distance of 84km.

4. Ahmadnagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Ahmadnagar is ANG. The arrival time of 01077 at Ahmadnagar is 20:07. The departure time of train 01077 from Ahmadnagar is 20:10. The total halt time of train 01077 at Ahmadnagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Chord Line is 84km away. The next stopping station is Belapur at a distance of 67km.

5. Belapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Belapur is BAP. The arrival time of 01077 at Belapur is 21:13. The departure time of train 01077 from Belapur is 21:15. The total halt time of train 01077 at Belapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmadnagar is 67km away. The next stopping station is Kopargaon at a distance of 44km.

6. Kopargaon

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Kopargaon is KPG. The arrival time of 01077 at Kopargaon is 21:58. The departure time of train 01077 from Kopargaon is 22:00. The total halt time of train 01077 at Kopargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belapur is 44km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 42km.

7. Manmad Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 309 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 01077 at Manmad Jn is 23:15. The departure time of train 01077 from Manmad Jn is 23:20. The total halt time of train 01077 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kopargaon is 42km away. The next stopping station is Chalisgaon Jn at a distance of 67km.

8. Chalisgaon Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 376 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Chalisgaon Jn is CSN. The arrival time of 01077 at Chalisgaon Jn is 00:08. The departure time of train 01077 from Chalisgaon Jn is 00:10. The total halt time of train 01077 at Chalisgaon Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Pachora Jn at a distance of 45km.

9. Pachora Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 421 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Pachora Jn is PC. The arrival time of 01077 at Pachora Jn is 00:38. The departure time of train 01077 from Pachora Jn is 00:40. The total halt time of train 01077 at Pachora Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalisgaon Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 48km.

10. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 469 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 01077 at Jalgaon Jn is 01:20. The departure time of train 01077 from Jalgaon Jn is 01:22. The total halt time of train 01077 at Jalgaon Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pachora Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 24km.

11. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 493 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 01077 at Bhusaval Jn is 01:50. The departure time of train 01077 from Bhusaval Jn is 01:55. The total halt time of train 01077 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Burhanpur at a distance of 54km.

12. Burhanpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 547 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Burhanpur is BAU. The arrival time of 01077 at Burhanpur is 02:48. The departure time of train 01077 from Burhanpur is 02:50. The total halt time of train 01077 at Burhanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 69km.

13. Khandwa Junction

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 616 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 01077 at Khandwa Junction is 04:12. The departure time of train 01077 from Khandwa Junction is 04:15. The total halt time of train 01077 at Khandwa Junction is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhanpur is 69km away. The next stopping station is Chhanera at a distance of 46km.

14. Chhanera

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 662 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Chhanera is CAER. The arrival time of 01077 at Chhanera is 04:48. The departure time of train 01077 from Chhanera is 04:50. The total halt time of train 01077 at Chhanera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 46km away. The next stopping station is Harda at a distance of 62km.

15. Harda

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 724 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Harda is HD. The arrival time of 01077 at Harda is 05:31. The departure time of train 01077 from Harda is 05:33. The total halt time of train 01077 at Harda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhanera is 62km away. The next stopping station is Timarni at a distance of 14km.

16. Timarni

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 738 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Timarni is TBN. The arrival time of 01077 at Timarni is 05:47. The departure time of train 01077 from Timarni is 05:49. The total halt time of train 01077 at Timarni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harda is 14km away. The next stopping station is Banapura at a distance of 28km.

17. Banapura

It is the 17th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 766 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Banapura is BPF. The arrival time of 01077 at Banapura is 06:11. The departure time of train 01077 from Banapura is 06:13. The total halt time of train 01077 at Banapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Timarni is 28km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 34km.

18. Itarsi Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 800 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 01077 at Itarsi Jn is 06:55. The departure time of train 01077 from Itarsi Jn is 07:05. The total halt time of train 01077 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banapura is 34km away. The next stopping station is Hoshangabad at a distance of 17km.

19. Hoshangabad

It is the 19th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 817 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Hoshangabad is HBD. The arrival time of 01077 at Hoshangabad is 07:23. The departure time of train 01077 from Hoshangabad is 07:25. The total halt time of train 01077 at Hoshangabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Habibganj at a distance of 68km.

20. Habibganj

It is the 20th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 885 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The arrival time of 01077 at Habibganj is 08:33. The departure time of train 01077 from Habibganj is 08:35. The total halt time of train 01077 at Habibganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoshangabad is 68km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 6km.

21. Bhopal

It is the 21st station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 891 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 01077 at Bhopal is 08:50. The departure time of train 01077 from Bhopal is 08:55. The total halt time of train 01077 at Bhopal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 54km.

22. Vidisha

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 945 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 01077 at Vidisha is 09:33. The departure time of train 01077 from Vidisha is 09:35. The total halt time of train 01077 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 54km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Basoda at a distance of 39km.

23. Ganj Basoda

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 984 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Ganj Basoda is BAQ. The arrival time of 01077 at Ganj Basoda is 10:03. The departure time of train 01077 from Ganj Basoda is 10:05. The total halt time of train 01077 at Ganj Basoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 39km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 46km.

24. Bina Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1030 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 01077 at Bina Jn is 11:15. The departure time of train 01077 from Bina Jn is 11:20. The total halt time of train 01077 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Basoda is 46km away. The next stopping station is Lalitpur at a distance of 62km.

25. Lalitpur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1092 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Lalitpur is LAR. The arrival time of 01077 at Lalitpur is 12:04. The departure time of train 01077 from Lalitpur is 12:06. The total halt time of train 01077 at Lalitpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Babina at a distance of 65km.

26. Babina

It is the 26th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1157 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Babina is BAB. The arrival time of 01077 at Babina is 12:55. The departure time of train 01077 from Babina is 12:57. The total halt time of train 01077 at Babina is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalitpur is 65km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 25km.

27. Jhansi Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1182 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 01077 at Jhansi Jn is 13:50. The departure time of train 01077 from Jhansi Jn is 14:00. The total halt time of train 01077 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babina is 25km away. The next stopping station is Datia at a distance of 25km.

28. Datia

It is the 28th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1207 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Datia is DAA. The arrival time of 01077 at Datia is 14:22. The departure time of train 01077 from Datia is 14:24. The total halt time of train 01077 at Datia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Dabra at a distance of 30km.

29. Dabra

It is the 29th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1237 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Dabra is DBA. The arrival time of 01077 at Dabra is 14:46. The departure time of train 01077 from Dabra is 14:48. The total halt time of train 01077 at Dabra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Datia is 30km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 44km.

30. Gwalior Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1281 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 01077 at Gwalior Jn is 15:24. The departure time of train 01077 from Gwalior Jn is 15:26. The total halt time of train 01077 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabra is 44km away. The next stopping station is Morena at a distance of 38km.

31. Morena

It is the 31st station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1319 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Morena is MRA. The arrival time of 01077 at Morena is 15:58. The departure time of train 01077 from Morena is 16:00. The total halt time of train 01077 at Morena is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Dhaulpur at a distance of 28km.

32. Dhaulpur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1347 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Dhaulpur is DHO. The arrival time of 01077 at Dhaulpur is 16:43. The departure time of train 01077 from Dhaulpur is 16:45. The total halt time of train 01077 at Dhaulpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morena is 28km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 52km.

33. Agra Cantt

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1399 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 01077 at Agra Cantt is 17:35. The departure time of train 01077 from Agra Cantt is 17:40. The total halt time of train 01077 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhaulpur is 52km away. The next stopping station is Raja Ki Mandi at a distance of 4km.

34. Raja Ki Mandi

It is the 34th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1403 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Raja Ki Mandi is RKM. The arrival time of 01077 at Raja Ki Mandi is 17:50. The departure time of train 01077 from Raja Ki Mandi is 17:52. The total halt time of train 01077 at Raja Ki Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 50km.

35. Mathura Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1453 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 01077 at Mathura Jn is 18:28. The departure time of train 01077 from Mathura Jn is 18:33. The total halt time of train 01077 at Mathura Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raja Ki Mandi is 50km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad at a distance of 112km.

36. Faridabad

It is the 36th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1565 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Faridabad is FDB. The arrival time of 01077 at Faridabad is 20:28. The departure time of train 01077 from Faridabad is 20:30. The total halt time of train 01077 at Faridabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 112km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 21km.

37. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 37th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1586 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 01077 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 20:49. The departure time of train 01077 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 20:51. The total halt time of train 01077 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad is 21km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 7km.

38. New Delhi

It is the 38th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1593 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 01077 at New Delhi is 21:15. The departure time of train 01077 from New Delhi is 21:35. The total halt time of train 01077 at New Delhi is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Subzi Mandi at a distance of 4km.

39. Subzi Mandi

It is the 39th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1597 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Subzi Mandi is SZM. The arrival time of 01077 at Subzi Mandi is 21:49. The departure time of train 01077 from Subzi Mandi is 21:51. The total halt time of train 01077 at Subzi Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Narela at a distance of 23km.

40. Narela

It is the 40th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1620 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Narela is NUR. The arrival time of 01077 at Narela is 22:10. The departure time of train 01077 from Narela is 22:12. The total halt time of train 01077 at Narela is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Subzi Mandi is 23km away. The next stopping station is Sonipat at a distance of 17km.

41. Sonipat

It is the 41st station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1637 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Sonipat is SNP. The arrival time of 01077 at Sonipat is 22:25. The departure time of train 01077 from Sonipat is 22:27. The total halt time of train 01077 at Sonipat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narela is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ganaur at a distance of 16km.

42. Ganaur

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1653 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Ganaur is GNU. The arrival time of 01077 at Ganaur is 22:39. The departure time of train 01077 from Ganaur is 22:41. The total halt time of train 01077 at Ganaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonipat is 16km away. The next stopping station is Samalkha at a distance of 13km.

43. Samalkha

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1666 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Samalkha is SMK. The arrival time of 01077 at Samalkha is 22:55. The departure time of train 01077 from Samalkha is 22:57. The total halt time of train 01077 at Samalkha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganaur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Panipat Jn at a distance of 17km.

44. Panipat Jn

It is the 44th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1683 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Panipat Jn is PNP. The arrival time of 01077 at Panipat Jn is 23:37. The departure time of train 01077 from Panipat Jn is 23:39. The total halt time of train 01077 at Panipat Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkha is 17km away. The next stopping station is Gharaunda at a distance of 16km.

45. Gharaunda

It is the 45th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1699 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Gharaunda is GRA. The arrival time of 01077 at Gharaunda is 23:52. The departure time of train 01077 from Gharaunda is 23:54. The total halt time of train 01077 at Gharaunda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panipat Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Karnal at a distance of 18km.

46. Karnal

It is the 46th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1717 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Karnal is KUN. The arrival time of 01077 at Karnal is 00:08. The departure time of train 01077 from Karnal is 00:10. The total halt time of train 01077 at Karnal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gharaunda is 18km away. The next stopping station is Taraori at a distance of 12km.

47. Taraori

It is the 47th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1729 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Taraori is TRR. The arrival time of 01077 at Taraori is 00:20. The departure time of train 01077 from Taraori is 00:22. The total halt time of train 01077 at Taraori is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karnal is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kurukshetra Jn at a distance of 21km.

48. Kurukshetra Jn

It is the 48th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1750 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Kurukshetra Jn is KKDE. The arrival time of 01077 at Kurukshetra Jn is 00:38. The departure time of train 01077 from Kurukshetra Jn is 00:40. The total halt time of train 01077 at Kurukshetra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taraori is 21km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 41km.

49. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 49th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1791 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 01077 at Ambala Cant Jn is 01:35. The departure time of train 01077 from Ambala Cant Jn is 01:45. The total halt time of train 01077 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurukshetra Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Ambala City at a distance of 8km.

50. Ambala City

It is the 50th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1799 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Ambala City is UBC. The arrival time of 01077 at Ambala City is 01:56. The departure time of train 01077 from Ambala City is 01:58. The total halt time of train 01077 at Ambala City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rajpura Jn at a distance of 20km.

51. Rajpura Jn

It is the 51st station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1819 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Rajpura Jn is RPJ. The arrival time of 01077 at Rajpura Jn is 02:13. The departure time of train 01077 from Rajpura Jn is 02:15. The total halt time of train 01077 at Rajpura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala City is 20km away. The next stopping station is Sirhind Jn at a distance of 26km.

52. Sirhind Jn

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1845 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Sirhind Jn is SIR. The arrival time of 01077 at Sirhind Jn is 02:36. The departure time of train 01077 from Sirhind Jn is 02:38. The total halt time of train 01077 at Sirhind Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajpura Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Khanna at a distance of 18km.

53. Khanna

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1863 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Khanna is KNN. The arrival time of 01077 at Khanna is 02:51. The departure time of train 01077 from Khanna is 02:53. The total halt time of train 01077 at Khanna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirhind Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 42km.

54. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 54th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1905 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 01077 at Ludhiana Jn is 03:42. The departure time of train 01077 from Ludhiana Jn is 03:50. The total halt time of train 01077 at Ludhiana Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanna is 42km away. The next stopping station is Phagwara Jn at a distance of 36km.

55. Phagwara Jn

It is the 55th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1941 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Phagwara Jn is PGW. The arrival time of 01077 at Phagwara Jn is 04:19. The departure time of train 01077 from Phagwara Jn is 04:21. The total halt time of train 01077 at Phagwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 16km.

56. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 56th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 1957 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 01077 at Jalandhar Cant is 04:42. The departure time of train 01077 from Jalandhar Cant is 04:47. The total halt time of train 01077 at Jalandhar Cant is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phagwara Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Mukerian at a distance of 74km.

57. Mukerian

It is the 57th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 2031 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Mukerian is MEX. The arrival time of 01077 at Mukerian is 06:10. The departure time of train 01077 from Mukerian is 06:12. The total halt time of train 01077 at Mukerian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 74km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 39km.

58. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 58th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 2070 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 01077 at Pathankot Cantt is 07:00. The departure time of train 01077 from Pathankot Cantt is 07:05. The total halt time of train 01077 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukerian is 39km away. The next stopping station is Kathua at a distance of 24km.

59. Kathua

It is the 59th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 2094 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Kathua is KTHU. The arrival time of 01077 at Kathua is 07:34. The departure time of train 01077 from Kathua is 07:36. The total halt time of train 01077 at Kathua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 24km away. The next stopping station is Hira Nagar at a distance of 29km.

60. Hira Nagar

It is the 60th station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 2123 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Hira Nagar is HRNR. The arrival time of 01077 at Hira Nagar is 08:00. The departure time of train 01077 from Hira Nagar is 08:02. The total halt time of train 01077 at Hira Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathua is 29km away. The next stopping station is Vijiypur Jammu at a distance of 26km.

61. Vijiypur Jammu

It is the 61st station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 2149 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Vijiypur Jammu is VJPJ. The arrival time of 01077 at Vijiypur Jammu is 09:08. The departure time of train 01077 from Vijiypur Jammu is 09:10. The total halt time of train 01077 at Vijiypur Jammu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hira Nagar is 26km away. The next stopping station is Jammu Tawi at a distance of 21km.

62. Jammu Tawi

It is the 62nd station in the train route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special at a distance of 2170 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The arrival time of 01077 at Jammu Tawi is 10:00. The previous stopping station, Vijiypur Jammu is 21km away.

01077 PUNE JAT Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01077 PUNE JAT Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01077 PUNE JAT Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01077 PUNE JAT Special?

Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Bina Junction, Jhansi Junction, Agra Cantt, Mathura Junction, New Delhi, Ambala Cant Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar Cant, Pathankot Cantt are major halts where PUNE JAT Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01077 PUNE JAT Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01077 PUNE JAT Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PUNE JAT Special?

Train number of PUNE JAT Special is 01077. You can check entire PUNE JAT Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01077 train schedule PUNE JAT Special train time table PUNE JAT Special ka time table PUNE JAT Special kitne baje hai PUNE JAT Special ka number01077 train time table