01116 GKP PUNE Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Gorakhpur Pune Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  34 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gorakhpur
(GKP)

16:05
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
16:59
17:01
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Mau Junction
(MAU)
18:42
18:47
Halt: 5 Min
138 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Varanasi
(BSB)
20:55
21:10
Halt: 15 Min
231 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
00:10
00:30
Halt: 20 Min
355 Km
Day 2
sun

6
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
02:51
02:53
Halt: 2 Min
455 Km
Day 2
sun

7
Satna
(STA)
03:50
03:55
Halt: 5 Min
533 Km
Day 2
sun

8
Katni
(KTE)
05:20
05:25
Halt: 5 Min
631 Km
Day 2
sun

9
Jabalpur
(JBP)
06:55
07:05
Halt: 10 Min
722 Km
Day 2
sun

10
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
10:40
10:50
Halt: 10 Min
967 Km
Day 2
sun

11
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
13:57
14:00
Halt: 3 Min
1150 Km
Day 2
sun

12
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
15:50
15:55
Halt: 5 Min
1274 Km
Day 2
sun

13
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
16:23
16:25
Halt: 2 Min
1298 Km
Day 2
sun

14
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
18:40
18:45
Halt: 5 Min
1458 Km
Day 2
sun

15
Kopargaon
(KPG)
20:18
20:20
Halt: 2 Min
1500 Km
Day 2
sun

16
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
01:13
01:15
Halt: 2 Min
1694 Km
Day 3
mon

17
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
02:45
1767 Km
Day 3
mon

01116 GKP PUNE Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Gorakhpur (GKP) and Pune Jn (PUNE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01116. At the top of the page, one can find the 01116 train route and the 01116 train time table. It departs from the source station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 16:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 02:45 on day 3. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1767 kilometre. 01116 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Mau Jn, Varanasi, Prayagraj Jn, Manikpur Jn, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Jn, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Manmad Jn, Kopargaon, Daund Chord Line, Pune Jn.

01116 GKP PUNE Special Stops

If we closely look at the 01116 train time table, travelling by 01116 GKP PUNE Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gorakhpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01116 GKP PUNE Special. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The departure time of train 01116 from Gorakhpur is 16:05. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 49km.

2. Deoria Sadar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01116 GKP PUNE Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 01116 at Deoria Sadar is 16:59. The departure time of train 01116 from Deoria Sadar is 17:01. The total halt time of train 01116 at Deoria Sadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 49km away. The next stopping station is Mau Jn at a distance of 89km.

3. Mau Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01116 GKP PUNE Special at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Mau Jn is MAU. The arrival time of 01116 at Mau Jn is 18:42. The departure time of train 01116 from Mau Jn is 18:47. The total halt time of train 01116 at Mau Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 89km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 93km.

4. Varanasi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01116 GKP PUNE Special at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 01116 at Varanasi is 20:55. The departure time of train 01116 from Varanasi is 21:10. The total halt time of train 01116 at Varanasi is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Jn is 93km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 124km.

5. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01116 GKP PUNE Special at a distance of 355 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 01116 at Prayagraj Jn is 00:10. The departure time of train 01116 from Prayagraj Jn is 00:30. The total halt time of train 01116 at Prayagraj Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 124km away. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 100km.

6. Manikpur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01116 GKP PUNE Special at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 01116 at Manikpur Jn is 02:51. The departure time of train 01116 from Manikpur Jn is 02:53. The total halt time of train 01116 at Manikpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 100km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 78km.

7. Satna

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01116 GKP PUNE Special at a distance of 533 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 01116 at Satna is 03:50. The departure time of train 01116 from Satna is 03:55. The total halt time of train 01116 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 98km.

8. Katni

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01116 GKP PUNE Special at a distance of 631 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 01116 at Katni is 05:20. The departure time of train 01116 from Katni is 05:25. The total halt time of train 01116 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 98km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 91km.

9. Jabalpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01116 GKP PUNE Special at a distance of 722 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 01116 at Jabalpur is 06:55. The departure time of train 01116 from Jabalpur is 07:05. The total halt time of train 01116 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 91km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 245km.

10. Itarsi Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01116 GKP PUNE Special at a distance of 967 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 01116 at Itarsi Jn is 10:40. The departure time of train 01116 from Itarsi Jn is 10:50. The total halt time of train 01116 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 245km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 183km.

11. Khandwa Junction

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01116 GKP PUNE Special at a distance of 1150 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 01116 at Khandwa Junction is 13:57. The departure time of train 01116 from Khandwa Junction is 14:00. The total halt time of train 01116 at Khandwa Junction is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 183km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 124km.

12. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01116 GKP PUNE Special at a distance of 1274 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 01116 at Bhusaval Jn is 15:50. The departure time of train 01116 from Bhusaval Jn is 15:55. The total halt time of train 01116 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 124km away. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 24km.

13. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01116 GKP PUNE Special at a distance of 1298 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 01116 at Jalgaon Jn is 16:23. The departure time of train 01116 from Jalgaon Jn is 16:25. The total halt time of train 01116 at Jalgaon Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 160km.

14. Manmad Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01116 GKP PUNE Special at a distance of 1458 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 01116 at Manmad Jn is 18:40. The departure time of train 01116 from Manmad Jn is 18:45. The total halt time of train 01116 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 160km away. The next stopping station is Kopargaon at a distance of 42km.

15. Kopargaon

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01116 GKP PUNE Special at a distance of 1500 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Kopargaon is KPG. The arrival time of 01116 at Kopargaon is 20:18. The departure time of train 01116 from Kopargaon is 20:20. The total halt time of train 01116 at Kopargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Daund Chord Line at a distance of 194km.

16. Daund Chord Line

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01116 GKP PUNE Special at a distance of 1694 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Daund Chord Line is DDCC. The arrival time of 01116 at Daund Chord Line is 01:13. The departure time of train 01116 from Daund Chord Line is 01:15. The total halt time of train 01116 at Daund Chord Line is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kopargaon is 194km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 73km.

17. Pune Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 01116 GKP PUNE Special at a distance of 1767 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 01116 at Pune Jn is 02:45. The previous stopping station, Daund Chord Line is 73km away.

01116 GKP PUNE Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01116 GKP PUNE Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01116 GKP PUNE Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01116 GKP PUNE Special?

Mau Junction, Varanasi, Prayagraj Junction, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction are major halts where GKP PUNE Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01116 GKP PUNE Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01116 GKP PUNE Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GKP PUNE Special?

Train number of GKP PUNE Special is 01116. You can check entire GKP PUNE Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01116 train schedule GKP PUNE Special train time table GKP PUNE Special ka time table GKP PUNE Special kitne baje hai GKP PUNE Special ka number01116 train time table