01135 BSL DD Special Train Time Table


Bhusaval Junction Daund Junction   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)

06:15
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
06:39
06:40
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
07:40
07:41
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
09:10
09:15
Halt: 5 Min
184 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Kopargaon
(KPG)
10:18
10:20
Halt: 2 Min
226 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Belapur
(BAP)
11:08
11:10
Halt: 2 Min
270 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
12:10
12:13
Halt: 3 Min
337 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Daund Junction
(DD)
15:10
420 Km
Day 1
thu

01135 BSL DD Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Bhusaval Jn (BSL) and Daund Jn (DD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01135. At the top of the page, one can find the 01135 train route and the 01135 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhusaval Jn (BSL) at 06:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Daund Jn (DD) at 15:10 on day 1. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 420 kilometre. 01135 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Chalisgaon Jn, Manmad Jn, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmadnagar, Daund Jn.

01135 BSL DD Special Stops

If we closely look at the 01135 train time table, travelling by 01135 BSL DD Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01135 BSL DD Special. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The departure time of train 01135 from Bhusaval Jn is 06:15. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 24km.

2. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01135 BSL DD Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 01135 at Jalgaon Jn is 06:39. The departure time of train 01135 from Jalgaon Jn is 06:40. The total halt time of train 01135 at Jalgaon Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Chalisgaon Jn at a distance of 93km.

3. Chalisgaon Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01135 BSL DD Special at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Chalisgaon Jn is CSN. The arrival time of 01135 at Chalisgaon Jn is 07:40. The departure time of train 01135 from Chalisgaon Jn is 07:41. The total halt time of train 01135 at Chalisgaon Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 93km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 67km.

4. Manmad Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01135 BSL DD Special at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 01135 at Manmad Jn is 09:10. The departure time of train 01135 from Manmad Jn is 09:15. The total halt time of train 01135 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalisgaon Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Kopargaon at a distance of 42km.

5. Kopargaon

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01135 BSL DD Special at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Kopargaon is KPG. The arrival time of 01135 at Kopargaon is 10:18. The departure time of train 01135 from Kopargaon is 10:20. The total halt time of train 01135 at Kopargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Belapur at a distance of 44km.

6. Belapur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01135 BSL DD Special at a distance of 270 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Belapur is BAP. The arrival time of 01135 at Belapur is 11:08. The departure time of train 01135 from Belapur is 11:10. The total halt time of train 01135 at Belapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kopargaon is 44km away. The next stopping station is Ahmadnagar at a distance of 67km.

7. Ahmadnagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01135 BSL DD Special at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Ahmadnagar is ANG. The arrival time of 01135 at Ahmadnagar is 12:10. The departure time of train 01135 from Ahmadnagar is 12:13. The total halt time of train 01135 at Ahmadnagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belapur is 67km away. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 83km.

8. Daund Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01135 BSL DD Special at a distance of 420 Km from the source station Bhusaval Jn. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 01135 at Daund Jn is 15:10. The previous stopping station, Ahmadnagar is 83km away.

01135 BSL DD Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01135 BSL DD Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01135 BSL DD Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01135 BSL DD Special?

Manmad Junction are major halts where BSL DD Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01135 BSL DD Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01135 BSL DD Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSL DD Special?

Train number of BSL DD Special is 01135. You can check entire BSL DD Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01135 train schedule BSL DD Special train time table BSL DD Special ka time table BSL DD Special kitne baje hai BSL DD Special ka number01135 train time table