01202 Train Route


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Lokamanya Tt ExpressFri
1Madurai Jn (MDU)
Day:1
Fri

15:50
0 Km
2Dindigul Jn (DG)
Day:1
Fri
16:55
17:00
66 Km
3Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
Day:1
Fri
18:05
18:10
160 Km
4Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)
Day:1
Fri
19:38
19:40
283 Km
5Villupuram Jn (VM)
Day:1
Fri
20:40
20:45
337 Km
6Chengalpattu (CGL)
Day:1
Fri
22:23
22:25
440 Km
7Kanchipuram (CJ)
Day:1
Fri
22:58
23:00
476 Km
8Tiruttani (TRT)
Day:2
Sat
00:08
00:10
517 Km
9Renigunta Jn (RU)
Day:2
Sat
01:15
01:20
573 Km
10Cuddapah (HX)
Day:2
Sat
03:18
03:20
698 Km
11Gooty (GY)
Day:2
Sat
05:39
05:40
853 Km
12Guntakal Jn (GTL)
Day:2
Sat
06:25
06:30
881 Km
13Adoni (AD)
Day:2
Sat
07:14
07:15
933 Km
14Manthralayam Rd (MALM)
Day:2
Sat
07:54
07:55
974 Km
15Raichur (RC)
Day:2
Sat
08:25
08:27
1003 Km
16Wadi (WADI)
Day:2
Sat
10:10
10:15
1110 Km
17Shahabad (SDB)
Day:2
Sat
10:33
10:35
1121 Km
18Kalaburagi (KLBG)
Day:2
Sat
10:52
10:55
1147 Km
19Solapur Jn (SUR)
Day:2
Sat
12:20
12:25
1260 Km
20Daund Jn (DD)
Day:2
Sat
15:15
15:20
1448 Km
21Pune Jn (PUNE)
Day:2
Sat
16:35
16:40
1525 Km
22Kalyan Jn (KYN)
Day:2
Sat
19:27
19:30
1664 Km
23Thane (TNA)
Day:2
Sat
19:52
19:55
1684 Km
24Lokmanyatilak (LTT)
Day:2
Sat
20:30
1701 Km

01202 Lokamanya Tt Express is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01202. At the top of the page, one can find the 01202 train route and the 01202 train time table. It departs from the source station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 15:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 20:30 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1701 kilometre. 01202 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Madurai Jn, Dindigul Jn, Tiruchchirapali, Vridhachalam Jn, Villupuram Jn, Chengalpattu, Kanchipuram, Tiruttani, Renigunta Jn, Cuddapah, Gooty, Guntakal Jn, Adoni, Manthralayam Rd, Raichur, Wadi, Shahabad, Kalaburagi, Solapur Jn, Daund Jn, Pune Jn, Kalyan Jn, Thane, Lokmanyatilak.

01202 Lokamanya Tt Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 01202 train time table, travelling by 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Madurai Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The departure time of train 01202 from Madurai Jn is 15:50. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 66km.

Dindigul Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 01202 at Dindigul Jn is 16:55. The departure time of train 01202 from Dindigul Jn is 17:00. The total halt time of train 01202 at Dindigul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirapali at a distance of 94km.

Tiruchchirapali

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Tiruchchirapali is TPJ. The arrival time of 01202 at Tiruchchirapali is 18:05. The departure time of train 01202 from Tiruchchirapali is 18:10. The total halt time of train 01202 at Tiruchchirapali is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 94km away. The next stopping station is Vridhachalam Jn at a distance of 123km.

Vridhachalam Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 283 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Vridhachalam Jn is VRI. The arrival time of 01202 at Vridhachalam Jn is 19:38. The departure time of train 01202 from Vridhachalam Jn is 19:40. The total halt time of train 01202 at Vridhachalam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirapali is 123km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 54km.

Villupuram Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 01202 at Villupuram Jn is 20:40. The departure time of train 01202 from Villupuram Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 01202 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vridhachalam Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 103km.

Chengalpattu

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 440 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 01202 at Chengalpattu is 22:23. The departure time of train 01202 from Chengalpattu is 22:25. The total halt time of train 01202 at Chengalpattu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 103km away. The next stopping station is Kanchipuram at a distance of 36km.

Kanchipuram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 476 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kanchipuram is CJ. The arrival time of 01202 at Kanchipuram is 22:58. The departure time of train 01202 from Kanchipuram is 23:00. The total halt time of train 01202 at Kanchipuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 36km away. The next stopping station is Tiruttani at a distance of 41km.

Tiruttani

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 517 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Tiruttani is TRT. The arrival time of 01202 at Tiruttani is 00:08. The departure time of train 01202 from Tiruttani is 00:10. The total halt time of train 01202 at Tiruttani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanchipuram is 41km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 56km.

Renigunta Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 573 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 01202 at Renigunta Jn is 01:15. The departure time of train 01202 from Renigunta Jn is 01:20. The total halt time of train 01202 at Renigunta Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruttani is 56km away. The next stopping station is Cuddapah at a distance of 125km.

Cuddapah

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 698 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Cuddapah is HX. The arrival time of 01202 at Cuddapah is 03:18. The departure time of train 01202 from Cuddapah is 03:20. The total halt time of train 01202 at Cuddapah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 125km away. The next stopping station is Gooty at a distance of 155km.

Gooty

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 853 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Gooty is GY. The arrival time of 01202 at Gooty is 05:39. The departure time of train 01202 from Gooty is 05:40. The total halt time of train 01202 at Gooty is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuddapah is 155km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 28km.

Guntakal Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 881 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 01202 at Guntakal Jn is 06:25. The departure time of train 01202 from Guntakal Jn is 06:30. The total halt time of train 01202 at Guntakal Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gooty is 28km away. The next stopping station is Adoni at a distance of 52km.

Adoni

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 933 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Adoni is AD. The arrival time of 01202 at Adoni is 07:14. The departure time of train 01202 from Adoni is 07:15. The total halt time of train 01202 at Adoni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Manthralayam Rd at a distance of 41km.

Manthralayam Rd

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 974 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Manthralayam Rd is MALM. The arrival time of 01202 at Manthralayam Rd is 07:54. The departure time of train 01202 from Manthralayam Rd is 07:55. The total halt time of train 01202 at Manthralayam Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adoni is 41km away. The next stopping station is Raichur at a distance of 29km.

Raichur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 1003 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Raichur is RC. The arrival time of 01202 at Raichur is 08:25. The departure time of train 01202 from Raichur is 08:27. The total halt time of train 01202 at Raichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manthralayam Rd is 29km away. The next stopping station is Wadi at a distance of 107km.

Wadi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 1110 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Wadi is WADI. The arrival time of 01202 at Wadi is 10:10. The departure time of train 01202 from Wadi is 10:15. The total halt time of train 01202 at Wadi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raichur is 107km away. The next stopping station is Shahabad at a distance of 11km.

Shahabad

It is the 17th station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 1121 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Shahabad is SDB. The arrival time of 01202 at Shahabad is 10:33. The departure time of train 01202 from Shahabad is 10:35. The total halt time of train 01202 at Shahabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kalaburagi at a distance of 26km.

Kalaburagi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 1147 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kalaburagi is KLBG. The arrival time of 01202 at Kalaburagi is 10:52. The departure time of train 01202 from Kalaburagi is 10:55. The total halt time of train 01202 at Kalaburagi is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahabad is 26km away. The next stopping station is Solapur Jn at a distance of 113km.

Solapur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 1260 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The arrival time of 01202 at Solapur Jn is 12:20. The departure time of train 01202 from Solapur Jn is 12:25. The total halt time of train 01202 at Solapur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaburagi is 113km away. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 188km.

Daund Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 1448 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 01202 at Daund Jn is 15:15. The departure time of train 01202 from Daund Jn is 15:20. The total halt time of train 01202 at Daund Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 188km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 77km.

Pune Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 1525 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 01202 at Pune Jn is 16:35. The departure time of train 01202 from Pune Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 01202 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Jn is 77km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 139km.

Kalyan Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 1664 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 01202 at Kalyan Jn is 19:27. The departure time of train 01202 from Kalyan Jn is 19:30. The total halt time of train 01202 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 139km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 20km.

Thane

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 1684 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 01202 at Thane is 19:52. The departure time of train 01202 from Thane is 19:55. The total halt time of train 01202 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 17km.

Lokmanyatilak

It is the 24th station in the train route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express at a distance of 1701 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 01202 at Lokmanyatilak is 20:30. The previous stopping station, Thane is 17km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express?

Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirapali, Villupuram Junction, Renigunta Junction, Guntakal Junction, Wadi, Solapur Junction, Daund Junction, Pune Junction are major halts where Lokamanya Tt Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01202 Lokamanya Tt Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of Lokamanya Tt Express?

Train number of Lokamanya Tt Express is 01202. You can check entire Lokamanya Tt Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

01202 train schedule Lokamanya Tt Express train time table Lokamanya Tt Express ka time table Lokamanya Tt Express kitne baje hai Lokamanya Tt Express ka number01202 train time table