01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Nasik Road Aurangabad   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  mon tue fri sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nasik Road
(NK)

17:40
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

2
Odha
(ODHA)
17:52
17:57
Halt: 5 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

3
Lasalgaon
(LS)
18:34
18:36
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

4
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
19:40
19:45
Halt: 5 Min
73 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

5
Nagarsol
(NSL)
20:24
20:26
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

6
Taru
(TR)
20:35
20:36
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

7
Rotegaon
(RGO)
20:48
20:50
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

8
Parsoda
(PSD)
21:06
21:07
Halt: 1 Min
136 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

9
Kajg
(KAJG)
21:14
21:15
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

10
Lasur
(LSR)
21:25
21:26
Halt: 1 Min
151 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

11
Potul
(POZ)
21:33
21:34
Halt: 1 Min
162 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

12
Daulatabad
(DLB)
22:00
22:02
Halt: 2 Min
172 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

13
Aurangabad
(AWB)
22:30
184 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train is a HOLIDAY SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Nasik Road (NK) and Aurangabad (AWB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01255. At the top of the page, one can find the 01255 train route and the 01255 train time table. It departs from the source station Nasik Road (NK) at 17:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Aurangabad (AWB) at 22:30 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 184 kilometre. 01255 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Nasik Road, Odha, Lasalgaon, Manmad Jn, Nagarsol, Taru, Rotegaon, Parsoda, Kajg, Lasur, Potul, Daulatabad, Aurangabad.

01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train Stops

If we closely look at the 01255 train time table, travelling by 01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nasik Road

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The departure time of train 01255 from Nasik Road is 17:40. The next stopping station is Odha at a distance of 11km.

2. Odha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Odha is ODHA. The arrival time of 01255 at Odha is 17:52. The departure time of train 01255 from Odha is 17:57. The total halt time of train 01255 at Odha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lasalgaon at a distance of 37km.

3. Lasalgaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Lasalgaon is LS. The arrival time of 01255 at Lasalgaon is 18:34. The departure time of train 01255 from Lasalgaon is 18:36. The total halt time of train 01255 at Lasalgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Odha is 37km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 25km.

4. Manmad Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 01255 at Manmad Jn is 19:40. The departure time of train 01255 from Manmad Jn is 19:45. The total halt time of train 01255 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lasalgaon is 25km away. The next stopping station is Nagarsol at a distance of 22km.

5. Nagarsol

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Nagarsol is NSL. The arrival time of 01255 at Nagarsol is 20:24. The departure time of train 01255 from Nagarsol is 20:26. The total halt time of train 01255 at Nagarsol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Taru at a distance of 14km.

6. Taru

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Taru is TR. The arrival time of 01255 at Taru is 20:35. The departure time of train 01255 from Taru is 20:36. The total halt time of train 01255 at Taru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagarsol is 14km away. The next stopping station is Rotegaon at a distance of 14km.

7. Rotegaon

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Rotegaon is RGO. The arrival time of 01255 at Rotegaon is 20:48. The departure time of train 01255 from Rotegaon is 20:50. The total halt time of train 01255 at Rotegaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taru is 14km away. The next stopping station is Parsoda at a distance of 13km.

8. Parsoda

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Parsoda is PSD. The arrival time of 01255 at Parsoda is 21:06. The departure time of train 01255 from Parsoda is 21:07. The total halt time of train 01255 at Parsoda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rotegaon is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kajg at a distance of 5km.

9. Kajg

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Kajg is KAJG. The arrival time of 01255 at Kajg is 21:14. The departure time of train 01255 from Kajg is 21:15. The total halt time of train 01255 at Kajg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsoda is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lasur at a distance of 10km.

10. Lasur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Lasur is LSR. The arrival time of 01255 at Lasur is 21:25. The departure time of train 01255 from Lasur is 21:26. The total halt time of train 01255 at Lasur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kajg is 10km away. The next stopping station is Potul at a distance of 11km.

11. Potul

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Potul is POZ. The arrival time of 01255 at Potul is 21:33. The departure time of train 01255 from Potul is 21:34. The total halt time of train 01255 at Potul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lasur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Daulatabad at a distance of 10km.

12. Daulatabad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Daulatabad is DLB. The arrival time of 01255 at Daulatabad is 22:00. The departure time of train 01255 from Daulatabad is 22:02. The total halt time of train 01255 at Daulatabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Potul is 10km away. The next stopping station is Aurangabad at a distance of 12km.

13. Aurangabad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Aurangabad is AWB. The arrival time of 01255 at Aurangabad is 22:30. The previous stopping station, Daulatabad is 12km away.

01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train?

Odha, Manmad Junction are major halts where NK AWB Nk Spl Train halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01255 NK AWB Nk Spl Train IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NK AWB Nk Spl Train?

Train number of NK AWB Nk Spl Train is 01255. You can check entire NK AWB Nk Spl Train train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01255 train schedule NK AWB Nk Spl Train train time table NK AWB Nk Spl Train ka time table NK AWB Nk Spl Train kitne baje hai NK AWB Nk Spl Train ka number01255 train time table