01256 AWB NK Spl Train Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Aurangabad Nasik Road   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Aurangabad
(AWB)

00:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

2
Daulatabad
(DLB)
01:03
01:04
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

3
Potul
(POZ)
01:14
01:15
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

4
Lasur
(LSR)
01:27
01:28
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

5
Kajg
(KAJG)
01:37
01:38
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

6
Parsoda
(PSD)
01:45
01:46
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

7
Rotegaon
(RGO)
02:00
02:02
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

8
Taru
(TR)
02:15
02:16
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

9
Nagarsol
(NSL)
02:30
02:32
Halt: 2 Min
88 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

10
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
04:30
04:35
Halt: 5 Min
111 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

11
Lasalgaon
(LS)
05:05
05:07
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

12
Odha
(ODHA)
05:35
05:40
Halt: 5 Min
173 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

13
Nasik Road
(NK)
05:55
184 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

01256 AWB NK Spl Train is a HOLIDAY SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Aurangabad (AWB) and Nasik Road (NK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01256. At the top of the page, one can find the 01256 train route and the 01256 train time table. It departs from the source station Aurangabad (AWB) at 00:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nasik Road (NK) at 05:55 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Sat,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 184 kilometre. 01256 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Aurangabad, Daulatabad, Potul, Lasur, Kajg, Parsoda, Rotegaon, Taru, Nagarsol, Manmad Jn, Lasalgaon, Odha, Nasik Road.

01256 AWB NK Spl Train Stops

If we closely look at the 01256 train time table, travelling by 01256 AWB NK Spl Train gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Aurangabad

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01256 AWB NK Spl Train. The station code of Aurangabad is AWB. The departure time of train 01256 from Aurangabad is 00:50. The next stopping station is Daulatabad at a distance of 12km.

2. Daulatabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01256 AWB NK Spl Train at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Daulatabad is DLB. The arrival time of 01256 at Daulatabad is 01:03. The departure time of train 01256 from Daulatabad is 01:04. The total halt time of train 01256 at Daulatabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aurangabad is 12km away. The next stopping station is Potul at a distance of 9km.

3. Potul

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01256 AWB NK Spl Train at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Potul is POZ. The arrival time of 01256 at Potul is 01:14. The departure time of train 01256 from Potul is 01:15. The total halt time of train 01256 at Potul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daulatabad is 9km away. The next stopping station is Lasur at a distance of 12km.

4. Lasur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01256 AWB NK Spl Train at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Lasur is LSR. The arrival time of 01256 at Lasur is 01:27. The departure time of train 01256 from Lasur is 01:28. The total halt time of train 01256 at Lasur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Potul is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kajg at a distance of 10km.

5. Kajg

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01256 AWB NK Spl Train at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Kajg is KAJG. The arrival time of 01256 at Kajg is 01:37. The departure time of train 01256 from Kajg is 01:38. The total halt time of train 01256 at Kajg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lasur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Parsoda at a distance of 5km.

6. Parsoda

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01256 AWB NK Spl Train at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Parsoda is PSD. The arrival time of 01256 at Parsoda is 01:45. The departure time of train 01256 from Parsoda is 01:46. The total halt time of train 01256 at Parsoda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kajg is 5km away. The next stopping station is Rotegaon at a distance of 12km.

7. Rotegaon

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01256 AWB NK Spl Train at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Rotegaon is RGO. The arrival time of 01256 at Rotegaon is 02:00. The departure time of train 01256 from Rotegaon is 02:02. The total halt time of train 01256 at Rotegaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsoda is 12km away. The next stopping station is Taru at a distance of 14km.

8. Taru

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01256 AWB NK Spl Train at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Taru is TR. The arrival time of 01256 at Taru is 02:15. The departure time of train 01256 from Taru is 02:16. The total halt time of train 01256 at Taru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rotegaon is 14km away. The next stopping station is Nagarsol at a distance of 14km.

9. Nagarsol

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01256 AWB NK Spl Train at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Nagarsol is NSL. The arrival time of 01256 at Nagarsol is 02:30. The departure time of train 01256 from Nagarsol is 02:32. The total halt time of train 01256 at Nagarsol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taru is 14km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 23km.

10. Manmad Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01256 AWB NK Spl Train at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 01256 at Manmad Jn is 04:30. The departure time of train 01256 from Manmad Jn is 04:35. The total halt time of train 01256 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagarsol is 23km away. The next stopping station is Lasalgaon at a distance of 25km.

11. Lasalgaon

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01256 AWB NK Spl Train at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Lasalgaon is LS. The arrival time of 01256 at Lasalgaon is 05:05. The departure time of train 01256 from Lasalgaon is 05:07. The total halt time of train 01256 at Lasalgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Odha at a distance of 37km.

12. Odha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01256 AWB NK Spl Train at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Odha is ODHA. The arrival time of 01256 at Odha is 05:35. The departure time of train 01256 from Odha is 05:40. The total halt time of train 01256 at Odha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lasalgaon is 37km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 11km.

13. Nasik Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01256 AWB NK Spl Train at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 01256 at Nasik Road is 05:55. The previous stopping station, Odha is 11km away.

01256 AWB NK Spl Train FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01256 AWB NK Spl Train?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01256 AWB NK Spl Train running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01256 AWB NK Spl Train?

Manmad Junction, Odha are major halts where AWB NK Spl Train halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01256 AWB NK Spl Train online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01256 AWB NK Spl Train IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AWB NK Spl Train?

Train number of AWB NK Spl Train is 01256. You can check entire AWB NK Spl Train train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01256 train schedule AWB NK Spl Train train time table AWB NK Spl Train ka time table AWB NK Spl Train kitne baje hai AWB NK Spl Train ka number01256 train time table