01261 NK ET Spl Train Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Nasik Road Itarsi Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  mon tue fri sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nasik Road
(NK)

16:10
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

2
Odha
(ODHA)
16:23
16:28
Halt: 5 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

3
Lasalgaon
(LS)
16:55
16:57
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

4
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
17:12
17:15
Halt: 3 Min
73 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

5
Nandgaon
(NGN)
17:38
17:40
Halt: 2 Min
98 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

6
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
18:45
18:48
Halt: 3 Min
140 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

7
Pachora Junction
(PC)
20:38
20:40
Halt: 2 Min
185 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

8
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
21:15
21:18
Halt: 3 Min
232 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

9
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
22:00
22:10
Halt: 10 Min
257 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

10
Burhanpur
(BAU)
22:55
23:00
Halt: 5 Min
311 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

11
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
23:22
23:25
Halt: 3 Min
338 Km
Day 1
mon tue fri sat sun

12
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
01:00
01:05
Halt: 5 Min
380 Km
Day 2
tue wed sat sun mon

13
Khirkiya
(KKN)
01:55
01:57
Halt: 2 Min
456 Km
Day 2
tue wed sat sun mon

14
Harda
(HD)
02:40
02:43
Halt: 3 Min
488 Km
Day 2
tue wed sat sun mon

15
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
04:20
563 Km
Day 2
tue wed sat sun mon

01261 NK ET Spl Train is a HOLIDAY SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Nasik Road (NK) and Itarsi Jn (ET) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01261. At the top of the page, one can find the 01261 train route and the 01261 train time table. It departs from the source station Nasik Road (NK) at 16:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Itarsi Jn (ET) at 04:20 on day 2. It runs Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 563 kilometre. 01261 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Nasik Road, Odha, Lasalgaon, Manmad Jn, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon Jn, Pachora Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Khandwa Junction, Khirkiya, Harda, Itarsi Jn.

01261 NK ET Spl Train Stops

If we closely look at the 01261 train time table, travelling by 01261 NK ET Spl Train gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nasik Road

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01261 NK ET Spl Train. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The departure time of train 01261 from Nasik Road is 16:10. The next stopping station is Odha at a distance of 11km.

2. Odha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01261 NK ET Spl Train at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Odha is ODHA. The arrival time of 01261 at Odha is 16:23. The departure time of train 01261 from Odha is 16:28. The total halt time of train 01261 at Odha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lasalgaon at a distance of 37km.

3. Lasalgaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01261 NK ET Spl Train at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Lasalgaon is LS. The arrival time of 01261 at Lasalgaon is 16:55. The departure time of train 01261 from Lasalgaon is 16:57. The total halt time of train 01261 at Lasalgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Odha is 37km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 25km.

4. Manmad Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01261 NK ET Spl Train at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 01261 at Manmad Jn is 17:12. The departure time of train 01261 from Manmad Jn is 17:15. The total halt time of train 01261 at Manmad Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lasalgaon is 25km away. The next stopping station is Nandgaon at a distance of 25km.

5. Nandgaon

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01261 NK ET Spl Train at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Nandgaon is NGN. The arrival time of 01261 at Nandgaon is 17:38. The departure time of train 01261 from Nandgaon is 17:40. The total halt time of train 01261 at Nandgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Chalisgaon Jn at a distance of 42km.

6. Chalisgaon Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01261 NK ET Spl Train at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Chalisgaon Jn is CSN. The arrival time of 01261 at Chalisgaon Jn is 18:45. The departure time of train 01261 from Chalisgaon Jn is 18:48. The total halt time of train 01261 at Chalisgaon Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandgaon is 42km away. The next stopping station is Pachora Jn at a distance of 45km.

7. Pachora Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01261 NK ET Spl Train at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Pachora Jn is PC. The arrival time of 01261 at Pachora Jn is 20:38. The departure time of train 01261 from Pachora Jn is 20:40. The total halt time of train 01261 at Pachora Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalisgaon Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 47km.

8. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01261 NK ET Spl Train at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 01261 at Jalgaon Jn is 21:15. The departure time of train 01261 from Jalgaon Jn is 21:18. The total halt time of train 01261 at Jalgaon Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pachora Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 25km.

9. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01261 NK ET Spl Train at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 01261 at Bhusaval Jn is 22:00. The departure time of train 01261 from Bhusaval Jn is 22:10. The total halt time of train 01261 at Bhusaval Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Burhanpur at a distance of 54km.

10. Burhanpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01261 NK ET Spl Train at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Burhanpur is BAU. The arrival time of 01261 at Burhanpur is 22:55. The departure time of train 01261 from Burhanpur is 23:00. The total halt time of train 01261 at Burhanpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Nepanagar at a distance of 27km.

11. Nepanagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01261 NK ET Spl Train at a distance of 338 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Nepanagar is NPNR. The arrival time of 01261 at Nepanagar is 23:22. The departure time of train 01261 from Nepanagar is 23:25. The total halt time of train 01261 at Nepanagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhanpur is 27km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 42km.

12. Khandwa Junction

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01261 NK ET Spl Train at a distance of 380 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 01261 at Khandwa Junction is 01:00. The departure time of train 01261 from Khandwa Junction is 01:05. The total halt time of train 01261 at Khandwa Junction is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nepanagar is 42km away. The next stopping station is Khirkiya at a distance of 76km.

13. Khirkiya

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01261 NK ET Spl Train at a distance of 456 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Khirkiya is KKN. The arrival time of 01261 at Khirkiya is 01:55. The departure time of train 01261 from Khirkiya is 01:57. The total halt time of train 01261 at Khirkiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 76km away. The next stopping station is Harda at a distance of 32km.

14. Harda

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01261 NK ET Spl Train at a distance of 488 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Harda is HD. The arrival time of 01261 at Harda is 02:40. The departure time of train 01261 from Harda is 02:43. The total halt time of train 01261 at Harda is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khirkiya is 32km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 75km.

15. Itarsi Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01261 NK ET Spl Train at a distance of 563 Km from the source station Nasik Road. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 01261 at Itarsi Jn is 04:20. The previous stopping station, Harda is 75km away.

01261 NK ET Spl Train FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01261 NK ET Spl Train?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01261 NK ET Spl Train running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01261 NK ET Spl Train?

Odha, Bhusaval Junction, Burhanpur, Khandwa Junction are major halts where NK ET Spl Train halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01261 NK ET Spl Train online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01261 NK ET Spl Train IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NK ET Spl Train?

Train number of NK ET Spl Train is 01261. You can check entire NK ET Spl Train train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01261 train schedule NK ET Spl Train train time table NK ET Spl Train ka time table NK ET Spl Train kitne baje hai NK ET Spl Train ka number01261 train time table