01262 ET NK Spl Train Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Itarsi Junction Nasik Road   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Itarsi Junction
(ET)

05:20
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

2
Harda
(HD)
06:30
06:32
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

3
Khirkiya
(KKN)
07:15
07:17
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

4
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
08:50
08:53
Halt: 3 Min
183 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

5
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
09:35
09:37
Halt: 2 Min
225 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

6
Burhanpur
(BAU)
09:57
10:00
Halt: 3 Min
252 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
10:55
11:00
Halt: 5 Min
306 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

8
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
11:25
11:28
Halt: 3 Min
330 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

9
Pachora Junction
(PC)
12:00
12:02
Halt: 2 Min
378 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

10
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
12:30
12:33
Halt: 3 Min
423 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

11
Nandgaon
(NGN)
13:03
13:05
Halt: 2 Min
465 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

12
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
13:25
13:28
Halt: 3 Min
490 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

13
Lasalgaon
(LS)
13:53
13:55
Halt: 2 Min
515 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

14
Odha
(ODHA)
14:20
14:25
Halt: 5 Min
552 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

15
Nasik Road
(NK)
15:00
563 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed sat sun

01262 ET NK Spl Train is a HOLIDAY SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Itarsi Jn (ET) and Nasik Road (NK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01262. At the top of the page, one can find the 01262 train route and the 01262 train time table. It departs from the source station Itarsi Jn (ET) at 05:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nasik Road (NK) at 15:00 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Sat,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 563 kilometre. 01262 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Itarsi Jn, Harda, Khirkiya, Khandwa Junction, Nepanagar, Burhanpur, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Pachora Jn, Chalisgaon Jn, Nandgaon, Manmad Jn, Lasalgaon, Odha, Nasik Road.

01262 ET NK Spl Train Stops

If we closely look at the 01262 train time table, travelling by 01262 ET NK Spl Train gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Itarsi Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01262 ET NK Spl Train. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The departure time of train 01262 from Itarsi Jn is 05:20. The next stopping station is Harda at a distance of 75km.

2. Harda

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01262 ET NK Spl Train at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Itarsi Jn. The station code of Harda is HD. The arrival time of 01262 at Harda is 06:30. The departure time of train 01262 from Harda is 06:32. The total halt time of train 01262 at Harda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Khirkiya at a distance of 32km.

3. Khirkiya

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01262 ET NK Spl Train at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Itarsi Jn. The station code of Khirkiya is KKN. The arrival time of 01262 at Khirkiya is 07:15. The departure time of train 01262 from Khirkiya is 07:17. The total halt time of train 01262 at Khirkiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harda is 32km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 76km.

4. Khandwa Junction

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01262 ET NK Spl Train at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Itarsi Jn. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 01262 at Khandwa Junction is 08:50. The departure time of train 01262 from Khandwa Junction is 08:53. The total halt time of train 01262 at Khandwa Junction is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khirkiya is 76km away. The next stopping station is Nepanagar at a distance of 42km.

5. Nepanagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01262 ET NK Spl Train at a distance of 225 Km from the source station Itarsi Jn. The station code of Nepanagar is NPNR. The arrival time of 01262 at Nepanagar is 09:35. The departure time of train 01262 from Nepanagar is 09:37. The total halt time of train 01262 at Nepanagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 42km away. The next stopping station is Burhanpur at a distance of 27km.

6. Burhanpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01262 ET NK Spl Train at a distance of 252 Km from the source station Itarsi Jn. The station code of Burhanpur is BAU. The arrival time of 01262 at Burhanpur is 09:57. The departure time of train 01262 from Burhanpur is 10:00. The total halt time of train 01262 at Burhanpur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nepanagar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 54km.

7. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01262 ET NK Spl Train at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Itarsi Jn. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 01262 at Bhusaval Jn is 10:55. The departure time of train 01262 from Bhusaval Jn is 11:00. The total halt time of train 01262 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhanpur is 54km away. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 24km.

8. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01262 ET NK Spl Train at a distance of 330 Km from the source station Itarsi Jn. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 01262 at Jalgaon Jn is 11:25. The departure time of train 01262 from Jalgaon Jn is 11:28. The total halt time of train 01262 at Jalgaon Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Pachora Jn at a distance of 48km.

9. Pachora Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01262 ET NK Spl Train at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Itarsi Jn. The station code of Pachora Jn is PC. The arrival time of 01262 at Pachora Jn is 12:00. The departure time of train 01262 from Pachora Jn is 12:02. The total halt time of train 01262 at Pachora Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Chalisgaon Jn at a distance of 45km.

10. Chalisgaon Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01262 ET NK Spl Train at a distance of 423 Km from the source station Itarsi Jn. The station code of Chalisgaon Jn is CSN. The arrival time of 01262 at Chalisgaon Jn is 12:30. The departure time of train 01262 from Chalisgaon Jn is 12:33. The total halt time of train 01262 at Chalisgaon Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pachora Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Nandgaon at a distance of 42km.

11. Nandgaon

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01262 ET NK Spl Train at a distance of 465 Km from the source station Itarsi Jn. The station code of Nandgaon is NGN. The arrival time of 01262 at Nandgaon is 13:03. The departure time of train 01262 from Nandgaon is 13:05. The total halt time of train 01262 at Nandgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalisgaon Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 25km.

12. Manmad Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01262 ET NK Spl Train at a distance of 490 Km from the source station Itarsi Jn. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 01262 at Manmad Jn is 13:25. The departure time of train 01262 from Manmad Jn is 13:28. The total halt time of train 01262 at Manmad Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandgaon is 25km away. The next stopping station is Lasalgaon at a distance of 25km.

13. Lasalgaon

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01262 ET NK Spl Train at a distance of 515 Km from the source station Itarsi Jn. The station code of Lasalgaon is LS. The arrival time of 01262 at Lasalgaon is 13:53. The departure time of train 01262 from Lasalgaon is 13:55. The total halt time of train 01262 at Lasalgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Odha at a distance of 37km.

14. Odha

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01262 ET NK Spl Train at a distance of 552 Km from the source station Itarsi Jn. The station code of Odha is ODHA. The arrival time of 01262 at Odha is 14:20. The departure time of train 01262 from Odha is 14:25. The total halt time of train 01262 at Odha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lasalgaon is 37km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 11km.

15. Nasik Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01262 ET NK Spl Train at a distance of 563 Km from the source station Itarsi Jn. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 01262 at Nasik Road is 15:00. The previous stopping station, Odha is 11km away.

01262 ET NK Spl Train FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01262 ET NK Spl Train?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01262 ET NK Spl Train running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01262 ET NK Spl Train?

Bhusaval Junction, Odha are major halts where ET NK Spl Train halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01262 ET NK Spl Train online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01262 ET NK Spl Train IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ET NK Spl Train?

Train number of ET NK Spl Train is 01262. You can check entire ET NK Spl Train train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01262 train schedule ET NK Spl Train train time table ET NK Spl Train ka time table ET NK Spl Train kitne baje hai ET NK Spl Train ka number01262 train time table