01266 ABKP Mml Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ambikapur Jabalpur   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ambikapur
(ABKP)

06:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bishrampur
(BSPR)
06:35
06:37
Halt: 2 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Katora
(KTO)
07:07
07:09
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Baikunthpur Rd
(BRH)
07:23
07:25
Halt: 2 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bijuri
(BJRI)
08:30
08:35
Halt: 5 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kotma
(KTMA)
08:49
08:51
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
09:25
09:30
Halt: 5 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Burhar
(BUH)
09:47
09:49
Halt: 2 Min
197 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Shahdol
(SDL)
10:15
10:25
Halt: 10 Min
217 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Birsinghpur
(BRS)
10:58
11:00
Halt: 2 Min
254 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Umaria
(UMR)
11:26
11:28
Halt: 2 Min
284 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Katni South
(KTES)
13:10
13:15
Halt: 5 Min
343 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sihora Road
(SHR)
13:54
13:56
Halt: 2 Min
394 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jabalpur
(JBP)
14:45
433 Km
Day 1
daily

01266 ABKP Mml Express is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Ambikapur (ABKP) and Jabalpur (JBP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01266. At the top of the page, one can find the 01266 train route and the 01266 train time table. It departs from the source station Ambikapur (ABKP) at 06:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jabalpur (JBP) at 14:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 433 kilometre. 01266 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Ambikapur, Bishrampur, Katora, Baikunthpur Rd, Bijuri, Kotma, Anuppur Jn, Burhar, Shahdol, Birsinghpur, Umaria, Katni South, Sihora Road, Jabalpur.

01266 ABKP Mml Express Stops

If we closely look at the 01266 train time table, travelling by 01266 ABKP Mml Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ambikapur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01266 ABKP Mml Express. The station code of Ambikapur is ABKP. The departure time of train 01266 from Ambikapur is 06:15. The next stopping station is Bishrampur at a distance of 19km.

2. Bishrampur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01266 ABKP Mml Express at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Bishrampur is BSPR. The arrival time of 01266 at Bishrampur is 06:35. The departure time of train 01266 from Bishrampur is 06:37. The total halt time of train 01266 at Bishrampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambikapur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Katora at a distance of 41km.

3. Katora

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01266 ABKP Mml Express at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Katora is KTO. The arrival time of 01266 at Katora is 07:07. The departure time of train 01266 from Katora is 07:09. The total halt time of train 01266 at Katora is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishrampur is 41km away. The next stopping station is Baikunthpur Rd at a distance of 17km.

4. Baikunthpur Rd

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01266 ABKP Mml Express at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Baikunthpur Rd is BRH. The arrival time of 01266 at Baikunthpur Rd is 07:23. The departure time of train 01266 from Baikunthpur Rd is 07:25. The total halt time of train 01266 at Baikunthpur Rd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katora is 17km away. The next stopping station is Bijuri at a distance of 51km.

5. Bijuri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01266 ABKP Mml Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Bijuri is BJRI. The arrival time of 01266 at Bijuri is 08:30. The departure time of train 01266 from Bijuri is 08:35. The total halt time of train 01266 at Bijuri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baikunthpur Rd is 51km away. The next stopping station is Kotma at a distance of 16km.

6. Kotma

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01266 ABKP Mml Express at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Kotma is KTMA. The arrival time of 01266 at Kotma is 08:49. The departure time of train 01266 from Kotma is 08:51. The total halt time of train 01266 at Kotma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijuri is 16km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 32km.

7. Anuppur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01266 ABKP Mml Express at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 01266 at Anuppur Jn is 09:25. The departure time of train 01266 from Anuppur Jn is 09:30. The total halt time of train 01266 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotma is 32km away. The next stopping station is Burhar at a distance of 21km.

8. Burhar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01266 ABKP Mml Express at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Burhar is BUH. The arrival time of 01266 at Burhar is 09:47. The departure time of train 01266 from Burhar is 09:49. The total halt time of train 01266 at Burhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 20km.

9. Shahdol

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01266 ABKP Mml Express at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 01266 at Shahdol is 10:15. The departure time of train 01266 from Shahdol is 10:25. The total halt time of train 01266 at Shahdol is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhar is 20km away. The next stopping station is Birsinghpur at a distance of 37km.

10. Birsinghpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01266 ABKP Mml Express at a distance of 254 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Birsinghpur is BRS. The arrival time of 01266 at Birsinghpur is 10:58. The departure time of train 01266 from Birsinghpur is 11:00. The total halt time of train 01266 at Birsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 37km away. The next stopping station is Umaria at a distance of 30km.

11. Umaria

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01266 ABKP Mml Express at a distance of 284 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Umaria is UMR. The arrival time of 01266 at Umaria is 11:26. The departure time of train 01266 from Umaria is 11:28. The total halt time of train 01266 at Umaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birsinghpur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Katni South at a distance of 59km.

12. Katni South

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01266 ABKP Mml Express at a distance of 343 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Katni South is KTES. The arrival time of 01266 at Katni South is 13:10. The departure time of train 01266 from Katni South is 13:15. The total halt time of train 01266 at Katni South is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umaria is 59km away. The next stopping station is Sihora Road at a distance of 51km.

13. Sihora Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01266 ABKP Mml Express at a distance of 394 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Sihora Road is SHR. The arrival time of 01266 at Sihora Road is 13:54. The departure time of train 01266 from Sihora Road is 13:56. The total halt time of train 01266 at Sihora Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni South is 51km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 39km.

14. Jabalpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01266 ABKP Mml Express at a distance of 433 Km from the source station Ambikapur. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 01266 at Jabalpur is 14:45. The previous stopping station, Sihora Road is 39km away.

01266 ABKP Mml Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01266 ABKP Mml Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01266 ABKP Mml Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01266 ABKP Mml Express?

Bijuri, Anuppur Junction, Shahdol, Katni South are major halts where ABKP Mml Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01266 ABKP Mml Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01266 ABKP Mml Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ABKP Mml Express?

Train number of ABKP Mml Express is 01266. You can check entire ABKP Mml Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01266 train schedule ABKP Mml Express train time table ABKP Mml Express ka time table ABKP Mml Express kitne baje hai ABKP Mml Express ka number01266 train time table