01288 THVM DR Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Thivim Dadar   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  mon thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Thivim
(THVM)

13:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon thu

2
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
14:14
14:16
Halt: 2 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon thu

3
Kudal
(KUDL)
14:34
14:36
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
mon thu

4
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
14:44
14:46
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
mon thu

5
Kankavli
(KKW)
15:02
15:04
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 1
mon thu

6
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
15:30
15:32
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
mon thu

7
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
15:50
15:52
Halt: 2 Min
129 Km
Day 1
mon thu

8
Adavali
(ADVI)
16:25
16:27
Halt: 2 Min
161 Km
Day 1
mon thu

9
Ratnagiri
(RN)
17:30
17:35
Halt: 5 Min
193 Km
Day 1
mon thu

10
Sangmeshwar
(SGR)
18:00
18:02
Halt: 2 Min
226 Km
Day 1
mon thu

11
Savarda
(SVX)
18:22
18:24
Halt: 2 Min
250 Km
Day 1
mon thu

12
Chiplun
(CHI)
19:00
19:02
Halt: 2 Min
269 Km
Day 1
mon thu

13
Khed
(KHED)
19:28
19:30
Halt: 2 Min
298 Km
Day 1
mon thu

14
Mangaon
(MNI)
21:10
21:12
Halt: 2 Min
366 Km
Day 1
mon thu

15
Roha
(ROHA)
21:15
21:20
Halt: 5 Min
396 Km
Day 1
mon thu

16
Panvel
(PNVL)
22:37
22:42
Halt: 5 Min
474 Km
Day 1
mon thu

17
Thane
(TNA)
23:37
23:40
Halt: 3 Min
511 Km
Day 1
mon thu

18
Dadar
(DR)
00:20
535 Km
Day 2
tue fri

01288 THVM DR Special is a TOD train run by Indian railways between Thivim (THVM) and Dadar (DR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01288. At the top of the page, one can find the 01288 train route and the 01288 train time table. It departs from the source station Thivim (THVM) at 13:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dadar (DR) at 00:20 on day 2. It runs MON,THU from the source station and covers a total journey of 535 kilometre. 01288 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavli, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Adavali, Ratnagiri, Sangmeshwar, Savarda, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel, Thane, Dadar.

01288 THVM DR Special Stops

If we closely look at the 01288 train time table, travelling by 01288 THVM DR Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Thivim

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01288 THVM DR Special. The station code of Thivim is THVM. The departure time of train 01288 from Thivim is 13:30. The next stopping station is Sawantwadi Road at a distance of 33km.

2. Sawantwadi Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01288 THVM DR Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Thivim. The station code of Sawantwadi Road is SWV. The arrival time of 01288 at Sawantwadi Road is 14:14. The departure time of train 01288 from Sawantwadi Road is 14:16. The total halt time of train 01288 at Sawantwadi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thivim is 33km away. The next stopping station is Kudal at a distance of 20km.

3. Kudal

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01288 THVM DR Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Thivim. The station code of Kudal is KUDL. The arrival time of 01288 at Kudal is 14:34. The departure time of train 01288 from Kudal is 14:36. The total halt time of train 01288 at Kudal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawantwadi Road is 20km away. The next stopping station is Sindhudurg at a distance of 11km.

4. Sindhudurg

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01288 THVM DR Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Thivim. The station code of Sindhudurg is SNDD. The arrival time of 01288 at Sindhudurg is 14:44. The departure time of train 01288 from Sindhudurg is 14:46. The total halt time of train 01288 at Sindhudurg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kankavli at a distance of 17km.

5. Kankavli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01288 THVM DR Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Thivim. The station code of Kankavli is KKW. The arrival time of 01288 at Kankavli is 15:02. The departure time of train 01288 from Kankavli is 15:04. The total halt time of train 01288 at Kankavli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sindhudurg is 17km away. The next stopping station is Vaibhavwadi Road at a distance of 31km.

6. Vaibhavwadi Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01288 THVM DR Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Thivim. The station code of Vaibhavwadi Road is VBW. The arrival time of 01288 at Vaibhavwadi Road is 15:30. The departure time of train 01288 from Vaibhavwadi Road is 15:32. The total halt time of train 01288 at Vaibhavwadi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankavli is 31km away. The next stopping station is Rajapur Road at a distance of 17km.

7. Rajapur Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01288 THVM DR Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Thivim. The station code of Rajapur Road is RAJP. The arrival time of 01288 at Rajapur Road is 15:50. The departure time of train 01288 from Rajapur Road is 15:52. The total halt time of train 01288 at Rajapur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaibhavwadi Road is 17km away. The next stopping station is Adavali at a distance of 32km.

8. Adavali

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01288 THVM DR Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Thivim. The station code of Adavali is ADVI. The arrival time of 01288 at Adavali is 16:25. The departure time of train 01288 from Adavali is 16:27. The total halt time of train 01288 at Adavali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajapur Road is 32km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 32km.

9. Ratnagiri

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01288 THVM DR Special at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Thivim. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 01288 at Ratnagiri is 17:30. The departure time of train 01288 from Ratnagiri is 17:35. The total halt time of train 01288 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adavali is 32km away. The next stopping station is Sangmeshwar at a distance of 33km.

10. Sangmeshwar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01288 THVM DR Special at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Thivim. The station code of Sangmeshwar is SGR. The arrival time of 01288 at Sangmeshwar is 18:00. The departure time of train 01288 from Sangmeshwar is 18:02. The total halt time of train 01288 at Sangmeshwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 33km away. The next stopping station is Savarda at a distance of 24km.

11. Savarda

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01288 THVM DR Special at a distance of 250 Km from the source station Thivim. The station code of Savarda is SVX. The arrival time of 01288 at Savarda is 18:22. The departure time of train 01288 from Savarda is 18:24. The total halt time of train 01288 at Savarda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangmeshwar is 24km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 19km.

12. Chiplun

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01288 THVM DR Special at a distance of 269 Km from the source station Thivim. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 01288 at Chiplun is 19:00. The departure time of train 01288 from Chiplun is 19:02. The total halt time of train 01288 at Chiplun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Savarda is 19km away. The next stopping station is Khed at a distance of 29km.

13. Khed

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01288 THVM DR Special at a distance of 298 Km from the source station Thivim. The station code of Khed is KHED. The arrival time of 01288 at Khed is 19:28. The departure time of train 01288 from Khed is 19:30. The total halt time of train 01288 at Khed is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 29km away. The next stopping station is Mangaon at a distance of 68km.

14. Mangaon

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01288 THVM DR Special at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Thivim. The station code of Mangaon is MNI. The arrival time of 01288 at Mangaon is 21:10. The departure time of train 01288 from Mangaon is 21:12. The total halt time of train 01288 at Mangaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khed is 68km away. The next stopping station is Roha at a distance of 30km.

15. Roha

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01288 THVM DR Special at a distance of 396 Km from the source station Thivim. The station code of Roha is ROHA. The arrival time of 01288 at Roha is 21:15. The departure time of train 01288 from Roha is 21:20. The total halt time of train 01288 at Roha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangaon is 30km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 78km.

16. Panvel

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01288 THVM DR Special at a distance of 474 Km from the source station Thivim. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 01288 at Panvel is 22:37. The departure time of train 01288 from Panvel is 22:42. The total halt time of train 01288 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roha is 78km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 37km.

17. Thane

It is the 17th station in the train route of 01288 THVM DR Special at a distance of 511 Km from the source station Thivim. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 01288 at Thane is 23:37. The departure time of train 01288 from Thane is 23:40. The total halt time of train 01288 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 37km away. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 24km.

18. Dadar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 01288 THVM DR Special at a distance of 535 Km from the source station Thivim. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 01288 at Dadar is 00:20. The previous stopping station, Thane is 24km away.

01288 THVM DR Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01288 THVM DR Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01288 THVM DR Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01288 THVM DR Special?

Ratnagiri, Roha, Panvel are major halts where THVM DR Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01288 THVM DR Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01288 THVM DR Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of THVM DR Special?

Train number of THVM DR Special is 01288. You can check entire THVM DR Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01288 train schedule THVM DR Special train time table THVM DR Special ka time table THVM DR Special kitne baje hai THVM DR Special ka number01288 train time table