01301 CSMT SBC Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Mumbai Cst Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)

08:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dadar
(DR)
08:25
08:28
Halt: 3 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
09:02
09:05
Halt: 3 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Lonavala
(LNL)
10:33
10:35
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
11:40
11:45
Halt: 5 Min
192 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Uruli
(URI)
12:14
12:15
Halt: 1 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Daund Junction
(DD)
12:55
13:00
Halt: 5 Min
269 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
14:23
14:25
Halt: 2 Min
378 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Solapur Junction
(SUR)
15:40
15:45
Halt: 5 Min
457 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Akalkot Road
(AKOR)
16:18
16:20
Halt: 2 Min
492 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dudhani
(DUD)
16:48
16:50
Halt: 2 Min
520 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
17:28
17:30
Halt: 2 Min
543 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kalaburagi
(KLBG)
18:10
18:15
Halt: 5 Min
570 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Shahabad
(SDB)
18:38
18:40
Halt: 2 Min
596 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Wadi
(WADI)
19:30
19:35
Halt: 5 Min
606 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Nalwar
(NW)
19:49
19:50
Halt: 1 Min
620 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Yadgir
(YG)
20:09
20:10
Halt: 1 Min
645 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Saidapur
(SADP)
20:26
20:27
Halt: 1 Min
669 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Krishna
(KSN)
20:52
20:53
Halt: 1 Min
689 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Raichur
(RC)
21:23
21:25
Halt: 2 Min
714 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
21:48
21:49
Halt: 1 Min
743 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Adoni
(AD)
22:23
22:24
Halt: 1 Min
784 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
23:10
23:15
Halt: 5 Min
836 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Anantapur
(ATP)
01:58
02:00
Halt: 2 Min
904 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
03:28
03:30
Halt: 2 Min
937 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Sai P Nilayam
(SSPN)
03:58
04:00
Halt: 2 Min
970 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Penukonda
(PKD)
04:14
04:15
Halt: 1 Min
990 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Hindupur
(HUP)
04:43
04:45
Halt: 2 Min
1028 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Gauribidanur
(GBD)
05:08
05:10
Halt: 2 Min
1051 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Dodballapur
(DBU)
05:49
05:50
Halt: 1 Min
1090 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Yelahanka Junction
(YNK)
06:29
06:30
Halt: 1 Min
1111 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Bangalore East
(BNCE)
06:54
06:55
Halt: 1 Min
1131 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
07:10
07:12
Halt: 2 Min
1133 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
07:50
1138 Km
Day 2
daily

01301 CSMT SBC Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Mumbai Cst (CSMT) and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01301. At the top of the page, one can find the 01301 train route and the 01301 train time table. It departs from the source station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 08:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 07:50 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1138 kilometre. 01301 train route includes travel journey through 34 stations, and it has stoppages on Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Lonavala, Pune Jn, Uruli, Daund Jn, Kurduvadi Jn, Solapur Jn, Akalkot Road, Dudhani, Ganagapur Road, Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Nalwar, Yadgir, Saidapur, Krishna, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal Jn, Anantapur, Dharmavaram Jn, Sai P Nilayam, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur, Yelahanka Jn, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

01301 CSMT SBC Special Stops

If we closely look at the 01301 train time table, travelling by 01301 CSMT SBC Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mumbai Cst

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The departure time of train 01301 from Mumbai Cst is 08:10. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 9km.

2. Dadar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 01301 at Dadar is 08:25. The departure time of train 01301 from Dadar is 08:28. The total halt time of train 01301 at Dadar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mumbai Cst is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 44km.

3. Kalyan Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 01301 at Kalyan Jn is 09:02. The departure time of train 01301 from Kalyan Jn is 09:05. The total halt time of train 01301 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 44km away. The next stopping station is Lonavala at a distance of 75km.

4. Lonavala

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Lonavala is LNL. The arrival time of 01301 at Lonavala is 10:33. The departure time of train 01301 from Lonavala is 10:35. The total halt time of train 01301 at Lonavala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 64km.

5. Pune Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 01301 at Pune Jn is 11:40. The departure time of train 01301 from Pune Jn is 11:45. The total halt time of train 01301 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonavala is 64km away. The next stopping station is Uruli at a distance of 28km.

6. Uruli

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Uruli is URI. The arrival time of 01301 at Uruli is 12:14. The departure time of train 01301 from Uruli is 12:15. The total halt time of train 01301 at Uruli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 49km.

7. Daund Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 269 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 01301 at Daund Jn is 12:55. The departure time of train 01301 from Daund Jn is 13:00. The total halt time of train 01301 at Daund Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uruli is 49km away. The next stopping station is Kurduvadi Jn at a distance of 109km.

8. Kurduvadi Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kurduvadi Jn is KWV. The arrival time of 01301 at Kurduvadi Jn is 14:23. The departure time of train 01301 from Kurduvadi Jn is 14:25. The total halt time of train 01301 at Kurduvadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Solapur Jn at a distance of 79km.

9. Solapur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The arrival time of 01301 at Solapur Jn is 15:40. The departure time of train 01301 from Solapur Jn is 15:45. The total halt time of train 01301 at Solapur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurduvadi Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Akalkot Road at a distance of 35km.

10. Akalkot Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 492 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Akalkot Road is AKOR. The arrival time of 01301 at Akalkot Road is 16:18. The departure time of train 01301 from Akalkot Road is 16:20. The total halt time of train 01301 at Akalkot Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Dudhani at a distance of 28km.

11. Dudhani

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 520 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Dudhani is DUD. The arrival time of 01301 at Dudhani is 16:48. The departure time of train 01301 from Dudhani is 16:50. The total halt time of train 01301 at Dudhani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akalkot Road is 28km away. The next stopping station is Ganagapur Road at a distance of 23km.

12. Ganagapur Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 543 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Ganagapur Road is GUR. The arrival time of 01301 at Ganagapur Road is 17:28. The departure time of train 01301 from Ganagapur Road is 17:30. The total halt time of train 01301 at Ganagapur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dudhani is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kalaburagi at a distance of 27km.

13. Kalaburagi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 570 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kalaburagi is KLBG. The arrival time of 01301 at Kalaburagi is 18:10. The departure time of train 01301 from Kalaburagi is 18:15. The total halt time of train 01301 at Kalaburagi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganagapur Road is 27km away. The next stopping station is Shahabad at a distance of 26km.

14. Shahabad

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 596 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Shahabad is SDB. The arrival time of 01301 at Shahabad is 18:38. The departure time of train 01301 from Shahabad is 18:40. The total halt time of train 01301 at Shahabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaburagi is 26km away. The next stopping station is Wadi at a distance of 10km.

15. Wadi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 606 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Wadi is WADI. The arrival time of 01301 at Wadi is 19:30. The departure time of train 01301 from Wadi is 19:35. The total halt time of train 01301 at Wadi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahabad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Nalwar at a distance of 14km.

16. Nalwar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 620 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Nalwar is NW. The arrival time of 01301 at Nalwar is 19:49. The departure time of train 01301 from Nalwar is 19:50. The total halt time of train 01301 at Nalwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Yadgir at a distance of 25km.

17. Yadgir

It is the 17th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 645 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Yadgir is YG. The arrival time of 01301 at Yadgir is 20:09. The departure time of train 01301 from Yadgir is 20:10. The total halt time of train 01301 at Yadgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalwar is 25km away. The next stopping station is Saidapur at a distance of 24km.

18. Saidapur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 669 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Saidapur is SADP. The arrival time of 01301 at Saidapur is 20:26. The departure time of train 01301 from Saidapur is 20:27. The total halt time of train 01301 at Saidapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yadgir is 24km away. The next stopping station is Krishna at a distance of 20km.

19. Krishna

It is the 19th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 689 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Krishna is KSN. The arrival time of 01301 at Krishna is 20:52. The departure time of train 01301 from Krishna is 20:53. The total halt time of train 01301 at Krishna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saidapur is 20km away. The next stopping station is Raichur at a distance of 25km.

20. Raichur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 714 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Raichur is RC. The arrival time of 01301 at Raichur is 21:23. The departure time of train 01301 from Raichur is 21:25. The total halt time of train 01301 at Raichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishna is 25km away. The next stopping station is Manthralayam Rd at a distance of 29km.

21. Manthralayam Rd

It is the 21st station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 743 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Manthralayam Rd is MALM. The arrival time of 01301 at Manthralayam Rd is 21:48. The departure time of train 01301 from Manthralayam Rd is 21:49. The total halt time of train 01301 at Manthralayam Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raichur is 29km away. The next stopping station is Adoni at a distance of 41km.

22. Adoni

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 784 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Adoni is AD. The arrival time of 01301 at Adoni is 22:23. The departure time of train 01301 from Adoni is 22:24. The total halt time of train 01301 at Adoni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manthralayam Rd is 41km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 52km.

23. Guntakal Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 836 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 01301 at Guntakal Jn is 23:10. The departure time of train 01301 from Guntakal Jn is 23:15. The total halt time of train 01301 at Guntakal Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adoni is 52km away. The next stopping station is Anantapur at a distance of 68km.

24. Anantapur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 904 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Anantapur is ATP. The arrival time of 01301 at Anantapur is 01:58. The departure time of train 01301 from Anantapur is 02:00. The total halt time of train 01301 at Anantapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Dharmavaram Jn at a distance of 33km.

25. Dharmavaram Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 937 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Dharmavaram Jn is DMM. The arrival time of 01301 at Dharmavaram Jn is 03:28. The departure time of train 01301 from Dharmavaram Jn is 03:30. The total halt time of train 01301 at Dharmavaram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anantapur is 33km away. The next stopping station is Sai P Nilayam at a distance of 33km.

26. Sai P Nilayam

It is the 26th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 970 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Sai P Nilayam is SSPN. The arrival time of 01301 at Sai P Nilayam is 03:58. The departure time of train 01301 from Sai P Nilayam is 04:00. The total halt time of train 01301 at Sai P Nilayam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmavaram Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Penukonda at a distance of 20km.

27. Penukonda

It is the 27th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 990 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Penukonda is PKD. The arrival time of 01301 at Penukonda is 04:14. The departure time of train 01301 from Penukonda is 04:15. The total halt time of train 01301 at Penukonda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sai P Nilayam is 20km away. The next stopping station is Hindupur at a distance of 38km.

28. Hindupur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 1028 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Hindupur is HUP. The arrival time of 01301 at Hindupur is 04:43. The departure time of train 01301 from Hindupur is 04:45. The total halt time of train 01301 at Hindupur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Penukonda is 38km away. The next stopping station is Gauribidanur at a distance of 23km.

29. Gauribidanur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 1051 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Gauribidanur is GBD. The arrival time of 01301 at Gauribidanur is 05:08. The departure time of train 01301 from Gauribidanur is 05:10. The total halt time of train 01301 at Gauribidanur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindupur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Dodballapur at a distance of 39km.

30. Dodballapur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 1090 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Dodballapur is DBU. The arrival time of 01301 at Dodballapur is 05:49. The departure time of train 01301 from Dodballapur is 05:50. The total halt time of train 01301 at Dodballapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauribidanur is 39km away. The next stopping station is Yelahanka Jn at a distance of 21km.

31. Yelahanka Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 1111 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Yelahanka Jn is YNK. The arrival time of 01301 at Yelahanka Jn is 06:29. The departure time of train 01301 from Yelahanka Jn is 06:30. The total halt time of train 01301 at Yelahanka Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dodballapur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore East at a distance of 20km.

32. Bangalore East

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 1131 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Bangalore East is BNCE. The arrival time of 01301 at Bangalore East is 06:54. The departure time of train 01301 from Bangalore East is 06:55. The total halt time of train 01301 at Bangalore East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yelahanka Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 2km.

33. Bangalore Cant

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 1133 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 01301 at Bangalore Cant is 07:10. The departure time of train 01301 from Bangalore Cant is 07:12. The total halt time of train 01301 at Bangalore Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore East is 2km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 5km.

34. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 34th station in the train route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special at a distance of 1138 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 01301 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 07:50. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 5km away.

01301 CSMT SBC Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01301 CSMT SBC Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01301 CSMT SBC Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01301 CSMT SBC Special?

Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Solapur Junction, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Guntakal Junction are major halts where CSMT SBC Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01301 CSMT SBC Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01301 CSMT SBC Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CSMT SBC Special?

Train number of CSMT SBC Special is 01301. You can check entire CSMT SBC Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01301 train schedule CSMT SBC Special train time table CSMT SBC Special ka time table CSMT SBC Special kitne baje hai CSMT SBC Special ka number01301 train time table