01381 SUR WADI Memu Train Time Table


Solapur Junction Wadi   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Solapur Junction
(SUR)

00:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Akalkot Road
(AKOR)
00:38
00:40
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dudhani
(DUD)
01:03
01:05
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kulali
(KUI)
01:13
01:15
Halt: 2 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
01:23
01:25
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sawalgi
(SVG)
01:50
01:52
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kalaburagi
(KLBG)
02:10
02:15
Halt: 5 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Hirenanduru
(HQR)
02:20
02:22
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Martur
(MR)
02:30
02:32
Halt: 2 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Shahabad
(SDB)
03:00
03:02
Halt: 2 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Wadi
(WADI)
04:05
150 Km
Day 1
daily

01381 SUR WADI Memu is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Solapur Jn (SUR) and Wadi (WADI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01381. At the top of the page, one can find the 01381 train route and the 01381 train time table. It departs from the source station Solapur Jn (SUR) at 00:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Wadi (WADI) at 04:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 150 kilometre. 01381 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Solapur Jn, Akalkot Road, Dudhani, Kulali, Ganagapur Road, Sawalgi, Kalaburagi, Hirenanduru, Martur, Shahabad, Wadi.

01381 SUR WADI Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 01381 train time table, travelling by 01381 SUR WADI Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Solapur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01381 SUR WADI Memu. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The departure time of train 01381 from Solapur Jn is 00:10. The next stopping station is Akalkot Road at a distance of 35km.

2. Akalkot Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01381 SUR WADI Memu at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Akalkot Road is AKOR. The arrival time of 01381 at Akalkot Road is 00:38. The departure time of train 01381 from Akalkot Road is 00:40. The total halt time of train 01381 at Akalkot Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Dudhani at a distance of 28km.

3. Dudhani

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01381 SUR WADI Memu at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Dudhani is DUD. The arrival time of 01381 at Dudhani is 01:03. The departure time of train 01381 from Dudhani is 01:05. The total halt time of train 01381 at Dudhani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akalkot Road is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kulali at a distance of 10km.

4. Kulali

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01381 SUR WADI Memu at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Kulali is KUI. The arrival time of 01381 at Kulali is 01:13. The departure time of train 01381 from Kulali is 01:15. The total halt time of train 01381 at Kulali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dudhani is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ganagapur Road at a distance of 13km.

5. Ganagapur Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01381 SUR WADI Memu at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Ganagapur Road is GUR. The arrival time of 01381 at Ganagapur Road is 01:23. The departure time of train 01381 from Ganagapur Road is 01:25. The total halt time of train 01381 at Ganagapur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulali is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sawalgi at a distance of 14km.

6. Sawalgi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01381 SUR WADI Memu at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Sawalgi is SVG. The arrival time of 01381 at Sawalgi is 01:50. The departure time of train 01381 from Sawalgi is 01:52. The total halt time of train 01381 at Sawalgi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganagapur Road is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kalaburagi at a distance of 13km.

7. Kalaburagi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01381 SUR WADI Memu at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Kalaburagi is KLBG. The arrival time of 01381 at Kalaburagi is 02:10. The departure time of train 01381 from Kalaburagi is 02:15. The total halt time of train 01381 at Kalaburagi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawalgi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Hirenanduru at a distance of 10km.

8. Hirenanduru

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01381 SUR WADI Memu at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Hirenanduru is HQR. The arrival time of 01381 at Hirenanduru is 02:20. The departure time of train 01381 from Hirenanduru is 02:22. The total halt time of train 01381 at Hirenanduru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaburagi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Martur at a distance of 6km.

9. Martur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01381 SUR WADI Memu at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Martur is MR. The arrival time of 01381 at Martur is 02:30. The departure time of train 01381 from Martur is 02:32. The total halt time of train 01381 at Martur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirenanduru is 6km away. The next stopping station is Shahabad at a distance of 10km.

10. Shahabad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01381 SUR WADI Memu at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Shahabad is SDB. The arrival time of 01381 at Shahabad is 03:00. The departure time of train 01381 from Shahabad is 03:02. The total halt time of train 01381 at Shahabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Martur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Wadi at a distance of 11km.

11. Wadi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01381 SUR WADI Memu at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Wadi is WADI. The arrival time of 01381 at Wadi is 04:05. The previous stopping station, Shahabad is 11km away.

01381 SUR WADI Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01381 SUR WADI Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01381 SUR WADI Memu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01381 SUR WADI Memu?

Kalaburagi are major halts where SUR WADI Memu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01381 SUR WADI Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01381 SUR WADI Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SUR WADI Memu?

Train number of SUR WADI Memu is 01381. You can check entire SUR WADI Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01381 train schedule SUR WADI Memu train time table SUR WADI Memu ka time table SUR WADI Memu kitne baje hai SUR WADI Memu ka number01381 train time table