01382 WADI SUR Dmu Train Time Table


Wadi Solapur Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Wadi
(WADI)

06:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Shahabad
(SDB)
06:54
06:55
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Martur
(MR)
07:02
07:03
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Hirenanduru
(HQR)
07:09
07:10
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kalaburagi
(KLBG)
07:15
07:20
Halt: 5 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bablad
(BBD)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sawalgi
(SVG)
07:37
07:38
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Hunsihadgil
(HHD)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
07:48
07:50
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Gaudgaon
(GDGN)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kulali
(KUI)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Dudhani
(DUD)
08:18
08:20
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Boroti
(BOT)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Nagansur
(NGS)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Akalkot Road
(AKOR)
08:43
08:45
Halt: 2 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Tilati
(TLT)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Hotgi
(HG)
09:03
09:05
Halt: 2 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Tikekarwadi
(TKWD)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Solapur Junction
(SUR)
09:55
150 Km
Day 1
daily

01382 WADI SUR Dmu is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Wadi (WADI) and Solapur Jn (SUR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01382. At the top of the page, one can find the 01382 train route and the 01382 train time table. It departs from the source station Wadi (WADI) at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Solapur Jn (SUR) at 09:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 150 kilometre. 01382 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Wadi, Shahabad, Martur, Hirenanduru, Kalaburagi, Bablad, Sawalgi, Hunsihadgil, Ganagapur Road, Gaudgaon, Kulali, Dudhani, Boroti, Nagansur, Akalkot Road, Tilati, Hotgi, Tikekarwadi, Solapur Jn.

01382 WADI SUR Dmu Stops

If we closely look at the 01382 train time table, travelling by 01382 WADI SUR Dmu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Wadi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu. The station code of Wadi is WADI. The departure time of train 01382 from Wadi is 06:45. The next stopping station is Shahabad at a distance of 10km.

2. Shahabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Shahabad is SDB. The arrival time of 01382 at Shahabad is 06:54. The departure time of train 01382 from Shahabad is 06:55. The total halt time of train 01382 at Shahabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Martur at a distance of 11km.

3. Martur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Martur is MR. The arrival time of 01382 at Martur is 07:02. The departure time of train 01382 from Martur is 07:03. The total halt time of train 01382 at Martur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahabad is 11km away. The next stopping station is Hirenanduru at a distance of 6km.

4. Hirenanduru

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Hirenanduru is HQR. The arrival time of 01382 at Hirenanduru is 07:09. The departure time of train 01382 from Hirenanduru is 07:10. The total halt time of train 01382 at Hirenanduru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Martur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kalaburagi at a distance of 10km.

5. Kalaburagi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Kalaburagi is KLBG. The arrival time of 01382 at Kalaburagi is 07:15. The departure time of train 01382 from Kalaburagi is 07:20. The total halt time of train 01382 at Kalaburagi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirenanduru is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bablad at a distance of 5km.

6. Bablad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Bablad is BBD. The arrival time of 01382 at Bablad is 07:29. The departure time of train 01382 from Bablad is 07:30. The total halt time of train 01382 at Bablad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaburagi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sawalgi at a distance of 8km.

7. Sawalgi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Sawalgi is SVG. The arrival time of 01382 at Sawalgi is 07:37. The departure time of train 01382 from Sawalgi is 07:38. The total halt time of train 01382 at Sawalgi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bablad is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hunsihadgil at a distance of 7km.

8. Hunsihadgil

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Hunsihadgil is HHD. The arrival time of 01382 at Hunsihadgil is 07:44. The departure time of train 01382 from Hunsihadgil is 07:45. The total halt time of train 01382 at Hunsihadgil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawalgi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ganagapur Road at a distance of 6km.

9. Ganagapur Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Ganagapur Road is GUR. The arrival time of 01382 at Ganagapur Road is 07:48. The departure time of train 01382 from Ganagapur Road is 07:50. The total halt time of train 01382 at Ganagapur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hunsihadgil is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gaudgaon at a distance of 6km.

10. Gaudgaon

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Gaudgaon is GDGN. The arrival time of 01382 at Gaudgaon is 07:54. The departure time of train 01382 from Gaudgaon is 07:55. The total halt time of train 01382 at Gaudgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganagapur Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kulali at a distance of 8km.

11. Kulali

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Kulali is KUI. The arrival time of 01382 at Kulali is 08:04. The departure time of train 01382 from Kulali is 08:05. The total halt time of train 01382 at Kulali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaudgaon is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dudhani at a distance of 9km.

12. Dudhani

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Dudhani is DUD. The arrival time of 01382 at Dudhani is 08:18. The departure time of train 01382 from Dudhani is 08:20. The total halt time of train 01382 at Dudhani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulali is 9km away. The next stopping station is Boroti at a distance of 14km.

13. Boroti

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Boroti is BOT. The arrival time of 01382 at Boroti is 08:34. The departure time of train 01382 from Boroti is 08:35. The total halt time of train 01382 at Boroti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dudhani is 14km away. The next stopping station is Nagansur at a distance of 9km.

14. Nagansur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Nagansur is NGS. The arrival time of 01382 at Nagansur is 08:39. The departure time of train 01382 from Nagansur is 08:40. The total halt time of train 01382 at Nagansur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boroti is 9km away. The next stopping station is Akalkot Road at a distance of 5km.

15. Akalkot Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Akalkot Road is AKOR. The arrival time of 01382 at Akalkot Road is 08:43. The departure time of train 01382 from Akalkot Road is 08:45. The total halt time of train 01382 at Akalkot Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagansur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tilati at a distance of 14km.

16. Tilati

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Tilati is TLT. The arrival time of 01382 at Tilati is 08:54. The departure time of train 01382 from Tilati is 08:55. The total halt time of train 01382 at Tilati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akalkot Road is 14km away. The next stopping station is Hotgi at a distance of 7km.

17. Hotgi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Hotgi is HG. The arrival time of 01382 at Hotgi is 09:03. The departure time of train 01382 from Hotgi is 09:05. The total halt time of train 01382 at Hotgi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilati is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tikekarwadi at a distance of 8km.

18. Tikekarwadi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Tikekarwadi is TKWD. The arrival time of 01382 at Tikekarwadi is 09:14. The departure time of train 01382 from Tikekarwadi is 09:15. The total halt time of train 01382 at Tikekarwadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hotgi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Solapur Jn at a distance of 7km.

19. Solapur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The arrival time of 01382 at Solapur Jn is 09:55. The previous stopping station, Tikekarwadi is 7km away.

01382 WADI SUR Dmu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01382 WADI SUR Dmu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu?

Kalaburagi are major halts where WADI SUR Dmu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01382 WADI SUR Dmu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01382 WADI SUR Dmu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of WADI SUR Dmu?

Train number of WADI SUR Dmu is 01382. You can check entire WADI SUR Dmu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01382 train schedule WADI SUR Dmu train time table WADI SUR Dmu ka time table WADI SUR Dmu kitne baje hai WADI SUR Dmu ka number01382 train time table