01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr Train Time Table


Solapur Junction Lokmanyatilak   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  18 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Solapur Junction
(SUR)

09:20
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Akalkot Road
(AKOR)
09:48
09:50
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
10:33
10:35
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Kalaburagi
(KLBG)
11:05
11:30
Halt: 25 Min
113 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Humnabad
(HMBD)
12:39
12:40
Halt: 1 Min
183 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Bidar
(BIDR)
14:00
14:20
Halt: 20 Min
235 Km
Day 1
tue

7
Bhalki
(BHLK)
14:49
14:50
Halt: 1 Min
273 Km
Day 1
tue

8
Udgir
(UDGR)
15:24
15:25
Halt: 1 Min
316 Km
Day 1
tue

9
Latur Road
(LTRR)
16:30
16:32
Halt: 2 Min
349 Km
Day 1
tue

10
Latur
(LUR)
17:30
17:35
Halt: 5 Min
382 Km
Day 1
tue

11
Usmanabad
(UMD)
18:55
18:58
Halt: 3 Min
471 Km
Day 1
tue

12
Barsi Town
(BTW)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
508 Km
Day 1
tue

13
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
20:45
20:50
Halt: 5 Min
545 Km
Day 1
tue

14
Daund Junction
(DD)
22:55
23:00
Halt: 5 Min
654 Km
Day 1
tue

15
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
00:20
00:25
Halt: 5 Min
732 Km
Day 2
wed

16
Panvel
(PNVL)
02:40
02:45
Halt: 5 Min
852 Km
Day 2
wed

17
Thane
(TNA)
03:10
03:13
Halt: 3 Min
889 Km
Day 2
wed

18
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)
03:45
906 Km
Day 2
wed

01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Solapur Jn (SUR) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01435. At the top of the page, one can find the 01435 train route and the 01435 train time table. It departs from the source station Solapur Jn (SUR) at 09:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 03:45 on day 2. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 906 kilometre. 01435 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Solapur Jn, Akalkot Road, Ganagapur Road, Kalaburagi, Humnabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Road, Latur, Usmanabad, Barsi Town, Kurduvadi Jn, Daund Jn, Pune Jn, Panvel, Thane, Lokmanyatilak.

01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr Stops

If we closely look at the 01435 train time table, travelling by 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Solapur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The departure time of train 01435 from Solapur Jn is 09:20. The next stopping station is Akalkot Road at a distance of 35km.

2. Akalkot Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Akalkot Road is AKOR. The arrival time of 01435 at Akalkot Road is 09:48. The departure time of train 01435 from Akalkot Road is 09:50. The total halt time of train 01435 at Akalkot Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Ganagapur Road at a distance of 51km.

3. Ganagapur Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Ganagapur Road is GUR. The arrival time of 01435 at Ganagapur Road is 10:33. The departure time of train 01435 from Ganagapur Road is 10:35. The total halt time of train 01435 at Ganagapur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akalkot Road is 51km away. The next stopping station is Kalaburagi at a distance of 27km.

4. Kalaburagi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Kalaburagi is KLBG. The arrival time of 01435 at Kalaburagi is 11:05. The departure time of train 01435 from Kalaburagi is 11:30. The total halt time of train 01435 at Kalaburagi is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganagapur Road is 27km away. The next stopping station is Humnabad at a distance of 70km.

5. Humnabad

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Humnabad is HMBD. The arrival time of 01435 at Humnabad is 12:39. The departure time of train 01435 from Humnabad is 12:40. The total halt time of train 01435 at Humnabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaburagi is 70km away. The next stopping station is Bidar at a distance of 52km.

6. Bidar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Bidar is BIDR. The arrival time of 01435 at Bidar is 14:00. The departure time of train 01435 from Bidar is 14:20. The total halt time of train 01435 at Bidar is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Humnabad is 52km away. The next stopping station is Bhalki at a distance of 38km.

7. Bhalki

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr at a distance of 273 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Bhalki is BHLK. The arrival time of 01435 at Bhalki is 14:49. The departure time of train 01435 from Bhalki is 14:50. The total halt time of train 01435 at Bhalki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidar is 38km away. The next stopping station is Udgir at a distance of 43km.

8. Udgir

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr at a distance of 316 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Udgir is UDGR. The arrival time of 01435 at Udgir is 15:24. The departure time of train 01435 from Udgir is 15:25. The total halt time of train 01435 at Udgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhalki is 43km away. The next stopping station is Latur Road at a distance of 33km.

9. Latur Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr at a distance of 349 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Latur Road is LTRR. The arrival time of 01435 at Latur Road is 16:30. The departure time of train 01435 from Latur Road is 16:32. The total halt time of train 01435 at Latur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udgir is 33km away. The next stopping station is Latur at a distance of 33km.

10. Latur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr at a distance of 382 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Latur is LUR. The arrival time of 01435 at Latur is 17:30. The departure time of train 01435 from Latur is 17:35. The total halt time of train 01435 at Latur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latur Road is 33km away. The next stopping station is Usmanabad at a distance of 89km.

11. Usmanabad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr at a distance of 471 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Usmanabad is UMD. The arrival time of 01435 at Usmanabad is 18:55. The departure time of train 01435 from Usmanabad is 18:58. The total halt time of train 01435 at Usmanabad is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latur is 89km away. The next stopping station is Barsi Town at a distance of 37km.

12. Barsi Town

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr at a distance of 508 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Barsi Town is BTW. The arrival time of 01435 at Barsi Town is 19:48. The departure time of train 01435 from Barsi Town is 19:50. The total halt time of train 01435 at Barsi Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Usmanabad is 37km away. The next stopping station is Kurduvadi Jn at a distance of 37km.

13. Kurduvadi Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr at a distance of 545 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Kurduvadi Jn is KWV. The arrival time of 01435 at Kurduvadi Jn is 20:45. The departure time of train 01435 from Kurduvadi Jn is 20:50. The total halt time of train 01435 at Kurduvadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsi Town is 37km away. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 109km.

14. Daund Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr at a distance of 654 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 01435 at Daund Jn is 22:55. The departure time of train 01435 from Daund Jn is 23:00. The total halt time of train 01435 at Daund Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurduvadi Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 78km.

15. Pune Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr at a distance of 732 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 01435 at Pune Jn is 00:20. The departure time of train 01435 from Pune Jn is 00:25. The total halt time of train 01435 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 120km.

16. Panvel

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr at a distance of 852 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 01435 at Panvel is 02:40. The departure time of train 01435 from Panvel is 02:45. The total halt time of train 01435 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 120km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 37km.

17. Thane

It is the 17th station in the train route of 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr at a distance of 889 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 01435 at Thane is 03:10. The departure time of train 01435 from Thane is 03:13. The total halt time of train 01435 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 37km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 17km.

18. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 18th station in the train route of 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr at a distance of 906 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 01435 at Lokmanyatilak is 03:45. The previous stopping station, Thane is 17km away.

01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr?

Kalaburagi, Bidar, Latur, Kurduvadi Junction, Daund Junction, Pune Junction, Panvel are major halts where SUR LTT Via Ltrr halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01435 SUR LTT Via Ltrr IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SUR LTT Via Ltrr?

Train number of SUR LTT Via Ltrr is 01435. You can check entire SUR LTT Via Ltrr train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01435 train schedule SUR LTT Via Ltrr train time table SUR LTT Via Ltrr ka time table SUR LTT Via Ltrr kitne baje hai SUR LTT Via Ltrr ka number01435 train time table