01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr Train Time Table


Lokmanyatilak Solapur Junction   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  20 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)

12:50
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Thane
(TNA)
13:10
13:13
Halt: 3 Min
17 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Panvel
(PNVL)
13:40
13:45
Halt: 5 Min
54 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
16:50
16:55
Halt: 5 Min
174 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Daund Junction
(DD)
18:15
18:20
Halt: 5 Min
252 Km
Day 1
wed

6
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
20:00
20:05
Halt: 5 Min
361 Km
Day 1
wed

7
Barsi Town
(BTW)
20:43
20:45
Halt: 2 Min
398 Km
Day 1
wed

8
Usmanabad
(UMD)
21:25
21:28
Halt: 3 Min
435 Km
Day 1
wed

9
Latur
(LUR)
23:40
23:45
Halt: 5 Min
524 Km
Day 1
wed

10
Latur Road
(LTRR)
01:30
01:35
Halt: 5 Min
557 Km
Day 2
thu

11
Udgir
(UDGR)
02:14
02:15
Halt: 1 Min
590 Km
Day 2
thu

12
Bhalki
(BHLK)
02:54
02:55
Halt: 1 Min
633 Km
Day 2
thu

13
Bidar
(BIDR)
04:00
04:20
Halt: 20 Min
671 Km
Day 2
thu

14
Humnabad
(HMBD)
04:29
04:30
Halt: 1 Min
723 Km
Day 2
thu

15
Kalaburagi
(KLBG)
06:45
07:10
Halt: 25 Min
793 Km
Day 2
thu

16
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
07:23
07:25
Halt: 2 Min
820 Km
Day 2
thu

17
Akalkot Road
(AKOR)
08:08
08:10
Halt: 2 Min
871 Km
Day 2
thu

18
Solapur Junction
(SUR)
09:15
906 Km
Day 2
thu

01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Lokmanyatilak (LTT) and Solapur Jn (SUR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01436. At the top of the page, one can find the 01436 train route and the 01436 train time table. It departs from the source station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 12:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Solapur Jn (SUR) at 09:15 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 906 kilometre. 01436 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Lokmanyatilak, Thane, Panvel, Pune Jn, Daund Jn, Kurduvadi Jn, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Humnabad, Kalaburagi, Ganagapur Road, Akalkot Road, Solapur Jn.

01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr Stops

If we closely look at the 01436 train time table, travelling by 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The departure time of train 01436 from Lokmanyatilak is 12:50. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 17km.

2. Thane

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 01436 at Thane is 13:10. The departure time of train 01436 from Thane is 13:13. The total halt time of train 01436 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokmanyatilak is 17km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 37km.

3. Panvel

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 01436 at Panvel is 13:40. The departure time of train 01436 from Panvel is 13:45. The total halt time of train 01436 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 37km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 120km.

4. Pune Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 01436 at Pune Jn is 16:50. The departure time of train 01436 from Pune Jn is 16:55. The total halt time of train 01436 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 120km away. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 78km.

5. Daund Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr at a distance of 252 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 01436 at Daund Jn is 18:15. The departure time of train 01436 from Daund Jn is 18:20. The total halt time of train 01436 at Daund Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Kurduvadi Jn at a distance of 109km.

6. Kurduvadi Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr at a distance of 361 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kurduvadi Jn is KWV. The arrival time of 01436 at Kurduvadi Jn is 20:00. The departure time of train 01436 from Kurduvadi Jn is 20:05. The total halt time of train 01436 at Kurduvadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Barsi Town at a distance of 37km.

7. Barsi Town

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr at a distance of 398 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Barsi Town is BTW. The arrival time of 01436 at Barsi Town is 20:43. The departure time of train 01436 from Barsi Town is 20:45. The total halt time of train 01436 at Barsi Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurduvadi Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Usmanabad at a distance of 37km.

8. Usmanabad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr at a distance of 435 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Usmanabad is UMD. The arrival time of 01436 at Usmanabad is 21:25. The departure time of train 01436 from Usmanabad is 21:28. The total halt time of train 01436 at Usmanabad is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsi Town is 37km away. The next stopping station is Latur at a distance of 89km.

9. Latur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr at a distance of 524 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Latur is LUR. The arrival time of 01436 at Latur is 23:40. The departure time of train 01436 from Latur is 23:45. The total halt time of train 01436 at Latur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Usmanabad is 89km away. The next stopping station is Latur Road at a distance of 33km.

10. Latur Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr at a distance of 557 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Latur Road is LTRR. The arrival time of 01436 at Latur Road is 01:30. The departure time of train 01436 from Latur Road is 01:35. The total halt time of train 01436 at Latur Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latur is 33km away. The next stopping station is Udgir at a distance of 33km.

11. Udgir

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr at a distance of 590 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Udgir is UDGR. The arrival time of 01436 at Udgir is 02:14. The departure time of train 01436 from Udgir is 02:15. The total halt time of train 01436 at Udgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latur Road is 33km away. The next stopping station is Bhalki at a distance of 43km.

12. Bhalki

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr at a distance of 633 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhalki is BHLK. The arrival time of 01436 at Bhalki is 02:54. The departure time of train 01436 from Bhalki is 02:55. The total halt time of train 01436 at Bhalki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udgir is 43km away. The next stopping station is Bidar at a distance of 38km.

13. Bidar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr at a distance of 671 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bidar is BIDR. The arrival time of 01436 at Bidar is 04:00. The departure time of train 01436 from Bidar is 04:20. The total halt time of train 01436 at Bidar is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhalki is 38km away. The next stopping station is Humnabad at a distance of 52km.

14. Humnabad

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr at a distance of 723 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Humnabad is HMBD. The arrival time of 01436 at Humnabad is 04:29. The departure time of train 01436 from Humnabad is 04:30. The total halt time of train 01436 at Humnabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidar is 52km away. The next stopping station is Kalaburagi at a distance of 70km.

15. Kalaburagi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr at a distance of 793 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kalaburagi is KLBG. The arrival time of 01436 at Kalaburagi is 06:45. The departure time of train 01436 from Kalaburagi is 07:10. The total halt time of train 01436 at Kalaburagi is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Humnabad is 70km away. The next stopping station is Ganagapur Road at a distance of 27km.

16. Ganagapur Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr at a distance of 820 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Ganagapur Road is GUR. The arrival time of 01436 at Ganagapur Road is 07:23. The departure time of train 01436 from Ganagapur Road is 07:25. The total halt time of train 01436 at Ganagapur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaburagi is 27km away. The next stopping station is Akalkot Road at a distance of 51km.

17. Akalkot Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr at a distance of 871 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Akalkot Road is AKOR. The arrival time of 01436 at Akalkot Road is 08:08. The departure time of train 01436 from Akalkot Road is 08:10. The total halt time of train 01436 at Akalkot Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganagapur Road is 51km away. The next stopping station is Solapur Jn at a distance of 35km.

18. Solapur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr at a distance of 906 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The arrival time of 01436 at Solapur Jn is 09:15. The previous stopping station, Akalkot Road is 35km away.

01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr?

Panvel, Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Kurduvadi Junction, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Kalaburagi are major halts where LTT SUR Via Ltrr halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01436 LTT SUR Via Ltrr IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LTT SUR Via Ltrr?

Train number of LTT SUR Via Ltrr is 01436. You can check entire LTT SUR Via Ltrr train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01436 train schedule LTT SUR Via Ltrr train time table LTT SUR Via Ltrr ka time table LTT SUR Via Ltrr kitne baje hai LTT SUR Via Ltrr ka number01436 train time table