01437 SUR TPTY Special Train Time Table


Solapur Junction Tirupati   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  22 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Solapur Junction
(SUR)

21:40
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
23:05
23:15
Halt: 10 Min
79 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Barsi Town
(BTW)
00:15
00:17
Halt: 2 Min
116 Km
Day 2
fri

4
Usmanabad
(UMD)
00:58
01:00
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 2
fri

5
Latur
(LUR)
02:30
02:35
Halt: 5 Min
241 Km
Day 2
fri

6
Latur Road
(LTRR)
02:45
02:50
Halt: 5 Min
274 Km
Day 2
fri

7
Udgir
(UDGR)
03:34
03:35
Halt: 1 Min
307 Km
Day 2
fri

8
Bhalki
(BHLK)
04:04
04:05
Halt: 1 Min
350 Km
Day 2
fri

9
Bidar
(BIDR)
04:35
04:55
Halt: 20 Min
388 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Humnabad
(HMBD)
05:54
05:55
Halt: 1 Min
440 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Kalaburagi
(KLBG)
09:30
09:35
Halt: 5 Min
511 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Wadi
(WADI)
10:10
10:15
Halt: 5 Min
547 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Yadgir
(YG)
10:50
10:51
Halt: 1 Min
586 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Raichur
(RC)
11:20
11:22
Halt: 2 Min
655 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
12:04
12:05
Halt: 1 Min
684 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Adoni
(AD)
12:40
12:41
Halt: 1 Min
725 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
13:35
13:40
Halt: 5 Min
777 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Gooty
(GY)
14:09
14:10
Halt: 1 Min
805 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Tadipatri
(TU)
15:09
15:10
Halt: 1 Min
853 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Yerraguntla
(YA)
16:14
16:15
Halt: 1 Min
920 Km
Day 2
fri

21
Cuddapah
(HX)
16:53
16:55
Halt: 2 Min
960 Km
Day 2
fri

22
Razampeta
(RJP)
17:45
17:46
Halt: 1 Min
1011 Km
Day 2
fri

23
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
18:58
19:00
Halt: 2 Min
1085 Km
Day 2
fri

24
Tirupati
(TPTY)
19:45
1095 Km
Day 2
fri

01437 SUR TPTY Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Solapur Jn (SUR) and Tirupati (TPTY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01437. At the top of the page, one can find the 01437 train route and the 01437 train time table. It departs from the source station Solapur Jn (SUR) at 21:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tirupati (TPTY) at 19:45 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1095 kilometre. 01437 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Solapur Jn, Kurduvadi Jn, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Humnabad, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta Jn, Tirupati.

01437 SUR TPTY Special Stops

If we closely look at the 01437 train time table, travelling by 01437 SUR TPTY Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Solapur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The departure time of train 01437 from Solapur Jn is 21:40. The next stopping station is Kurduvadi Jn at a distance of 79km.

2. Kurduvadi Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Kurduvadi Jn is KWV. The arrival time of 01437 at Kurduvadi Jn is 23:05. The departure time of train 01437 from Kurduvadi Jn is 23:15. The total halt time of train 01437 at Kurduvadi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Barsi Town at a distance of 37km.

3. Barsi Town

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Barsi Town is BTW. The arrival time of 01437 at Barsi Town is 00:15. The departure time of train 01437 from Barsi Town is 00:17. The total halt time of train 01437 at Barsi Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurduvadi Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Usmanabad at a distance of 37km.

4. Usmanabad

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Usmanabad is UMD. The arrival time of 01437 at Usmanabad is 00:58. The departure time of train 01437 from Usmanabad is 01:00. The total halt time of train 01437 at Usmanabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsi Town is 37km away. The next stopping station is Latur at a distance of 88km.

5. Latur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Latur is LUR. The arrival time of 01437 at Latur is 02:30. The departure time of train 01437 from Latur is 02:35. The total halt time of train 01437 at Latur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Usmanabad is 88km away. The next stopping station is Latur Road at a distance of 33km.

6. Latur Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 274 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Latur Road is LTRR. The arrival time of 01437 at Latur Road is 02:45. The departure time of train 01437 from Latur Road is 02:50. The total halt time of train 01437 at Latur Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latur is 33km away. The next stopping station is Udgir at a distance of 33km.

7. Udgir

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 307 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Udgir is UDGR. The arrival time of 01437 at Udgir is 03:34. The departure time of train 01437 from Udgir is 03:35. The total halt time of train 01437 at Udgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latur Road is 33km away. The next stopping station is Bhalki at a distance of 43km.

8. Bhalki

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Bhalki is BHLK. The arrival time of 01437 at Bhalki is 04:04. The departure time of train 01437 from Bhalki is 04:05. The total halt time of train 01437 at Bhalki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udgir is 43km away. The next stopping station is Bidar at a distance of 38km.

9. Bidar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 388 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Bidar is BIDR. The arrival time of 01437 at Bidar is 04:35. The departure time of train 01437 from Bidar is 04:55. The total halt time of train 01437 at Bidar is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhalki is 38km away. The next stopping station is Humnabad at a distance of 52km.

10. Humnabad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 440 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Humnabad is HMBD. The arrival time of 01437 at Humnabad is 05:54. The departure time of train 01437 from Humnabad is 05:55. The total halt time of train 01437 at Humnabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidar is 52km away. The next stopping station is Kalaburagi at a distance of 71km.

11. Kalaburagi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 511 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Kalaburagi is KLBG. The arrival time of 01437 at Kalaburagi is 09:30. The departure time of train 01437 from Kalaburagi is 09:35. The total halt time of train 01437 at Kalaburagi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Humnabad is 71km away. The next stopping station is Wadi at a distance of 36km.

12. Wadi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 547 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Wadi is WADI. The arrival time of 01437 at Wadi is 10:10. The departure time of train 01437 from Wadi is 10:15. The total halt time of train 01437 at Wadi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaburagi is 36km away. The next stopping station is Yadgir at a distance of 39km.

13. Yadgir

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 586 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Yadgir is YG. The arrival time of 01437 at Yadgir is 10:50. The departure time of train 01437 from Yadgir is 10:51. The total halt time of train 01437 at Yadgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadi is 39km away. The next stopping station is Raichur at a distance of 69km.

14. Raichur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 655 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Raichur is RC. The arrival time of 01437 at Raichur is 11:20. The departure time of train 01437 from Raichur is 11:22. The total halt time of train 01437 at Raichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yadgir is 69km away. The next stopping station is Manthralayam Rd at a distance of 29km.

15. Manthralayam Rd

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 684 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Manthralayam Rd is MALM. The arrival time of 01437 at Manthralayam Rd is 12:04. The departure time of train 01437 from Manthralayam Rd is 12:05. The total halt time of train 01437 at Manthralayam Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raichur is 29km away. The next stopping station is Adoni at a distance of 41km.

16. Adoni

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 725 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Adoni is AD. The arrival time of 01437 at Adoni is 12:40. The departure time of train 01437 from Adoni is 12:41. The total halt time of train 01437 at Adoni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manthralayam Rd is 41km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 52km.

17. Guntakal Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 777 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 01437 at Guntakal Jn is 13:35. The departure time of train 01437 from Guntakal Jn is 13:40. The total halt time of train 01437 at Guntakal Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adoni is 52km away. The next stopping station is Gooty at a distance of 28km.

18. Gooty

It is the 18th station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 805 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Gooty is GY. The arrival time of 01437 at Gooty is 14:09. The departure time of train 01437 from Gooty is 14:10. The total halt time of train 01437 at Gooty is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Tadipatri at a distance of 48km.

19. Tadipatri

It is the 19th station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 853 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Tadipatri is TU. The arrival time of 01437 at Tadipatri is 15:09. The departure time of train 01437 from Tadipatri is 15:10. The total halt time of train 01437 at Tadipatri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gooty is 48km away. The next stopping station is Yerraguntla at a distance of 67km.

20. Yerraguntla

It is the 20th station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 920 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Yerraguntla is YA. The arrival time of 01437 at Yerraguntla is 16:14. The departure time of train 01437 from Yerraguntla is 16:15. The total halt time of train 01437 at Yerraguntla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tadipatri is 67km away. The next stopping station is Cuddapah at a distance of 40km.

21. Cuddapah

It is the 21st station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 960 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Cuddapah is HX. The arrival time of 01437 at Cuddapah is 16:53. The departure time of train 01437 from Cuddapah is 16:55. The total halt time of train 01437 at Cuddapah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yerraguntla is 40km away. The next stopping station is Razampeta at a distance of 51km.

22. Razampeta

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 1011 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Razampeta is RJP. The arrival time of 01437 at Razampeta is 17:45. The departure time of train 01437 from Razampeta is 17:46. The total halt time of train 01437 at Razampeta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuddapah is 51km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 74km.

23. Renigunta Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 1085 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 01437 at Renigunta Jn is 18:58. The departure time of train 01437 from Renigunta Jn is 19:00. The total halt time of train 01437 at Renigunta Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Razampeta is 74km away. The next stopping station is Tirupati at a distance of 10km.

24. Tirupati

It is the 24th station in the train route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special at a distance of 1095 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The arrival time of 01437 at Tirupati is 19:45. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 10km away.

01437 SUR TPTY Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01437 SUR TPTY Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01437 SUR TPTY Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01437 SUR TPTY Special?

Kurduvadi Junction, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Guntakal Junction are major halts where SUR TPTY Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01437 SUR TPTY Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01437 SUR TPTY Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SUR TPTY Special?

Train number of SUR TPTY Special is 01437. You can check entire SUR TPTY Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01437 train schedule SUR TPTY Special train time table SUR TPTY Special ka time table SUR TPTY Special kitne baje hai SUR TPTY Special ka number01437 train time table