01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr Train Time Table


Pune Junction Amravati   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  18 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pune Junction
(PUNE)

22:50
0 Km
Day 1
fri sun

2
Uruli
(URI)
23:09
23:10
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
fri sun

3
Kedgaon
(KDG)
23:29
23:30
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
fri sun

4
Daund Junction
(DD)
00:07
00:10
Halt: 3 Min
78 Km
Day 2
mon sat

5
Jinti Road
(JNTR)
00:30
00:31
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 2
mon sat

6
Jeur
(JEUR)
00:59
01:00
Halt: 1 Min
152 Km
Day 2
mon sat

7
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
01:25
01:30
Halt: 5 Min
187 Km
Day 2
mon sat

8
Barsi Town
(BTW)
02:04
02:05
Halt: 1 Min
224 Km
Day 2
mon sat

9
Usmanabad
(UMD)
03:00
03:02
Halt: 2 Min
261 Km
Day 2
mon sat

10
Latur
(LUR)
05:25
05:30
Halt: 5 Min
350 Km
Day 2
mon sat

11
Latur Road
(LTRR)
06:10
06:20
Halt: 10 Min
382 Km
Day 2
mon sat

12
Parli Vaijnath
(PRLI)
08:05
08:15
Halt: 10 Min
445 Km
Day 2
mon sat

13
Parbhani Junction
(PBN)
09:38
09:40
Halt: 2 Min
509 Km
Day 2
mon sat

14
Purna Junction
(PAU)
10:30
10:40
Halt: 10 Min
538 Km
Day 2
mon sat

15
Basmat
(BMF)
10:59
11:00
Halt: 1 Min
560 Km
Day 2
mon sat

16
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
11:54
11:55
Halt: 1 Min
618 Km
Day 2
mon sat

17
Washim
(WHM)
12:54
12:55
Halt: 1 Min
666 Km
Day 2
mon sat

18
Akola Junction
(AK)
14:55
15:00
Halt: 5 Min
747 Km
Day 2
mon sat

19
Murtajapur Junction
(MZR)
15:40
15:42
Halt: 2 Min
785 Km
Day 2
mon sat

20
Badnera Junction
(BD)
16:52
16:55
Halt: 3 Min
826 Km
Day 2
mon sat

21
Amravati
(AMI)
17:30
835 Km
Day 2
mon sat

01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Amravati (AMI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01439. At the top of the page, one can find the 01439 train route and the 01439 train time table. It departs from the source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 22:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Amravati (AMI) at 17:30 on day 2. It runs Fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 835 kilometre. 01439 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Pune Jn, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund Jn, Jinti Road, Jeur, Kurduvadi Jn, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani Jn, Purna Jn, Basmat, Hingoli Deccan, Washim, Akola Jn, Murtajapur Jn, Badnera Jn, Amravati.

01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr Stops

If we closely look at the 01439 train time table, travelling by 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pune Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The departure time of train 01439 from Pune Jn is 22:50. The next stopping station is Uruli at a distance of 28km.

2. Uruli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Uruli is URI. The arrival time of 01439 at Uruli is 23:09. The departure time of train 01439 from Uruli is 23:10. The total halt time of train 01439 at Uruli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kedgaon at a distance of 26km.

3. Kedgaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Kedgaon is KDG. The arrival time of 01439 at Kedgaon is 23:29. The departure time of train 01439 from Kedgaon is 23:30. The total halt time of train 01439 at Kedgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uruli is 26km away. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 24km.

4. Daund Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 01439 at Daund Jn is 00:07. The departure time of train 01439 from Daund Jn is 00:10. The total halt time of train 01439 at Daund Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kedgaon is 24km away. The next stopping station is Jinti Road at a distance of 39km.

5. Jinti Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Jinti Road is JNTR. The arrival time of 01439 at Jinti Road is 00:30. The departure time of train 01439 from Jinti Road is 00:31. The total halt time of train 01439 at Jinti Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Jeur at a distance of 35km.

6. Jeur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Jeur is JEUR. The arrival time of 01439 at Jeur is 00:59. The departure time of train 01439 from Jeur is 01:00. The total halt time of train 01439 at Jeur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jinti Road is 35km away. The next stopping station is Kurduvadi Jn at a distance of 35km.

7. Kurduvadi Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Kurduvadi Jn is KWV. The arrival time of 01439 at Kurduvadi Jn is 01:25. The departure time of train 01439 from Kurduvadi Jn is 01:30. The total halt time of train 01439 at Kurduvadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jeur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Barsi Town at a distance of 37km.

8. Barsi Town

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Barsi Town is BTW. The arrival time of 01439 at Barsi Town is 02:04. The departure time of train 01439 from Barsi Town is 02:05. The total halt time of train 01439 at Barsi Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurduvadi Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Usmanabad at a distance of 37km.

9. Usmanabad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr at a distance of 261 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Usmanabad is UMD. The arrival time of 01439 at Usmanabad is 03:00. The departure time of train 01439 from Usmanabad is 03:02. The total halt time of train 01439 at Usmanabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsi Town is 37km away. The next stopping station is Latur at a distance of 89km.

10. Latur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Latur is LUR. The arrival time of 01439 at Latur is 05:25. The departure time of train 01439 from Latur is 05:30. The total halt time of train 01439 at Latur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Usmanabad is 89km away. The next stopping station is Latur Road at a distance of 32km.

11. Latur Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr at a distance of 382 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Latur Road is LTRR. The arrival time of 01439 at Latur Road is 06:10. The departure time of train 01439 from Latur Road is 06:20. The total halt time of train 01439 at Latur Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latur is 32km away. The next stopping station is Parli Vaijnath at a distance of 63km.

12. Parli Vaijnath

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr at a distance of 445 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Parli Vaijnath is PRLI. The arrival time of 01439 at Parli Vaijnath is 08:05. The departure time of train 01439 from Parli Vaijnath is 08:15. The total halt time of train 01439 at Parli Vaijnath is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latur Road is 63km away. The next stopping station is Parbhani Jn at a distance of 64km.

13. Parbhani Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr at a distance of 509 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Parbhani Jn is PBN. The arrival time of 01439 at Parbhani Jn is 09:38. The departure time of train 01439 from Parbhani Jn is 09:40. The total halt time of train 01439 at Parbhani Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parli Vaijnath is 64km away. The next stopping station is Purna Jn at a distance of 29km.

14. Purna Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr at a distance of 538 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Purna Jn is PAU. The arrival time of 01439 at Purna Jn is 10:30. The departure time of train 01439 from Purna Jn is 10:40. The total halt time of train 01439 at Purna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parbhani Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Basmat at a distance of 22km.

15. Basmat

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr at a distance of 560 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Basmat is BMF. The arrival time of 01439 at Basmat is 10:59. The departure time of train 01439 from Basmat is 11:00. The total halt time of train 01439 at Basmat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purna Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Hingoli Deccan at a distance of 58km.

16. Hingoli Deccan

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr at a distance of 618 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Hingoli Deccan is HNL. The arrival time of 01439 at Hingoli Deccan is 11:54. The departure time of train 01439 from Hingoli Deccan is 11:55. The total halt time of train 01439 at Hingoli Deccan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basmat is 58km away. The next stopping station is Washim at a distance of 48km.

17. Washim

It is the 17th station in the train route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr at a distance of 666 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Washim is WHM. The arrival time of 01439 at Washim is 12:54. The departure time of train 01439 from Washim is 12:55. The total halt time of train 01439 at Washim is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hingoli Deccan is 48km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 81km.

18. Akola Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr at a distance of 747 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 01439 at Akola Jn is 14:55. The departure time of train 01439 from Akola Jn is 15:00. The total halt time of train 01439 at Akola Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washim is 81km away. The next stopping station is Murtajapur Jn at a distance of 38km.

19. Murtajapur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr at a distance of 785 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Murtajapur Jn is MZR. The arrival time of 01439 at Murtajapur Jn is 15:40. The departure time of train 01439 from Murtajapur Jn is 15:42. The total halt time of train 01439 at Murtajapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Badnera Jn at a distance of 41km.

20. Badnera Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr at a distance of 826 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Badnera Jn is BD. The arrival time of 01439 at Badnera Jn is 16:52. The departure time of train 01439 from Badnera Jn is 16:55. The total halt time of train 01439 at Badnera Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murtajapur Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Amravati at a distance of 9km.

21. Amravati

It is the 21st station in the train route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr at a distance of 835 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Amravati is AMI. The arrival time of 01439 at Amravati is 17:30. The previous stopping station, Badnera Jn is 9km away.

01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr?

Kurduvadi Junction, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Purna Junction, Akola Junction are major halts where PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01439 PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr?

Train number of PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr is 01439. You can check entire PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01439 train schedule PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr train time table PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr ka time table PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr kitne baje hai PUNE AMI Spl Via Ltrr ka number01439 train time table