01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr Train Time Table


Amravati Pune Junction   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  20 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  mon sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Amravati
(AMI)

19:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon sat

2
Badnera Junction
(BD)
20:07
20:10
Halt: 3 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon sat

3
Murtajapur Junction
(MZR)
20:33
20:35
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
mon sat

4
Akola Junction
(AK)
21:10
21:30
Halt: 20 Min
88 Km
Day 1
mon sat

5
Washim
(WHM)
22:29
22:30
Halt: 1 Min
169 Km
Day 1
mon sat

6
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
23:29
23:30
Halt: 1 Min
217 Km
Day 1
mon sat

7
Basmat
(BMF)
00:24
00:25
Halt: 1 Min
275 Km
Day 2
tue sun

8
Purna Junction
(PAU)
01:20
01:25
Halt: 5 Min
297 Km
Day 2
tue sun

9
Parbhani Junction
(PBN)
02:33
02:35
Halt: 2 Min
326 Km
Day 2
tue sun

10
Parli Vaijnath
(PRLI)
05:20
05:30
Halt: 10 Min
389 Km
Day 2
tue sun

11
Latur Road
(LTRR)
07:50
08:00
Halt: 10 Min
452 Km
Day 2
tue sun

12
Latur
(LUR)
08:35
08:40
Halt: 5 Min
485 Km
Day 2
tue sun

13
Usmanabad
(UMD)
09:38
09:40
Halt: 2 Min
574 Km
Day 2
tue sun

14
Barsi Town
(BTW)
10:14
10:15
Halt: 1 Min
611 Km
Day 2
tue sun

15
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
11:45
11:50
Halt: 5 Min
648 Km
Day 2
tue sun

16
Jeur
(JEUR)
12:39
12:40
Halt: 1 Min
682 Km
Day 2
tue sun

17
Jinti Road
(JNTR)
13:39
13:40
Halt: 1 Min
717 Km
Day 2
tue sun

18
Daund Junction
(DD)
14:47
14:50
Halt: 3 Min
757 Km
Day 2
tue sun

19
Kedgaon
(KDG)
15:14
15:15
Halt: 1 Min
781 Km
Day 2
tue sun

20
Uruli
(URI)
15:28
15:30
Halt: 2 Min
806 Km
Day 2
tue sun

21
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
16:20
835 Km
Day 2
tue sun

01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Amravati (AMI) and Pune Jn (PUNE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01440. At the top of the page, one can find the 01440 train route and the 01440 train time table. It departs from the source station Amravati (AMI) at 19:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 16:20 on day 2. It runs Mon,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 835 kilometre. 01440 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Amravati, Badnera Jn, Murtajapur Jn, Akola Jn, Washim, Hingoli Deccan, Basmat, Purna Jn, Parbhani Jn, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Latur, Usmanabad, Barsi Town, Kurduvadi Jn, Jeur, Jinti Road, Daund Jn, Kedgaon, Uruli, Pune Jn.

01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr Stops

If we closely look at the 01440 train time table, travelling by 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Amravati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr. The station code of Amravati is AMI. The departure time of train 01440 from Amravati is 19:50. The next stopping station is Badnera Jn at a distance of 9km.

2. Badnera Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Badnera Jn is BD. The arrival time of 01440 at Badnera Jn is 20:07. The departure time of train 01440 from Badnera Jn is 20:10. The total halt time of train 01440 at Badnera Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amravati is 9km away. The next stopping station is Murtajapur Jn at a distance of 41km.

3. Murtajapur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Murtajapur Jn is MZR. The arrival time of 01440 at Murtajapur Jn is 20:33. The departure time of train 01440 from Murtajapur Jn is 20:35. The total halt time of train 01440 at Murtajapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badnera Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 38km.

4. Akola Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 01440 at Akola Jn is 21:10. The departure time of train 01440 from Akola Jn is 21:30. The total halt time of train 01440 at Akola Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murtajapur Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Washim at a distance of 81km.

5. Washim

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Washim is WHM. The arrival time of 01440 at Washim is 22:29. The departure time of train 01440 from Washim is 22:30. The total halt time of train 01440 at Washim is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 81km away. The next stopping station is Hingoli Deccan at a distance of 48km.

6. Hingoli Deccan

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Hingoli Deccan is HNL. The arrival time of 01440 at Hingoli Deccan is 23:29. The departure time of train 01440 from Hingoli Deccan is 23:30. The total halt time of train 01440 at Hingoli Deccan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washim is 48km away. The next stopping station is Basmat at a distance of 58km.

7. Basmat

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr at a distance of 275 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Basmat is BMF. The arrival time of 01440 at Basmat is 00:24. The departure time of train 01440 from Basmat is 00:25. The total halt time of train 01440 at Basmat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hingoli Deccan is 58km away. The next stopping station is Purna Jn at a distance of 22km.

8. Purna Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Purna Jn is PAU. The arrival time of 01440 at Purna Jn is 01:20. The departure time of train 01440 from Purna Jn is 01:25. The total halt time of train 01440 at Purna Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basmat is 22km away. The next stopping station is Parbhani Jn at a distance of 29km.

9. Parbhani Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Parbhani Jn is PBN. The arrival time of 01440 at Parbhani Jn is 02:33. The departure time of train 01440 from Parbhani Jn is 02:35. The total halt time of train 01440 at Parbhani Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purna Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Parli Vaijnath at a distance of 63km.

10. Parli Vaijnath

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr at a distance of 389 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Parli Vaijnath is PRLI. The arrival time of 01440 at Parli Vaijnath is 05:20. The departure time of train 01440 from Parli Vaijnath is 05:30. The total halt time of train 01440 at Parli Vaijnath is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parbhani Jn is 63km away. The next stopping station is Latur Road at a distance of 63km.

11. Latur Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr at a distance of 452 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Latur Road is LTRR. The arrival time of 01440 at Latur Road is 07:50. The departure time of train 01440 from Latur Road is 08:00. The total halt time of train 01440 at Latur Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parli Vaijnath is 63km away. The next stopping station is Latur at a distance of 33km.

12. Latur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr at a distance of 485 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Latur is LUR. The arrival time of 01440 at Latur is 08:35. The departure time of train 01440 from Latur is 08:40. The total halt time of train 01440 at Latur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latur Road is 33km away. The next stopping station is Usmanabad at a distance of 89km.

13. Usmanabad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr at a distance of 574 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Usmanabad is UMD. The arrival time of 01440 at Usmanabad is 09:38. The departure time of train 01440 from Usmanabad is 09:40. The total halt time of train 01440 at Usmanabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latur is 89km away. The next stopping station is Barsi Town at a distance of 37km.

14. Barsi Town

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr at a distance of 611 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Barsi Town is BTW. The arrival time of 01440 at Barsi Town is 10:14. The departure time of train 01440 from Barsi Town is 10:15. The total halt time of train 01440 at Barsi Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Usmanabad is 37km away. The next stopping station is Kurduvadi Jn at a distance of 37km.

15. Kurduvadi Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr at a distance of 648 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Kurduvadi Jn is KWV. The arrival time of 01440 at Kurduvadi Jn is 11:45. The departure time of train 01440 from Kurduvadi Jn is 11:50. The total halt time of train 01440 at Kurduvadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsi Town is 37km away. The next stopping station is Jeur at a distance of 34km.

16. Jeur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr at a distance of 682 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Jeur is JEUR. The arrival time of 01440 at Jeur is 12:39. The departure time of train 01440 from Jeur is 12:40. The total halt time of train 01440 at Jeur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurduvadi Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Jinti Road at a distance of 35km.

17. Jinti Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr at a distance of 717 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Jinti Road is JNTR. The arrival time of 01440 at Jinti Road is 13:39. The departure time of train 01440 from Jinti Road is 13:40. The total halt time of train 01440 at Jinti Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jeur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 40km.

18. Daund Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr at a distance of 757 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 01440 at Daund Jn is 14:47. The departure time of train 01440 from Daund Jn is 14:50. The total halt time of train 01440 at Daund Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jinti Road is 40km away. The next stopping station is Kedgaon at a distance of 24km.

19. Kedgaon

It is the 19th station in the train route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr at a distance of 781 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Kedgaon is KDG. The arrival time of 01440 at Kedgaon is 15:14. The departure time of train 01440 from Kedgaon is 15:15. The total halt time of train 01440 at Kedgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Uruli at a distance of 25km.

20. Uruli

It is the 20th station in the train route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr at a distance of 806 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Uruli is URI. The arrival time of 01440 at Uruli is 15:28. The departure time of train 01440 from Uruli is 15:30. The total halt time of train 01440 at Uruli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kedgaon is 25km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 29km.

21. Pune Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr at a distance of 835 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 01440 at Pune Jn is 16:20. The previous stopping station, Uruli is 29km away.

01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr?

Akola Junction, Purna Junction, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Latur, Kurduvadi Junction are major halts where AMI PUNE Via Ltrr halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01440 AMI PUNE Via Ltrr IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AMI PUNE Via Ltrr?

Train number of AMI PUNE Via Ltrr is 01440. You can check entire AMI PUNE Via Ltrr train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01440 train schedule AMI PUNE Via Ltrr train time table AMI PUNE Via Ltrr ka time table AMI PUNE Via Ltrr kitne baje hai AMI PUNE Via Ltrr ka number01440 train time table