01461 SUR DD Dmu Special Train Time Table


Solapur Junction Daund Junction   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Solapur Junction
(SUR)

10:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Mohol
(MO)
10:25
10:27
Halt: 2 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Madha
(MA)
10:55
10:57
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
11:15
11:18
Halt: 3 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kem
(KEM)
11:33
11:35
Halt: 2 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jeur
(JEUR)
11:48
11:50
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Parewadi
(PRWD)
12:13
12:15
Halt: 2 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
12:33
12:35
Halt: 2 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Daund Junction
(DD)
15:35
188 Km
Day 1
daily

01461 SUR DD Dmu Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Solapur Jn (SUR) and Daund Jn (DD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01461. At the top of the page, one can find the 01461 train route and the 01461 train time table. It departs from the source station Solapur Jn (SUR) at 10:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Daund Jn (DD) at 15:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 188 kilometre. 01461 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Solapur Jn, Mohol, Madha, Kurduvadi Jn, Kem, Jeur, Parewadi, Bhigwan, Daund Jn.

01461 SUR DD Dmu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 01461 train time table, travelling by 01461 SUR DD Dmu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Solapur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01461 SUR DD Dmu Special. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The departure time of train 01461 from Solapur Jn is 10:00. The next stopping station is Mohol at a distance of 33km.

2. Mohol

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01461 SUR DD Dmu Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Mohol is MO. The arrival time of 01461 at Mohol is 10:25. The departure time of train 01461 from Mohol is 10:27. The total halt time of train 01461 at Mohol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Madha at a distance of 30km.

3. Madha

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01461 SUR DD Dmu Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Madha is MA. The arrival time of 01461 at Madha is 10:55. The departure time of train 01461 from Madha is 10:57. The total halt time of train 01461 at Madha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohol is 30km away. The next stopping station is Kurduvadi Jn at a distance of 16km.

4. Kurduvadi Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01461 SUR DD Dmu Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Kurduvadi Jn is KWV. The arrival time of 01461 at Kurduvadi Jn is 11:15. The departure time of train 01461 from Kurduvadi Jn is 11:18. The total halt time of train 01461 at Kurduvadi Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madha is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kem at a distance of 18km.

5. Kem

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01461 SUR DD Dmu Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Kem is KEM. The arrival time of 01461 at Kem is 11:33. The departure time of train 01461 from Kem is 11:35. The total halt time of train 01461 at Kem is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurduvadi Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Jeur at a distance of 16km.

6. Jeur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01461 SUR DD Dmu Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Jeur is JEUR. The arrival time of 01461 at Jeur is 11:48. The departure time of train 01461 from Jeur is 11:50. The total halt time of train 01461 at Jeur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kem is 16km away. The next stopping station is Parewadi at a distance of 26km.

7. Parewadi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01461 SUR DD Dmu Special at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Parewadi is PRWD. The arrival time of 01461 at Parewadi is 12:13. The departure time of train 01461 from Parewadi is 12:15. The total halt time of train 01461 at Parewadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jeur is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bhigwan at a distance of 21km.

8. Bhigwan

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01461 SUR DD Dmu Special at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Bhigwan is BGVN. The arrival time of 01461 at Bhigwan is 12:33. The departure time of train 01461 from Bhigwan is 12:35. The total halt time of train 01461 at Bhigwan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parewadi is 21km away. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 28km.

9. Daund Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01461 SUR DD Dmu Special at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 01461 at Daund Jn is 15:35. The previous stopping station, Bhigwan is 28km away.

01461 SUR DD Dmu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01461 SUR DD Dmu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01461 SUR DD Dmu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01461 SUR DD Dmu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01461 SUR DD Dmu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SUR DD Dmu Special?

Train number of SUR DD Dmu Special is 01461. You can check entire SUR DD Dmu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01461 train schedule SUR DD Dmu Special train time table SUR DD Dmu Special ka time table SUR DD Dmu Special kitne baje hai SUR DD Dmu Special ka number01461 train time table