01462 DD SUR Dmu Special Train Time Table


Daund Junction Solapur Junction   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Daund Junction
(DD)

18:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
18:43
18:45
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Parewadi
(PRWD)
19:03
19:05
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jeur
(JEUR)
19:25
19:27
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kem
(KEM)
19:45
19:47
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
19:52
19:55
Halt: 3 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Madha
(MA)
20:13
20:15
Halt: 2 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mohol
(MO)
20:43
20:45
Halt: 2 Min
155 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Solapur Junction
(SUR)
23:35
188 Km
Day 1
daily

01462 DD SUR Dmu Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Daund Jn (DD) and Solapur Jn (SUR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01462. At the top of the page, one can find the 01462 train route and the 01462 train time table. It departs from the source station Daund Jn (DD) at 18:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Solapur Jn (SUR) at 23:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 188 kilometre. 01462 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Daund Jn, Bhigwan, Parewadi, Jeur, Kem, Kurduvadi Jn, Madha, Mohol, Solapur Jn.

01462 DD SUR Dmu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 01462 train time table, travelling by 01462 DD SUR Dmu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Daund Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01462 DD SUR Dmu Special. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The departure time of train 01462 from Daund Jn is 18:35. The next stopping station is Bhigwan at a distance of 28km.

2. Bhigwan

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01462 DD SUR Dmu Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Daund Jn. The station code of Bhigwan is BGVN. The arrival time of 01462 at Bhigwan is 18:43. The departure time of train 01462 from Bhigwan is 18:45. The total halt time of train 01462 at Bhigwan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Parewadi at a distance of 21km.

3. Parewadi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01462 DD SUR Dmu Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Daund Jn. The station code of Parewadi is PRWD. The arrival time of 01462 at Parewadi is 19:03. The departure time of train 01462 from Parewadi is 19:05. The total halt time of train 01462 at Parewadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhigwan is 21km away. The next stopping station is Jeur at a distance of 26km.

4. Jeur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01462 DD SUR Dmu Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Daund Jn. The station code of Jeur is JEUR. The arrival time of 01462 at Jeur is 19:25. The departure time of train 01462 from Jeur is 19:27. The total halt time of train 01462 at Jeur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parewadi is 26km away. The next stopping station is Kem at a distance of 16km.

5. Kem

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01462 DD SUR Dmu Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Daund Jn. The station code of Kem is KEM. The arrival time of 01462 at Kem is 19:45. The departure time of train 01462 from Kem is 19:47. The total halt time of train 01462 at Kem is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jeur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kurduvadi Jn at a distance of 18km.

6. Kurduvadi Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01462 DD SUR Dmu Special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Daund Jn. The station code of Kurduvadi Jn is KWV. The arrival time of 01462 at Kurduvadi Jn is 19:52. The departure time of train 01462 from Kurduvadi Jn is 19:55. The total halt time of train 01462 at Kurduvadi Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kem is 18km away. The next stopping station is Madha at a distance of 16km.

7. Madha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01462 DD SUR Dmu Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Daund Jn. The station code of Madha is MA. The arrival time of 01462 at Madha is 20:13. The departure time of train 01462 from Madha is 20:15. The total halt time of train 01462 at Madha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurduvadi Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Mohol at a distance of 30km.

8. Mohol

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01462 DD SUR Dmu Special at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Daund Jn. The station code of Mohol is MO. The arrival time of 01462 at Mohol is 20:43. The departure time of train 01462 from Mohol is 20:45. The total halt time of train 01462 at Mohol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madha is 30km away. The next stopping station is Solapur Jn at a distance of 33km.

9. Solapur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01462 DD SUR Dmu Special at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Daund Jn. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The arrival time of 01462 at Solapur Jn is 23:35. The previous stopping station, Mohol is 33km away.

01462 DD SUR Dmu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01462 DD SUR Dmu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01462 DD SUR Dmu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01462 DD SUR Dmu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01462 DD SUR Dmu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DD SUR Dmu Special?

Train number of DD SUR Dmu Special is 01462. You can check entire DD SUR Dmu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01462 train schedule DD SUR Dmu Special train time table DD SUR Dmu Special ka time table DD SUR Dmu Special kitne baje hai DD SUR Dmu Special ka number01462 train time table