01464 JBP SMNH Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jabalpur Somnath   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  27 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  tue wed thu sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jabalpur
(JBP)

14:00
0 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

2
Sridham
(SRID)
14:33
14:35
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

3
Karak Bel
(KKB)
14:49
14:50
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

4
Narsinghpur
(NU)
15:23
15:25
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

5
Kareli
(KY)
15:33
15:35
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

6
Gadarwara
(GAR)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

7
Pipariya
(PPI)
16:38
16:40
Halt: 2 Min
178 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

8
Sohagpur
(SGP)
16:53
16:55
Halt: 2 Min
196 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

9
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
18:05
18:15
Halt: 10 Min
245 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

10
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
18:33
18:35
Halt: 2 Min
263 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

11
Habibganj
(HBJ)
19:38
19:40
Halt: 2 Min
331 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

12
Bhopal
(BPL)
19:55
20:05
Halt: 10 Min
337 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

13
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
20:45
20:47
Halt: 2 Min
350 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

14
Sehore
(SEH)
20:56
20:58
Halt: 2 Min
378 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

15
Shujalpur
(SJP)
21:42
21:44
Halt: 2 Min
420 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

16
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
23:45
23:55
Halt: 10 Min
523 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu sat sun

17
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
01:00
01:05
Halt: 5 Min
578 Km
Day 2
wed thu fri sun mon

18
Khachrod
(KUH)
01:15
01:17
Halt: 2 Min
592 Km
Day 2
wed thu fri sun mon

19
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
01:45
01:55
Halt: 10 Min
619 Km
Day 2
wed thu fri sun mon

20
Meghnagar
(MGN)
02:56
02:58
Halt: 2 Min
700 Km
Day 2
wed thu fri sun mon

21
Dahod
(DHD)
03:22
03:24
Halt: 2 Min
733 Km
Day 2
wed thu fri sun mon

22
Chhayapuri
(CYI)
05:43
05:48
Halt: 5 Min
871 Km
Day 2
wed thu fri sun mon

23
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
06:40
06:42
Halt: 2 Min
920 Km
Day 2
wed thu fri sun mon

24
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
08:10
08:30
Halt: 20 Min
966 Km
Day 2
wed thu fri sun mon

25
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
09:33
09:35
Halt: 2 Min
1031 Km
Day 2
wed thu fri sun mon

26
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
10:31
10:33
Halt: 2 Min
1096 Km
Day 2
wed thu fri sun mon

27
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
11:45
11:47
Halt: 2 Min
1170 Km
Day 2
wed thu fri sun mon

28
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
12:43
12:48
Halt: 5 Min
1212 Km
Day 2
wed thu fri sun mon

29
Gondal
(GDL)
14:34
14:35
Halt: 1 Min
1253 Km
Day 2
wed thu fri sun mon

30
Virpur
(VRR)
14:51
14:52
Halt: 1 Min
1269 Km
Day 2
wed thu fri sun mon

31
Jetalsar Junction
(JLR)
15:05
15:10
Halt: 5 Min
1289 Km
Day 2
wed thu fri sun mon

32
Junagadh Junction
(JND)
15:40
15:42
Halt: 2 Min
1315 Km
Day 2
wed thu fri sun mon

33
Keshod
(KSD)
16:15
16:16
Halt: 1 Min
1350 Km
Day 2
wed thu fri sun mon

34
Maliya Hatina
(MLHA)
16:34
16:35
Halt: 1 Min
1366 Km
Day 2
wed thu fri sun mon

35
Veraval
(VRL)
17:01
17:06
Halt: 5 Min
1397 Km
Day 2
wed thu fri sun mon

36
Somnath
(SMNH)
17:55
1401 Km
Day 2
wed thu fri sun mon

01464 JBP SMNH Express is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Jabalpur (JBP) and Somnath (SMNH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01464. At the top of the page, one can find the 01464 train route and the 01464 train time table. It departs from the source station Jabalpur (JBP) at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Somnath (SMNH) at 17:55 on day 2. It runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1401 kilometre. 01464 train route includes travel journey through 36 stations, and it has stoppages on Jabalpur, Sridham, Karak Bel, Narsinghpur, Kareli, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Sohagpur, Itarsi Jn, Hoshangabad, Habibganj, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Sehore, Shujalpur, Ujjain Jn, Nagda Jn, Khachrod, Ratlam Jn, Meghnagar, Dahod, Chhayapuri, Nadiad Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Viramgam Jn, Surendranagar, Wankaner Jn, Rajkot Jn, Gondal, Virpur, Jetalsar Jn, Junagadh Jn, Keshod, Maliya Hatina, Veraval, Somnath.

01464 JBP SMNH Express Stops

If we closely look at the 01464 train time table, travelling by 01464 JBP SMNH Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jabalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The departure time of train 01464 from Jabalpur is 14:00. The next stopping station is Sridham at a distance of 53km.

2. Sridham

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Sridham is SRID. The arrival time of 01464 at Sridham is 14:33. The departure time of train 01464 from Sridham is 14:35. The total halt time of train 01464 at Sridham is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 53km away. The next stopping station is Karak Bel at a distance of 15km.

3. Karak Bel

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Karak Bel is KKB. The arrival time of 01464 at Karak Bel is 14:49. The departure time of train 01464 from Karak Bel is 14:50. The total halt time of train 01464 at Karak Bel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sridham is 15km away. The next stopping station is Narsinghpur at a distance of 16km.

4. Narsinghpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Narsinghpur is NU. The arrival time of 01464 at Narsinghpur is 15:23. The departure time of train 01464 from Narsinghpur is 15:25. The total halt time of train 01464 at Narsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karak Bel is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kareli at a distance of 16km.

5. Kareli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Kareli is KY. The arrival time of 01464 at Kareli is 15:33. The departure time of train 01464 from Kareli is 15:35. The total halt time of train 01464 at Kareli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narsinghpur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Gadarwara at a distance of 28km.

6. Gadarwara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Gadarwara is GAR. The arrival time of 01464 at Gadarwara is 15:58. The departure time of train 01464 from Gadarwara is 16:00. The total halt time of train 01464 at Gadarwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kareli is 28km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 50km.

7. Pipariya

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 01464 at Pipariya is 16:38. The departure time of train 01464 from Pipariya is 16:40. The total halt time of train 01464 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadarwara is 50km away. The next stopping station is Sohagpur at a distance of 18km.

8. Sohagpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Sohagpur is SGP. The arrival time of 01464 at Sohagpur is 16:53. The departure time of train 01464 from Sohagpur is 16:55. The total halt time of train 01464 at Sohagpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 18km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 49km.

9. Itarsi Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 245 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 01464 at Itarsi Jn is 18:05. The departure time of train 01464 from Itarsi Jn is 18:15. The total halt time of train 01464 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sohagpur is 49km away. The next stopping station is Hoshangabad at a distance of 18km.

10. Hoshangabad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Hoshangabad is HBD. The arrival time of 01464 at Hoshangabad is 18:33. The departure time of train 01464 from Hoshangabad is 18:35. The total halt time of train 01464 at Hoshangabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Habibganj at a distance of 68km.

11. Habibganj

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 331 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The arrival time of 01464 at Habibganj is 19:38. The departure time of train 01464 from Habibganj is 19:40. The total halt time of train 01464 at Habibganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoshangabad is 68km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 6km.

12. Bhopal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 01464 at Bhopal is 19:55. The departure time of train 01464 from Bhopal is 20:05. The total halt time of train 01464 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sant Hirdaram Nagar at a distance of 13km.

13. Sant Hirdaram Nagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Sant Hirdaram Nagar is SHRN. The arrival time of 01464 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 20:45. The departure time of train 01464 from Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 20:47. The total halt time of train 01464 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sehore at a distance of 28km.

14. Sehore

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Sehore is SEH. The arrival time of 01464 at Sehore is 20:56. The departure time of train 01464 from Sehore is 20:58. The total halt time of train 01464 at Sehore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 28km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 42km.

15. Shujalpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 420 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 01464 at Shujalpur is 21:42. The departure time of train 01464 from Shujalpur is 21:44. The total halt time of train 01464 at Shujalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sehore is 42km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 103km.

16. Ujjain Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 523 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 01464 at Ujjain Jn is 23:45. The departure time of train 01464 from Ujjain Jn is 23:55. The total halt time of train 01464 at Ujjain Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 103km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 55km.

17. Nagda Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 578 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 01464 at Nagda Jn is 01:00. The departure time of train 01464 from Nagda Jn is 01:05. The total halt time of train 01464 at Nagda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Khachrod at a distance of 14km.

18. Khachrod

It is the 18th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 592 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Khachrod is KUH. The arrival time of 01464 at Khachrod is 01:15. The departure time of train 01464 from Khachrod is 01:17. The total halt time of train 01464 at Khachrod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 27km.

19. Ratlam Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 619 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 01464 at Ratlam Jn is 01:45. The departure time of train 01464 from Ratlam Jn is 01:55. The total halt time of train 01464 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khachrod is 27km away. The next stopping station is Meghnagar at a distance of 81km.

20. Meghnagar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 700 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Meghnagar is MGN. The arrival time of 01464 at Meghnagar is 02:56. The departure time of train 01464 from Meghnagar is 02:58. The total halt time of train 01464 at Meghnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 81km away. The next stopping station is Dahod at a distance of 33km.

21. Dahod

It is the 21st station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 733 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Dahod is DHD. The arrival time of 01464 at Dahod is 03:22. The departure time of train 01464 from Dahod is 03:24. The total halt time of train 01464 at Dahod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meghnagar is 33km away. The next stopping station is Chhayapuri at a distance of 138km.

22. Chhayapuri

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 871 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Chhayapuri is CYI. The arrival time of 01464 at Chhayapuri is 05:43. The departure time of train 01464 from Chhayapuri is 05:48. The total halt time of train 01464 at Chhayapuri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahod is 138km away. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 49km.

23. Nadiad Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 920 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 01464 at Nadiad Jn is 06:40. The departure time of train 01464 from Nadiad Jn is 06:42. The total halt time of train 01464 at Nadiad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhayapuri is 49km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 46km.

24. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 966 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 01464 at Ahmedabad Jn is 08:10. The departure time of train 01464 from Ahmedabad Jn is 08:30. The total halt time of train 01464 at Ahmedabad Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 65km.

25. Viramgam Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 1031 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 01464 at Viramgam Jn is 09:33. The departure time of train 01464 from Viramgam Jn is 09:35. The total halt time of train 01464 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 65km.

26. Surendranagar

It is the 26th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 1096 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 01464 at Surendranagar is 10:31. The departure time of train 01464 from Surendranagar is 10:33. The total halt time of train 01464 at Surendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Wankaner Jn at a distance of 74km.

27. Wankaner Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 1170 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Wankaner Jn is WKR. The arrival time of 01464 at Wankaner Jn is 11:45. The departure time of train 01464 from Wankaner Jn is 11:47. The total halt time of train 01464 at Wankaner Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 74km away. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 42km.

28. Rajkot Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 1212 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 01464 at Rajkot Jn is 12:43. The departure time of train 01464 from Rajkot Jn is 12:48. The total halt time of train 01464 at Rajkot Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wankaner Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Gondal at a distance of 41km.

29. Gondal

It is the 29th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 1253 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Gondal is GDL. The arrival time of 01464 at Gondal is 14:34. The departure time of train 01464 from Gondal is 14:35. The total halt time of train 01464 at Gondal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Virpur at a distance of 16km.

30. Virpur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 1269 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Virpur is VRR. The arrival time of 01464 at Virpur is 14:51. The departure time of train 01464 from Virpur is 14:52. The total halt time of train 01464 at Virpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondal is 16km away. The next stopping station is Jetalsar Jn at a distance of 20km.

31. Jetalsar Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 1289 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Jetalsar Jn is JLR. The arrival time of 01464 at Jetalsar Jn is 15:05. The departure time of train 01464 from Jetalsar Jn is 15:10. The total halt time of train 01464 at Jetalsar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virpur is 20km away. The next stopping station is Junagadh Jn at a distance of 26km.

32. Junagadh Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 1315 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Junagadh Jn is JND. The arrival time of 01464 at Junagadh Jn is 15:40. The departure time of train 01464 from Junagadh Jn is 15:42. The total halt time of train 01464 at Junagadh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jetalsar Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Keshod at a distance of 35km.

33. Keshod

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 1350 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Keshod is KSD. The arrival time of 01464 at Keshod is 16:15. The departure time of train 01464 from Keshod is 16:16. The total halt time of train 01464 at Keshod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Junagadh Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Maliya Hatina at a distance of 16km.

34. Maliya Hatina

It is the 34th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 1366 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Maliya Hatina is MLHA. The arrival time of 01464 at Maliya Hatina is 16:34. The departure time of train 01464 from Maliya Hatina is 16:35. The total halt time of train 01464 at Maliya Hatina is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Keshod is 16km away. The next stopping station is Veraval at a distance of 31km.

35. Veraval

It is the 35th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 1397 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Veraval is VRL. The arrival time of 01464 at Veraval is 17:01. The departure time of train 01464 from Veraval is 17:06. The total halt time of train 01464 at Veraval is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maliya Hatina is 31km away. The next stopping station is Somnath at a distance of 4km.

36. Somnath

It is the 36th station in the train route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express at a distance of 1401 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Somnath is SMNH. The arrival time of 01464 at Somnath is 17:55. The previous stopping station, Veraval is 4km away.

01464 JBP SMNH Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01464 JBP SMNH Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01464 JBP SMNH Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01464 JBP SMNH Express?

Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Ujjain Junction, Nagda Junction, Ratlam Junction, Chhayapuri, Ahmedabad Junction, Rajkot Junction, Jetalsar Junction, Veraval are major halts where JBP SMNH Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01464 JBP SMNH Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01464 JBP SMNH Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JBP SMNH Express?

Train number of JBP SMNH Express is 01464. You can check entire JBP SMNH Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01464 train schedule JBP SMNH Express train time table JBP SMNH Express ka time table JBP SMNH Express kitne baje hai JBP SMNH Express ka number01464 train time table