01466 CAPE LTT Special Train Time Table


Kanyakumari Lokmanyatilak   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  31 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kanyakumari
(CAPE)

14:15
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
14:40
14:45
Halt: 5 Min
16 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Kulitthurai
(KZT)
15:14
15:15
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
16:00
16:05
Halt: 5 Min
87 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
17:07
17:10
Halt: 3 Min
151 Km
Day 1
sat

6
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
17:43
17:45
Halt: 2 Min
192 Km
Day 1
sat

7
Chengannur
(CNGR)
18:04
18:06
Halt: 2 Min
212 Km
Day 1
sat

8
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
18:14
18:16
Halt: 2 Min
221 Km
Day 1
sat

9
Kottayam
(KTYM)
19:02
19:05
Halt: 3 Min
247 Km
Day 1
sat

10
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
20:40
20:45
Halt: 5 Min
307 Km
Day 1
sat

11
Thrisur
(TCR)
22:17
22:20
Halt: 3 Min
378 Km
Day 1
sat

12
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
23:20
23:25
Halt: 5 Min
413 Km
Day 1
sat

13
Tirur
(TIR)
00:10
00:12
Halt: 2 Min
457 Km
Day 2
sun

14
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
00:37
00:40
Halt: 3 Min
498 Km
Day 2
sun

15
Thalassery
(TLY)
01:33
01:35
Halt: 2 Min
567 Km
Day 2
sun

16
Kannur
(CAN)
02:00
02:03
Halt: 3 Min
588 Km
Day 2
sun

17
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
03:05
03:07
Halt: 2 Min
673 Km
Day 2
sun

18
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
04:10
04:20
Halt: 10 Min
721 Km
Day 2
sun

19
Udupi
(UD)
05:42
05:44
Halt: 2 Min
787 Km
Day 2
sun

20
Karwar
(KAWR)
07:50
07:52
Halt: 2 Min
977 Km
Day 2
sun

21
Madgaon
(MAO)
08:50
09:00
Halt: 10 Min
1036 Km
Day 2
sun

22
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
10:10
10:12
Halt: 2 Min
1114 Km
Day 2
sun

23
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
10:32
10:34
Halt: 2 Min
1146 Km
Day 2
sun

24
Kankavli
(KKW)
10:46
10:48
Halt: 2 Min
1163 Km
Day 2
sun

25
Ratnagiri
(RN)
13:00
13:05
Halt: 5 Min
1274 Km
Day 2
sun

26
Chiplun
(CHI)
14:50
14:52
Halt: 2 Min
1350 Km
Day 2
sun

27
Roha
(ROHA)
19:10
19:15
Halt: 5 Min
1478 Km
Day 2
sun

28
Panvel
(PNVL)
20:20
20:25
Halt: 5 Min
1555 Km
Day 2
sun

29
Thane
(TNA)
21:20
21:22
Halt: 2 Min
1593 Km
Day 2
sun

30
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)
21:50
1610 Km
Day 2
sun

01466 CAPE LTT Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01466. At the top of the page, one can find the 01466 train route and the 01466 train time table. It departs from the source station Kanyakumari (CAPE) at 14:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 21:50 on day 2. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1610 kilometre. 01466 train route includes travel journey through 30 stations, and it has stoppages on Kanyakumari, Nagercoil Junction, Kulitthurai, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Kollam Jn, Kayankulam Jn, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Thalassery, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Junction, Udupi, Karwar, Madgaon, Sawantwadi Road, Sindhudurg, Kankavli, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Roha, Panvel, Thane, Lokmanyatilak.

01466 CAPE LTT Special Stops

If we closely look at the 01466 train time table, travelling by 01466 CAPE LTT Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kanyakumari

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special. The station code of Kanyakumari is CAPE. The departure time of train 01466 from Kanyakumari is 14:15. The next stopping station is Nagercoil Junction at a distance of 16km.

2. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The arrival time of 01466 at Nagercoil Junction is 14:40. The departure time of train 01466 from Nagercoil Junction is 14:45. The total halt time of train 01466 at Nagercoil Junction is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanyakumari is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kulitthurai at a distance of 33km.

3. Kulitthurai

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Kulitthurai is KZT. The arrival time of 01466 at Kulitthurai is 15:14. The departure time of train 01466 from Kulitthurai is 15:15. The total halt time of train 01466 at Kulitthurai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagercoil Junction is 33km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 38km.

4. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 01466 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 16:00. The departure time of train 01466 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 16:05. The total halt time of train 01466 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitthurai is 38km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 64km.

5. Kollam Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 01466 at Kollam Jn is 17:07. The departure time of train 01466 from Kollam Jn is 17:10. The total halt time of train 01466 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 64km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 41km.

6. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 01466 at Kayankulam Jn is 17:43. The departure time of train 01466 from Kayankulam Jn is 17:45. The total halt time of train 01466 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 20km.

7. Chengannur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 01466 at Chengannur is 18:04. The departure time of train 01466 from Chengannur is 18:06. The total halt time of train 01466 at Chengannur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalla at a distance of 9km.

8. Tiruvalla

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Tiruvalla is TRVL. The arrival time of 01466 at Tiruvalla is 18:14. The departure time of train 01466 from Tiruvalla is 18:16. The total halt time of train 01466 at Tiruvalla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 26km.

9. Kottayam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 01466 at Kottayam is 19:02. The departure time of train 01466 from Kottayam is 19:05. The total halt time of train 01466 at Kottayam is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalla is 26km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 60km.

10. Ernakulam Town

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 307 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 01466 at Ernakulam Town is 20:40. The departure time of train 01466 from Ernakulam Town is 20:45. The total halt time of train 01466 at Ernakulam Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 60km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 71km.

11. Thrisur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 01466 at Thrisur is 22:17. The departure time of train 01466 from Thrisur is 22:20. The total halt time of train 01466 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 71km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 35km.

12. Shoranur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 413 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 01466 at Shoranur Jn is 23:20. The departure time of train 01466 from Shoranur Jn is 23:25. The total halt time of train 01466 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 44km.

13. Tirur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 01466 at Tirur is 00:10. The departure time of train 01466 from Tirur is 00:12. The total halt time of train 01466 at Tirur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 41km.

14. Kozhikkode

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 498 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 01466 at Kozhikkode is 00:37. The departure time of train 01466 from Kozhikkode is 00:40. The total halt time of train 01466 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 41km away. The next stopping station is Thalassery at a distance of 69km.

15. Thalassery

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 567 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Thalassery is TLY. The arrival time of 01466 at Thalassery is 01:33. The departure time of train 01466 from Thalassery is 01:35. The total halt time of train 01466 at Thalassery is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 69km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 21km.

16. Kannur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 588 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 01466 at Kannur is 02:00. The departure time of train 01466 from Kannur is 02:03. The total halt time of train 01466 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalassery is 21km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 85km.

17. Kasaragod

It is the 17th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 673 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 01466 at Kasaragod is 03:05. The departure time of train 01466 from Kasaragod is 03:07. The total halt time of train 01466 at Kasaragod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 85km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 48km.

18. Mangalore Junction

It is the 18th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 721 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 01466 at Mangalore Junction is 04:10. The departure time of train 01466 from Mangalore Junction is 04:20. The total halt time of train 01466 at Mangalore Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 48km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 66km.

19. Udupi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 787 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 01466 at Udupi is 05:42. The departure time of train 01466 from Udupi is 05:44. The total halt time of train 01466 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 66km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 190km.

20. Karwar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 977 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 01466 at Karwar is 07:50. The departure time of train 01466 from Karwar is 07:52. The total halt time of train 01466 at Karwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 190km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 59km.

21. Madgaon

It is the 21st station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 1036 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 01466 at Madgaon is 08:50. The departure time of train 01466 from Madgaon is 09:00. The total halt time of train 01466 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 59km away. The next stopping station is Sawantwadi Road at a distance of 78km.

22. Sawantwadi Road

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 1114 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Sawantwadi Road is SWV. The arrival time of 01466 at Sawantwadi Road is 10:10. The departure time of train 01466 from Sawantwadi Road is 10:12. The total halt time of train 01466 at Sawantwadi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 78km away. The next stopping station is Sindhudurg at a distance of 32km.

23. Sindhudurg

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 1146 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Sindhudurg is SNDD. The arrival time of 01466 at Sindhudurg is 10:32. The departure time of train 01466 from Sindhudurg is 10:34. The total halt time of train 01466 at Sindhudurg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawantwadi Road is 32km away. The next stopping station is Kankavli at a distance of 17km.

24. Kankavli

It is the 24th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 1163 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Kankavli is KKW. The arrival time of 01466 at Kankavli is 10:46. The departure time of train 01466 from Kankavli is 10:48. The total halt time of train 01466 at Kankavli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sindhudurg is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 111km.

25. Ratnagiri

It is the 25th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 1274 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 01466 at Ratnagiri is 13:00. The departure time of train 01466 from Ratnagiri is 13:05. The total halt time of train 01466 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankavli is 111km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 76km.

26. Chiplun

It is the 26th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 1350 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 01466 at Chiplun is 14:50. The departure time of train 01466 from Chiplun is 14:52. The total halt time of train 01466 at Chiplun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 76km away. The next stopping station is Roha at a distance of 128km.

27. Roha

It is the 27th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 1478 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Roha is ROHA. The arrival time of 01466 at Roha is 19:10. The departure time of train 01466 from Roha is 19:15. The total halt time of train 01466 at Roha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 128km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 77km.

28. Panvel

It is the 28th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 1555 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 01466 at Panvel is 20:20. The departure time of train 01466 from Panvel is 20:25. The total halt time of train 01466 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roha is 77km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 38km.

29. Thane

It is the 29th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 1593 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 01466 at Thane is 21:20. The departure time of train 01466 from Thane is 21:22. The total halt time of train 01466 at Thane is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 38km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 17km.

30. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 30th station in the train route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special at a distance of 1610 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 01466 at Lokmanyatilak is 21:50. The previous stopping station, Thane is 17km away.

01466 CAPE LTT Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01466 CAPE LTT Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01466 CAPE LTT Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 01466 CAPE LTT Special?

Nagercoil Junction, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Ernakulam Town, Shoranur Junction, Mangalore Junction, Madgaon, Ratnagiri, Roha, Panvel are major halts where CAPE LTT Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01466 CAPE LTT Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01466 CAPE LTT Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CAPE LTT Special?

Train number of CAPE LTT Special is 01466. You can check entire CAPE LTT Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01466 train schedule CAPE LTT Special train time table CAPE LTT Special ka time table CAPE LTT Special kitne baje hai CAPE LTT Special ka number01466 train time table