01553 LNL SVJR Emu Train Time Table


Lonavala Shivaji Nagar   Suburban Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lonavala
(LNL)

06:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Malavli
(MVL)
06:36
06:37
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kamshet
(KMST)
06:43
06:44
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kanhe
(KNHE)
06:46
06:47
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Vadgaon
(VDN)
06:50
06:51
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Talegaon
(TGN)
06:55
06:56
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ghorawadi
(GRWD)
06:59
07:00
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Begdewadi
(BGWI)
07:02
07:03
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
07:06
07:07
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Akurdi
(AKRD)
07:11
07:12
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Chinchvad
(CCH)
07:15
07:16
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Pimpri
(PMP)
07:19
07:20
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kasar Wadi
(KSWD)
07:22
07:23
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dapodi
(DAPD)
07:26
07:27
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Khadki
(KK)
07:30
07:31
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Shivaji Nagar
(SVJR)
07:55
61 Km
Day 1
daily

01553 LNL SVJR Emu is a SUBURBAN SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Lonavala (LNL) and Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 01553. At the top of the page, one can find the 01553 train route and the 01553 train time table. It departs from the source station Lonavala (LNL) at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) at 07:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 61 kilometre. 01553 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Lonavala, Malavli, Kamshet, Kanhe, Vadgaon, Talegaon, Ghorawadi, Begdewadi, Dehu Road, Akurdi, Chinchvad, Pimpri, Kasar Wadi, Dapodi, Khadki, Shivaji Nagar.

01553 LNL SVJR Emu Stops

If we closely look at the 01553 train time table, travelling by 01553 LNL SVJR Emu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lonavala

It is the 1st station in the train route of 01553 LNL SVJR Emu. The station code of Lonavala is LNL. The departure time of train 01553 from Lonavala is 06:30. The next stopping station is Malavli at a distance of 8km.

2. Malavli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 01553 LNL SVJR Emu at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Lonavala. The station code of Malavli is MVL. The arrival time of 01553 at Malavli is 06:36. The departure time of train 01553 from Malavli is 06:37. The total halt time of train 01553 at Malavli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonavala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kamshet at a distance of 8km.

3. Kamshet

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 01553 LNL SVJR Emu at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Lonavala. The station code of Kamshet is KMST. The arrival time of 01553 at Kamshet is 06:43. The departure time of train 01553 from Kamshet is 06:44. The total halt time of train 01553 at Kamshet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malavli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kanhe at a distance of 4km.

4. Kanhe

It is the 4th station in the train route of 01553 LNL SVJR Emu at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Lonavala. The station code of Kanhe is KNHE. The arrival time of 01553 at Kanhe is 06:46. The departure time of train 01553 from Kanhe is 06:47. The total halt time of train 01553 at Kanhe is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamshet is 4km away. The next stopping station is Vadgaon at a distance of 6km.

5. Vadgaon

It is the 5th station in the train route of 01553 LNL SVJR Emu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Lonavala. The station code of Vadgaon is VDN. The arrival time of 01553 at Vadgaon is 06:50. The departure time of train 01553 from Vadgaon is 06:51. The total halt time of train 01553 at Vadgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanhe is 6km away. The next stopping station is Talegaon at a distance of 4km.

6. Talegaon

It is the 6th station in the train route of 01553 LNL SVJR Emu at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Lonavala. The station code of Talegaon is TGN. The arrival time of 01553 at Talegaon is 06:55. The departure time of train 01553 from Talegaon is 06:56. The total halt time of train 01553 at Talegaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadgaon is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ghorawadi at a distance of 3km.

7. Ghorawadi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 01553 LNL SVJR Emu at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Lonavala. The station code of Ghorawadi is GRWD. The arrival time of 01553 at Ghorawadi is 06:59. The departure time of train 01553 from Ghorawadi is 07:00. The total halt time of train 01553 at Ghorawadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talegaon is 3km away. The next stopping station is Begdewadi at a distance of 3km.

8. Begdewadi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 01553 LNL SVJR Emu at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Lonavala. The station code of Begdewadi is BGWI. The arrival time of 01553 at Begdewadi is 07:02. The departure time of train 01553 from Begdewadi is 07:03. The total halt time of train 01553 at Begdewadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghorawadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dehu Road at a distance of 3km.

9. Dehu Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 01553 LNL SVJR Emu at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Lonavala. The station code of Dehu Road is DEHR. The arrival time of 01553 at Dehu Road is 07:06. The departure time of train 01553 from Dehu Road is 07:07. The total halt time of train 01553 at Dehu Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begdewadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Akurdi at a distance of 5km.

10. Akurdi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 01553 LNL SVJR Emu at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Lonavala. The station code of Akurdi is AKRD. The arrival time of 01553 at Akurdi is 07:11. The departure time of train 01553 from Akurdi is 07:12. The total halt time of train 01553 at Akurdi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehu Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chinchvad at a distance of 3km.

11. Chinchvad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 01553 LNL SVJR Emu at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Lonavala. The station code of Chinchvad is CCH. The arrival time of 01553 at Chinchvad is 07:15. The departure time of train 01553 from Chinchvad is 07:16. The total halt time of train 01553 at Chinchvad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akurdi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pimpri at a distance of 3km.

12. Pimpri

It is the 12th station in the train route of 01553 LNL SVJR Emu at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Lonavala. The station code of Pimpri is PMP. The arrival time of 01553 at Pimpri is 07:19. The departure time of train 01553 from Pimpri is 07:20. The total halt time of train 01553 at Pimpri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinchvad is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kasar Wadi at a distance of 2km.

13. Kasar Wadi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 01553 LNL SVJR Emu at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Lonavala. The station code of Kasar Wadi is KSWD. The arrival time of 01553 at Kasar Wadi is 07:22. The departure time of train 01553 from Kasar Wadi is 07:23. The total halt time of train 01553 at Kasar Wadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pimpri is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dapodi at a distance of 4km.

14. Dapodi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 01553 LNL SVJR Emu at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Lonavala. The station code of Dapodi is DAPD. The arrival time of 01553 at Dapodi is 07:26. The departure time of train 01553 from Dapodi is 07:27. The total halt time of train 01553 at Dapodi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasar Wadi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khadki at a distance of 2km.

15. Khadki

It is the 15th station in the train route of 01553 LNL SVJR Emu at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Lonavala. The station code of Khadki is KK. The arrival time of 01553 at Khadki is 07:30. The departure time of train 01553 from Khadki is 07:31. The total halt time of train 01553 at Khadki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dapodi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Shivaji Nagar at a distance of 3km.

16. Shivaji Nagar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 01553 LNL SVJR Emu at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Lonavala. The station code of Shivaji Nagar is SVJR. The arrival time of 01553 at Shivaji Nagar is 07:55. The previous stopping station, Khadki is 3km away.

01553 LNL SVJR Emu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 01553 LNL SVJR Emu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 01553 LNL SVJR Emu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 01553 LNL SVJR Emu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 01553 LNL SVJR Emu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LNL SVJR Emu?

Train number of LNL SVJR Emu is 01553. You can check entire LNL SVJR Emu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

01553 train schedule LNL SVJR Emu train time table LNL SVJR Emu ka time table LNL SVJR Emu kitne baje hai LNL SVJR Emu ka number01553 train time table